Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 119 of 119
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10035 Michael Seaman 52 M M5054 Edina MN 30 1/119 29/1458 59:21 59:22 5:57
printradius 11962 Jerry Beutel 52 M M5054 Afton MN 62 2/119 60/1458 1:03:14 1:03:19 6:20
printradius 13441 Duane Millslagle 51 M M5054 Duluth MN 92 3/119 83/1458 1:05:16 1:05:21 6:33
printradius 14186 Gue Virkus 52 M M5054 St Louis Park MN 110 4/119 92/1458 1:06:55 1:07:03 6:43
printradius 11567 Eric Bergh 50 M M5054 Northfield MN 118 5/119 96/1458 1:07:10 1:07:13 6:44
printradius 14378 Daniel Gjelten 51 M M5054 St Paul MN 142 6/119 112/1458 1:08:19 1:08:30 6:51
printradius 11185 Rick E Wheeler 51 M M5054 River Falls WI 160 7/119 127/1458 1:09:20 1:09:27 6:57
printradius 11466 Greg Buse 54 M M5054 St Paul MN 172 8/119 138/1458 1:09:22 1:09:40 6:58
printradius 11923 Art Mugalian 54 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 190 9/119 152/1458 1:10:32 1:10:39 7:04
printradius 13336 Gene Marsolek 51 M M5054 Duluth MN 196 10/119 157/1458 1:10:58 1:10:59 7:06
printradius 11947 Kevin Wentworth 50 M M5054 St Paul MN 253 11/119 203/1458 1:13:19 1:13:19 7:20
printradius 13211 Arthur Lapoint 53 M M5054 Golden Valley MN 293 12/119 235/1458 1:14:29 1:14:42 7:29
printradius 11739 Jim Zywiec 50 M M5054 Inver Grove Height MN 304 13/119 243/1458 1:14:30 1:14:54 7:30
printradius 11187 Jim Lenway 51 M M5054 Faribault MN 366 14/119 279/1458 1:16:17 1:16:36 7:40
printradius 11735 Jake Czapiewski 54 M M5054 Rosemount MN 388 15/119 296/1458 1:16:56 1:17:02 7:43
printradius 14398 Robert Ogren 53 M M5054 Bloomington MN 402 16/119 308/1458 1:16:40 1:17:29 7:45
printradius 12946 Tom Hiendlmayr 52 M M5054 St Paul MN 404 17/119 310/1458 1:17:22 1:17:34 7:46
printradius 11734 Mike Rembleske 50 M M5054 Hastings MN 441 18/119 338/1458 1:17:52 1:18:14 7:50
printradius 10715 Dan Murphy 50 M M5054 Apple Valley MN 443 19/119 340/1458 1:18:05 1:18:14 7:50
printradius 11946 Jerry Nye 53 M M5054 Bloomington MN 462 20/119 351/1458 1:18:31 1:18:36 7:52
printradius 11193 Ronald Grossinger 54 M M5054 St Michael MN 466 21/119 353/1458 1:18:19 1:18:39 7:52
printradius 14020 Richard Stein 50 M M5054 Edina MN 470 22/119 355/1458 1:17:22 1:18:47 7:53
printradius 11125 Willie Rothbauer 52 M M5054 Shoreview MN 510 23/119 383/1458 1:19:24 1:19:35 7:58
printradius 11450 Dick Johnston 53 M M5054 Chippewa Falls WI 521 24/119 389/1458 1:19:34 1:19:52 8:00
printradius 13398 Jon Melander 54 M M5054 Maplewood MN 553 25/119 411/1458 1:20:17 1:20:37 8:04
printradius 12583 Ron Dockery 53 M M5054 Mahtomedi MN 556 26/119 413/1458 1:20:31 1:20:40 8:04
printradius 11517 David Loken 50 M M5054 Maple Grove MN 557 27/119 414/1458 1:20:16 1:20:40 8:04
printradius 11788 Tom Lundgren 53 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 572 28/119 426/1458 1:20:24 1:20:52 8:06
printradius 14434 Don Kunz 52 M M5054 Hudson WI 599 29/119 442/1458 1:20:37 1:21:32 8:10
printradius 10625 Robert Hinnenthal 53 M M5054 New Ulm MN 667 30/119 482/1458 1:22:39 1:22:42 8:17
printradius 13353 Daniel Mattson 54 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 697 31/119 503/1458 1:20:33 1:23:05 8:19
printradius 14370 Dave Boran 54 M M5054 Brainerd MN 720 32/119 518/1458 1:22:36 1:23:28 8:21
printradius 11034 Geo Roes 50 M M5054 Annandale MN 723 33/119 519/1458 1:21:12 1:23:30 8:21
printradius 12130 Gregory Anderson 54 M M5054 South St. Paul MN 758 34/119 537/1458 1:23:42 1:23:55 8:24
printradius 12190 William Baldwin 51 M M5054 Bloomington MN 776 35/119 546/1458 1:22:42 1:24:09 8:25
printradius 10165 Scott Hewitt 52 M M5054 Apple Valley MN 778 36/119 548/1458 1:19:18 1:24:10 8:25
printradius 11678 Ron Mccloud 51 M M5054 Maple Grove MN 803 37/119 566/1458 1:23:44 1:24:32 8:28
printradius 13346 Chuck Mathna 51 M M5054 St Paul MN 811 38/119 571/1458 1:24:00 1:24:39 8:28
printradius 14073 Steven Swanson 51 M M5054 Star Prairie WI 823 39/119 574/1458 1:24:36 1:24:51 8:30
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11850 Steven Beckman 50 M M5054 Annandale MN 846 40/119 590/1458 1:24:53 1:25:17 8:32
printradius 13777 Jerry Robl 54 M M5054 Oshkosh WI 852 41/119 593/1458 1:24:52 1:25:19 8:32
printradius 13877 Michael Schock 50 M M5054 Golden Valley MN 856 42/119 595/1458 1:24:49 1:25:22 8:33
printradius 11628 Timothy Murphy 54 M M5054 Caledonia MN 868 43/119 603/1458 1:24:26 1:25:36 8:34
printradius 14208 Steve Waldman 50 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 870 44/119 604/1458 1:23:30 1:25:37 8:34
printradius 11205 Steve Chatterton 50 M M5054 Shoreview MN 891 45/119 616/1458 1:25:39 1:25:52 8:36
printradius 11968 Dennis Kreuter 51 M M5054 St Paul MN 899 46/119 619/1458 1:24:46 1:25:58 8:36
printradius 10445 Charles Rawlings 51 M M5054 Stillwater MN 910 47/119 628/1458 1:25:15 1:26:04 8:37
printradius 11059 Patrick Gillis 53 M M5054 Apple Valley MN 929 48/119 634/1458 1:23:11 1:26:20 8:38
printradius 12245 David Bergo 50 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 955 49/119 649/1458 1:26:18 1:26:37 8:40
printradius 10145 Tom Amundson 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 964 50/119 652/1458 1:26:14 1:26:42 8:41
printradius 10614 Richard Palmiter 54 M M5054 Bloomington MN 974 51/119 658/1458 1:26:23 1:26:48 8:41
printradius 14080 Neil Swanson 51 M M5054 Cedar Rapids IA 976 52/119 660/1458 1:26:30 1:26:53 8:42
printradius 14262 James Whyte 52 M M5054 Washburn WI 1040 53/119 691/1458 1:26:53 1:27:41 8:47
printradius 10199 Gerald Kraut 50 M M5054 North Oaks MN 1053 54/119 697/1458 1:26:39 1:27:49 8:47
printradius 11681 Warren Kokes 51 M M5054 Bloomington MN 1083 55/119 712/1458 1:26:51 1:28:11 8:50
printradius 11338 Michael Nauer 51 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 1121 56/119 731/1458 1:26:36 1:28:34 8:52
printradius 13907 Michael Selon 50 M M5054 Hudson WI 1122 57/119 732/1458 1:27:38 1:28:35 8:52
printradius 11217 Lou Griskey 52 M M5054 St Louis Park MN 1167 58/119 755/1458 1:26:20 1:29:02 8:55
printradius 14572 Frank Harris 54 M M5054 Roseville MN 1213 59/119 771/1458 1:28:36 1:29:39 8:58
printradius 10965 Michael Quinn 53 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 1219 60/119 775/1458 1:29:01 1:29:42 8:59
printradius 13532 Terence Niewolny 53 M M5054 White Bear Lake MN 1252 61/119 788/1458 1:28:30 1:29:57 9:00
printradius 12043 Dave Finn 53 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 1257 62/119 791/1458 1:28:29 1:30:00 9:00
printradius 13256 Richard Leonard 51 M M5054 Burnsville MN 1323 63/119 822/1458 1:30:16 1:30:38 9:04
printradius 12472 Frederic Contino 51 M M5054 Apple Valley MN 1332 64/119 825/1458 1:29:29 1:30:48 9:05
printradius 10711 Mark Scroggins 50 M M5054 St Louis Park MN 1449 65/119 877/1458 1:29:56 1:31:48 9:11
printradius 10606 Danny Kagol 54 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 1488 66/119 889/1458 1:30:43 1:32:09 9:13
printradius 11780 John Husmoe 52 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 1499 67/119 895/1458 1:31:41 1:32:14 9:14
printradius 11190 Dennis Jabs 50 M M5054 Shorewood MN 1507 68/119 901/1458 1:29:37 1:32:22 9:15
printradius 14068 Andres Sustic 50 M M5054 Woodbury MN 1560 69/119 922/1458 1:32:12 1:32:54 9:18
printradius 12476 Bob Coolidge 50 M M5054 Stanchfield MN 1592 70/119 939/1458 1:32:26 1:33:10 9:19
printradius 10153 Larry Brust 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 1641 71/119 953/1458 1:33:30 1:33:48 9:23
printradius 12061 Steve Euller 50 M M5054 Wayzata MN 1649 72/119 955/1458 1:31:44 1:33:50 9:23
printradius 14659 Jeff Swenson 53 M M5054 Plymouth MN 1656 73/119 959/1458 1:32:01 1:33:54 9:24
printradius 12937 William Hession 51 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 1677 74/119 966/1458 1:32:28 1:34:11 9:26
printradius 10202 Terry Dahl 51 M M5054 Chanhassen MN 1703 75/119 974/1458 1:31:52 1:34:28 9:27
printradius 11518 Richard Hultman 53 M M5054 Lakeshore MN 1719 76/119 980/1458 1:33:16 1:34:36 9:28
printradius 10797 J Scott Woolery 52 M M5054 Plymouth MN 1725 77/119 981/1458 1:33:04 1:34:43 9:29
printradius 11868 Timothy Kelly 53 M M5054 Plymouth MN 1819 78/119 1014/1458 1:33:11 1:35:41 9:35
printradius 11218 Tim Walsh 52 M M5054 Maple Grove MN 1847 79/119 1028/1458 1:35:25 1:36:02 9:37
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11804 Gerry August 53 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 1917 80/119 1053/1458 1:36:03 1:36:47 9:41
printradius 11273 Dan Mitchell 50 M M5054 Roseville MN 1967 81/119 1070/1458 1:34:58 1:37:19 9:44
printradius 14249 Bruce Wessman 53 M M5054 Waseca MN 2007 82/119 1084/1458 1:37:27 1:37:48 9:47
printradius 10836 Robin Turner 51 M M5054 St Paul MN 2019 83/119 1092/1458 1:35:42 1:37:54 9:48
printradius 12398 Stephen Campbell 50 M M5054 Keewatin ON 2030 84/119 1097/1458 1:36:48 1:37:59 9:48
printradius 10883 Anthony Peroutky 52 M M5054 Avon MN 2059 85/119 1106/1458 1:36:34 1:38:19 9:50
printradius 11854 Robert Weiner 53 M M5054 Mounds View MN 2078 86/119 1110/1458 1:36:19 1:38:32 9:52
printradius 10716 Michael Brady 54 M M5054 St Paul MN 2185 87/119 1147/1458 1:38:37 1:39:38 9:58
printradius 12762 Tom Gilde 52 M M5054 St Paul MN 2192 88/119 1149/1458 1:36:42 1:39:41 9:59
printradius 13427 Lamont Miller 52 M M5054 Wahpeton ND 2320 89/119 1188/1458 1:39:26 1:40:55 10:06
printradius 10768 Ken Charak 50 M M5054 Fairfield OH 2326 90/119 1191/1458 1:40:28 1:40:58 10:06
printradius 10775 Rex Schultrich 50 M M5054 St Paul MN 2334 91/119 1194/1458 1:40:03 1:41:03 10:07
printradius 10565 Dale Swanson 52 M M5054 Bloomington MN 2373 92/119 1202/1458 1:39:54 1:41:31 10:10
printradius 13502 Lee Nelson 52 M M5054 Lakeville MN 2423 93/119 1219/1458 1:39:37 1:41:57 10:12
printradius 12813 Tim Groshens 50 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 2463 94/119 1226/1458 1:41:19 1:42:22 10:15
printradius 10436 James Coates 53 M M5054 Eagan MN 2507 95/119 1241/1458 1:41:25 1:43:08 10:19
printradius 13471 Mike Mulder 51 M M5054 Prinsburg MN 2589 96/119 1267/1458 1:42:34 1:44:07 10:25
printradius 12419 Bill Carson 51 M M5054 Coon Rapids MN 2656 97/119 1278/1458 1:42:02 1:45:10 10:31
printradius 13689 Al Ploeger 51 M M5054 Hastings MN 2671 98/119 1281/1458 1:44:57 1:45:25 10:33
printradius 11569 Darrell Hutson 52 M M5054 Rosemount MN 2701 99/119 1288/1458 1:42:49 1:45:51 10:36
printradius 11204 Bob Polaski 51 M M5054 Coon Rapids MN 2800 100/119 1310/1458 1:45:23 1:47:24 10:45
printradius 13611 Thomas Palumbo 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 2808 101/119 1312/1458 1:42:00 1:47:33 10:46
printradius 11568 Paul Eberhard 51 M M5054 Falcon Heights MN 2826 102/119 1318/1458 1:46:15 1:47:45 10:47
printradius 11768 Thomas Morris 54 M M5054 Plymouth MN 2863 103/119 1333/1458 1:47:49 1:48:14 10:50
printradius 13578 James Olson 50 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 2919 104/119 1341/1458 1:47:10 1:49:14 10:56
printradius 13859 David Schlosnagle 54 M M5054 Roswell GA 2925 105/119 1344/1458 1:47:19 1:49:21 10:57
printradius 12901 Patrick Hawkins 51 M M5054 Plymouth MN 2967 106/119 1353/1458 1:48:43 1:49:52 11:00
printradius 11924 Dennis Sorensen 54 M M5054 Coon Rapids MN 3062 107/119 1369/1458 1:49:00 1:51:20 11:08
printradius 11871 Roger Hulne 51 M M5054 Shell Lake WI 3121 108/119 1380/1458 1:49:28 1:52:24 11:15
printradius 10443 Narvel Brooks 51 M M5054 Plymouth MN 3143 109/119 1384/1458 1:51:52 1:52:51 11:18
printradius 13121 Frank Keogh 54 M M5054 Williston ND 3174 110/119 1390/1458 1:50:47 1:53:42 11:23
printradius 14223 Robert Wark 50 M M5054 Duluth MN 3262 111/119 1407/1458 1:56:14 1:57:03 11:43
printradius 13696 William Pooley 52 M M5054 Eau Claire WI 3279 112/119 1410/1458 1:55:56 1:57:42 11:47
printradius 10948 Tom Sipe 50 M M5054 Brooklyn Park MN 3313 113/119 1414/1458 1:55:50 1:58:46 11:53
printradius 11089 Scott Occhino 54 M M5054 Duluth MN 3320 114/119 1417/1458 1:56:50 1:59:05 11:55
printradius 13794 Richard Ross 50 M M5054 Hamel MN 3385 115/119 1426/1458 1:58:56 2:01:30 12:09
printradius 12566 Lee Dettmer 50 M M5054 Princeton MN 3480 116/119 1443/1458 2:04:33 2:06:45 12:41
printradius 11509 John Marsden 50 M M5054 Waconia MN 3497 117/119 1446/1458 2:06:10 2:07:44 12:47
printradius 11856 Richard Gonsioroski 53 M M5054 Blaine MN 3510 118/119 1448/1458 2:08:42 2:08:53 12:54
printradius 10675 Gene Deutschman 53 M M5054 New Brighton MN 3566 119/119 1456/1458 2:14:54 2:17:38 13:46


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after