Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
166
Mark
Hanna
31
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
1794
533/1580
1423/4343
53:33
1:52:16
2:50:01
3:37:55
3:43:15
8:31
268
Aaron
Douglas
23
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
1811
537/1580
1436/4343
47:30
1:41:42
2:40:42
3:42:52
3:43:43
8:32
462
Christopher
Pahl
46
M
M4549
Foley
MN
1785
166/543
1416/4343
49:14
1:46:21
2:47:00
3:40:28
3:43:05
8:31
522
Galen
Whipple
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
1778
288/752
1410/4343
47:15
1:40:33
2:40:28
3:41:59
3:42:55
8:31
948
Tim
Shovein
32
M
M1934
Proctor
MN
1806
535/1580
1432/4343
50:07
1:47:36
2:47:02
3:42:12
3:43:36
8:32
1127
James
Nowak
51
M
M5054
Reedsburg
WI
1774
105/394
1408/4343
48:30
1:46:43
2:45:28
3:42:40
3:42:53
8:31
1365
Kelly
Leer
34
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
1787
530/1580
1418/4343
48:14
1:41:15
2:38:43
3:37:52
3:43:06
8:31
1405
Eric
Strickland
31
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1780
528/1580
1412/4343
53:38
1:49:50
2:46:12
3:40:13
3:42:57
8:31
1590
Jack
Stepp
54
M
M5054
Anderson
IN
1802
107/394
1428/4343
47:31
1:42:26
2:44:46
3:43:04
3:43:31
8:32
1659
Scott
Olson
34
M
M1934
Elk River
MN
1791
531/1580
1421/4343
54:11
1:54:30
2:52:57
3:41:09
3:43:13
8:31
1677
Steven
Olson
39
M
M3539
Buffalo
MN
1776
287/752
1409/4343
49:58
1:45:28
2:43:46
3:39:10
3:42:54
8:31
1992
Michael
Deghelder
59
M
M5559
Kansas City
MO
1779
37/203
1411/4343
50:52
1:47:39
2:47:36
3:40:58
3:42:56
8:31
2102
Michael
Mcenaney
46
M
M4549
Bloomington
MN
1813
170/543
1438/4343
-
1:51:27
2:49:52
3:43:03
3:43:44
8:32
2638
Robert
Brandner
31
M
M1934
Tea
SD
1812
538/1580
1437/4343
48:16
1:42:46
2:37:54
3:42:30
3:43:44
8:32
2647
Abubaker
Bushagour
48
M
M4549
Arden Hills
MN
1801
168/543
1427/4343
49:56
1:46:08
2:44:15
3:42:20
3:43:26
8:32
2893
Matthew
Mahoney
40
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
1788
269/706
1419/4343
53:38
1:49:50
2:46:12
3:40:24
3:43:08
8:31
2950
Bruce
Hudoba
32
M
M1934
Prior Lake
MN
1804
534/1580
1430/4343
48:45
1:42:15
2:39:52
3:42:08
3:43:34
8:32
3216
Roger
Krueger
52
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
1795
106/394
1424/4343
49:43
1:46:54
2:46:05
3:41:42
3:43:16
8:31
3454
Mark
Carlson
31
M
M1934
Woodbury
MN
1808
536/1580
1433/4343
55:49
1:56:04
2:51:58
3:38:17
3:43:40
8:32
3515
Jim
Aylmer
36
M
M3539
Goodrich
MI
1783
289/752
1415/4343
48:47
1:45:20
2:42:47
3:41:57
3:43:00
8:31
3719
Tim
Fox
46
M
M4549
Naperville
IL
1781
165/543
1413/4343
48:24
1:44:40
2:46:01
3:42:27
3:43:00
8:31
3859
Mark
Ahrenholz
38
M
M3539
Wheaton
IL
1786
290/752
1417/4343
48:07
1:40:53
2:34:58
3:41:33
3:43:05
8:31
4480
William
Larkin
26
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1782
529/1580
1414/4343
50:00
1:44:51
2:42:26
3:40:14
3:43:00
8:31
4551
Paul
Spaulding
43
M
M4044
Loretto
MN
1805
271/706
1431/4343
50:49
1:49:24
2:48:05
3:42:24
3:43:35
8:32
4890
Mark
Gershman
43
M
M4044
Scottsdale
AZ
1810
272/706
1435/4343
50:43
1:45:50
2:43:30
3:42:22
3:43:42
8:32
5049
Henrik
Bjorndahl
29
M
M1934
Fergus Falls
MN
1792
532/1580
1422/4343
51:23
1:50:29
2:51:39
3:41:26
3:43:14
8:31
5179
Ricky
Snyder
47
M
M4549
Winterset
IA
1809
169/543
1434/4343
47:43
1:44:22
2:45:13
3:43:21
3:43:40
8:32
5212
Steve
Rapatz Harr
47
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
1797
167/543
1425/4343
47:26
1:44:06
2:45:27
3:42:14
3:43:23
8:32
5422
James
Bunker
40
M
M4044
North Plalte
NE
1789
270/706
1420/4343
48:29
1:43:14
2:39:35
3:42:29
3:43:09
8:31
5477
Arden
Wander
60
M
M6064
Cincinnati
OH
1799
10/78
1426/4343
51:22
1:48:59
2:45:19
3:37:34
3:43:25
8:32
5897
Christopher
White
39
M
M3539
Superior
WI
1803
291/752
1429/4343
48:05
1:44:02
2:43:18
3:42:53
3:43:34
8:32
F235
Marci
Lampi
24
F
F1934
Maple Grove
MN
1798
228/1422
373/2479
48:39
1:43:41
2:44:17
3:41:20
3:43:23
8:32
F282
Bridget
Scallen
27
F
F1934
Richfield
MN
1777
225/1422
368/2479
52:26
1:48:50
2:46:13
3:41:47
3:42:54
8:31
F619
Tamara
Byrne
26
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
1775
224/1422
367/2479
51:54
1:48:38
2:46:01
3:40:57
3:42:54
8:31
F672
Paula
Maczko
34
F
F1934
Roseville
MN
1800
229/1422
374/2479
52:19
1:50:40
2:49:05
3:41:11
3:43:25
8:32
F1418
Peggy
Mayfield
35
F
F3539
St Peters
MO
1784
68/376
369/2479
50:23
1:47:40
2:46:13
3:40:58
3:43:03
8:31
F2093
Kristin
Hartwig
32
F
F1934
Carmel
IN
1793
227/1422
371/2479
52:06
1:50:01
2:48:42
3:41:11
3:43:15
8:31
F2816
Debra
Schmitt
48
F
F4549
Friant
CA
1796
17/185
372/2479
50:34
1:49:39
2:49:25
3:41:47
3:43:20
8:32
F3295
Nicole
Bradley
21
F
F1934
Madison
WI
1790
226/1422
370/2479
52:00
1:52:44
2:50:16
3:40:56
3:43:11
8:31
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3340
Linda
Brennan
31
F
F1934
Wichita
KS
1807
230/1422
375/2479
53:12
1:50:35
2:48:09
3:41:26
3:43:36
8:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after