Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
90
David
Juel
M40-44
101
17/54
84/397
6:58
1:20
52:01
0:58
26:20
-
1:27:36
687
Monty
Stanley
M55-59
102
8/41
85/397
9:25
2:25
49:02
1:41
25:06
-
1:27:37
557
Megan
Darling
F45-49
103
3/45
18/419
7:35
1:42
54:17
1:36
22:52
-
1:28:00
6
Eric
Anderson
M55-59
104
9/41
86/397
7:22
2:16
51:32
1:32
25:23
-
1:28:03
601
Emily Jo
Raychel
F30-34
105
1/48
19/419
8:45
2:15
53:49
1:26
21:59
-
1:28:12
463
Ryan
McAbee
M30-34
106
5/42
87/397
8:25
2:20
52:19
1:31
23:43
-
1:28:15
609
Jennifer
Klestinski
F35-39
107
4/65
20/419
8:15
1:30
55:15
1:06
22:19
-
1:28:23
317
John
Pyeatt
M50-54
108
10/44
88/397
7:11
1:31
52:21
1:22
26:00
-
1:28:23
700
Jacob
Lindmair
M25-29
109
7/30
89/397
8:02
2:01
52:21
0:59
25:06
-
1:28:27
523
Patrick
Foley
M45-49
110
15/65
90/397
6:47
2:45
54:07
0:49
24:06
-
1:28:32
690
Andrew
Aderhold
M15-19
111
8/25
91/397
8:51
1:09
53:28
0:57
22:16
2:00
1:28:39
66
Taylor
Haley
M50-54
112
11/44
92/397
8:00
0:39
50:41
0:58
28:30
-
1:28:47
563
Tyler
Novak
M20-24
113
10/23
93/397
8:50
1:52
52:12
1:12
24:46
-
1:28:49
615
Julie
Percifield
F30-34
114
2/48
21/419
6:38
1:03
53:42
0:49
26:44
-
1:28:55
628
Sarah
Drilias
F45-49
115
4/45
22/419
10:23
2:08
48:52
1:27
26:08
-
1:28:57
113
Daniel
Madigan
M60-64
116
2/15
94/397
7:49
1:32
52:11
1:17
26:17
-
1:29:03
766
Jeff
French
M50-54
117
12/44
95/397
8:25
2:43
53:16
1:31
23:12
-
1:29:05
325
Michael
Decet
M45-49
118
16/65
96/397
8:43
1:27
53:46
0:48
24:32
-
1:29:14
640
Casey
Delzell
M30-34
119
6/42
97/397
6:29
4:41
58:26
1:02
18:42
-
1:29:18
771
Liz
Schumacher
F30-34
120
3/48
23/419
9:24
1:37
51:07
0:58
26:23
-
1:29:29
19
Penny
Dunne-Muzi
F45-49
121
5/45
24/419
8:16
1:26
52:26
1:06
26:19
-
1:29:31
689
Jennifer
McPhee
F45-49
122
6/45
25/419
8:40
1:56
55:05
1:38
22:16
-
1:29:34
656
Matt
Eberly
M40-44
123
18/54
98/397
7:00
1:33
53:20
1:15
26:31
-
1:29:37
115
Jennifer
Thorpe
F30-34
124
4/48
26/419
9:30
0:53
53:44
0:57
24:39
-
1:29:41
511
Alex
Zabel
M20-24
125
11/23
99/397
9:06
2:37
54:57
1:20
21:46
-
1:29:43
743
Scott
Pearson
M45-49
126
17/65
100/397
7:39
2:54
56:28
0:39
22:10
-
1:29:48
238
Julie
Murphy Agnew
F35-39
127
5/65
27/419
9:01
1:46
51:36
1:17
26:11
-
1:29:48
585
Molly
Dickson
F25-29
128
6/49
28/419
7:55
1:52
52:34
0:50
26:41
-
1:29:50
61
Evan
Smith
M15-19
129
9/25
101/397
6:47
2:37
57:59
1:19
21:22
-
1:30:00
622
Michael
Hastings
M45-49
130
18/65
102/397
6:26
2:37
57:03
1:26
22:32
-
1:30:02
99
Daniell
Grothus
F25-29
131
7/49
29/419
9:02
1:31
50:12
1:34
27:45
-
1:30:02
604
Megan
Bos
F30-34
132
5/48
30/419
10:05
1:27
54:58
1:01
22:36
-
1:30:06
85
Laura
Westfall
F25-29
133
8/49
31/419
5:50
1:49
56:25
1:21
24:48
-
1:30:11
201
Jason
Weber
M45-49
134
19/65
103/397
7:06
1:42
53:52
0:52
26:42
-
1:30:12
698
Scott
Stauske
M50-54
135
13/44
104/397
8:44
2:12
53:50
1:21
24:07
-
1:30:12
598
Gary
Piontek
M45-49
136
20/65
105/397
8:00
2:40
52:38
1:20
25:47
-
1:30:23
518
Srdjan
Acimovic
M25-29
137
8/30
106/397
8:50
3:31
54:02
1:18
22:56
-
1:30:35
127
Kimberly
Hirschey
F30-34
138
6/48
32/419
7:10
1:52
55:28
1:24
24:49
-
1:30:41
635
Laura
Arendt
F55-59
139
1/40
33/419
7:57
3:42
52:48
1:23
24:55
-
1:30:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
44
Randall
Spalding
M35-39
140
10/36
107/397
8:33
2:07
56:24
1:08
22:33
-
1:30:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after