Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
311
Robert
Schwarz
M50-54
547
37/44
317/397
10:14
2:34
1:05:37
3:05
30:02
-
1:51:31
162
Steven
Rush
M50-54
548
38/44
318/397
8:34
3:55
1:07:11
3:14
28:41
-
1:51:32
96
Dave
Hicks
M60-64
549
8/15
319/397
11:27
2:19
1:03:19
1:20
33:16
-
1:51:39
862
Jamie
Berg
F20-24
550
19/28
231/419
10:11
1:46
1:04:31
1:39
33:34
-
1:51:39
67
Sandra
Marcotte
F40-44
551
29/57
232/419
12:30
2:46
1:03:11
1:17
32:00
-
1:51:42
440
Ann
Barrett
F40-44
552
30/57
233/419
9:43
3:11
59:31
2:41
36:39
-
1:51:43
858
Brett
Marcotte
M45-49
553
59/65
320/397
12:29
2:54
1:03:50
1:32
31:00
-
1:51:44
863
Gemma
Sabbia
F30-34
554
30/48
234/419
11:17
3:11
1:05:32
0:54
30:56
-
1:51:49
286
Amy
Haese
F40-44
555
31/57
235/419
11:58
2:48
1:02:04
1:47
33:15
-
1:51:50
665
Matt
Karis
M30-34
556
36/42
321/397
11:43
2:33
1:02:40
1:26
33:36
-
1:51:56
291
Keith
Lindner
M50-54
557
39/44
322/397
10:11
2:39
1:03:09
2:11
33:50
-
1:51:58
498
Rick
Babcock
M55-59
558
28/41
323/397
10:23
3:39
1:01:22
1:34
35:02
-
1:51:58
18
Julia
Donkle
F15-19
559
17/27
236/419
7:12
1:58
1:12:34
1:08
29:07
-
1:51:58
478
Mary
Jayaraman
F55-59
560
21/40
237/419
12:28
3:49
59:51
2:40
33:12
-
1:51:58
124
Jillian
Jorns
F15-19
561
18/27
238/419
8:39
2:35
1:06:04
1:37
33:09
-
1:52:02
735
Robin
Dybevik
F25-29
562
33/49
239/419
8:07
3:14
1:09:28
1:34
29:41
-
1:52:02
404
Nicole
Errante
F35-39
563
38/65
240/419
11:08
2:18
59:41
2:21
36:39
-
1:52:06
199
Cindy
Park
F40-44
564
32/57
241/419
13:25
3:05
1:05:18
2:30
27:50
-
1:52:06
38
Sarah
Gentz
F30-34
565
31/48
242/419
11:23
2:37
1:05:36
1:05
31:34
-
1:52:12
649
Paul
Feit
M40-44
566
47/54
324/397
13:26
3:08
1:04:51
1:05
29:45
-
1:52:13
13
Allison
Tiefenthaler
F35-39
567
39/65
243/419
9:36
2:35
1:07:24
3:16
29:26
-
1:52:15
701
Denise
Hughes
F45-49
568
25/45
244/419
11:47
3:14
1:05:41
1:32
30:04
-
1:52:16
143
Molly
Field
F20-24
569
20/28
245/419
9:17
3:55
1:08:48
3:20
27:01
-
1:52:18
559
Anne
Miller
F50-54
570
17/38
246/419
11:30
1:53
1:01:07
1:33
36:20
-
1:52:21
522
Gabriel
Chanez
M25-29
571
28/30
325/397
7:33
3:12
1:06:24
1:08
34:08
-
1:52:22
390
Katherine
Barnett
F40-44
572
33/57
247/419
10:09
2:29
1:02:15
3:26
34:11
-
1:52:28
589
Monica
Kerschner
F35-39
573
40/65
248/419
13:43
2:04
1:04:31
1:36
30:39
-
1:52:31
684
Telly
Villas
M40-44
574
48/54
326/397
10:23
3:33
1:00:17
2:08
36:15
-
1:52:34
117
Denise
Hammernik
F55-59
575
22/40
249/419
11:47
3:06
1:00:47
3:31
27:27
6:00
1:52:36
542
Amy
Klusmeier
F40-44
576
34/57
250/419
10:53
2:19
1:00:33
2:15
36:41
-
1:52:39
507
Dick
Lenss
M55-59
577
29/41
327/397
11:15
4:00
1:03:46
2:28
31:15
-
1:52:43
315
E
Robles
F55-59
578
23/40
251/419
10:04
3:29
1:05:18
3:35
30:27
-
1:52:51
462
Tracy
Frank
F45-49
579
26/45
252/419
9:42
2:32
58:48
3:08
38:43
-
1:52:51
225
Tricia
Geraghty
F45-49
580
27/45
253/419
10:50
2:56
1:10:17
1:26
27:30
-
1:52:56
703
Maggie
Shuda
F25-29
581
34/49
254/419
9:29
2:35
1:04:33
1:19
35:03
-
1:52:58
366
Robert
Shaw
M60-64
582
9/15
328/397
11:38
5:56
58:09
2:52
34:30
-
1:53:03
469
Anabel
Roza
F15-19
583
19/27
255/419
9:19
2:05
1:11:05
0:47
29:51
-
1:53:05
773
Maggie
McGann
F15-19
584
20/27
256/419
11:43
3:16
1:04:35
2:38
31:06
-
1:53:16
310
Kristy
Amos
F50-54
585
18/38
257/419
13:09
5:04
59:38
3:00
32:42
-
1:53:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
728
Holly
Likos
F45-49
586
28/45
258/419
12:05
3:09
1:02:25
1:39
34:15
-
1:53:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after