Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
381
Brian
Brunner
M25-29
16
1/30
16/397
6:23
1:25
46:44
1:07
20:54
-
1:16:31
719
Noah
Froh
M15-19
17
3/25
17/397
6:20
1:39
50:55
0:27
17:12
-
1:16:32
762
Eric
Gorder
M40-44
18
4/54
18/397
7:26
1:08
47:26
0:52
19:42
-
1:16:32
215
Ryan
Steger
M15-19
19
4/25
19/397
6:28
0:37
50:17
0:52
18:32
-
1:16:44
608
Kelly
Niles
M40-44
20
5/54
20/397
7:23
1:22
45:03
0:56
22:02
-
1:16:45
396
Chad
Chandlee
M40-44
21
6/54
21/397
7:23
1:15
47:02
1:11
20:10
-
1:16:59
479
George
Hess
M45-49
22
3/65
22/397
7:12
1:16
45:24
0:57
22:19
-
1:17:07
65
Michael
G'Sell
M20-24
23
3/23
23/397
7:51
1:19
47:20
0:47
19:56
-
1:17:10
553
Masaru
Furukawa
M35-39
24
2/36
24/397
6:56
1:11
46:25
1:00
21:42
-
1:17:11
10
Anthony
Gonzales
M50-54
25
2/44
25/397
7:51
0:53
46:29
-
-
-
1:17:33
470
Craig
Leroy
M20-24
26
4/23
26/397
6:46
1:40
48:12
0:47
20:26
-
1:17:49
386
Dane
Dorn
M40-44
27
7/54
27/397
7:43
1:23
47:22
1:04
20:34
-
1:18:04
573
Steve
Troestler
M50-54
28
3/44
28/397
6:42
0:59
45:47
0:59
21:59
2:00
1:18:25
202
Alex
Dumsky
M40-44
29
8/54
29/397
7:51
1:53
44:30
1:55
22:23
-
1:18:29
392
Brad
Ingles
M45-49
30
4/65
30/397
7:36
0:58
44:49
1:09
24:04
-
1:18:35
802
Tim
Belleau
M50-54
31
4/44
31/397
7:59
1:17
45:41
-
-
-
1:18:47
32
Ryan
Huenink
M25-29
32
2/30
32/397
6:21
1:23
47:05
0:56
21:08
2:00
1:18:51
438
Jim
Kenneally
M40-44
33
9/54
33/397
7:25
1:28
46:48
0:52
22:25
-
1:18:56
131
Olivia
Beran
F25-29
34
1/49
1/419
5:50
1:16
49:37
1:05
21:12
-
1:18:59
599
Megan
Erlandson
F25-29
35
2/49
2/419
6:44
1:32
49:49
1:09
19:56
-
1:19:09
210
Anthony
Maciaga
M40-44
36
10/54
34/397
6:56
1:12
48:38
1:21
21:47
-
1:19:52
455
Jason
Gordon
M45-49
37
5/65
35/397
8:28
2:52
46:26
1:51
20:32
-
1:20:06
560
George
Whittier
M45-49
38
6/65
36/397
6:06
1:54
49:01
1:04
22:11
-
1:20:15
817
Emily
Farrell
F40-44
39
1/57
3/419
7:56
1:42
48:45
0:49
21:04
-
1:20:15
342
Mac
Schroeder
M35-39
40
3/36
37/397
7:55
1:37
48:52
0:45
21:25
-
1:20:33
807
Michael
Lovell
M45-49
41
7/65
38/397
7:11
1:31
48:49
1:00
22:12
-
1:20:41
861
Robyn
Lauritsen
F25-29
42
3/49
4/419
6:20
1:10
51:47
0:56
20:38
-
1:20:49
606
Lauren
Cunningham
F20-24
43
1/28
5/419
8:57
1:40
49:27
1:34
19:23
-
1:20:58
188
Eric
Runnfeldt
M20-24
44
5/23
39/397
7:01
1:24
49:19
1:31
21:47
-
1:21:01
602
Blake
Sheets
M25-29
45
3/30
40/397
9:51
0:51
46:40
-
-
-
1:21:08
565
Don
Poore
M50-54
46
5/44
41/397
8:53
1:09
48:21
0:49
22:01
-
1:21:12
425
Anthony
Ries
M25-29
47
4/30
42/397
7:02
1:33
48:54
1:02
22:44
-
1:21:13
569
Gregg
Fergus
M50-54
48
6/44
43/397
7:22
1:33
48:10
1:11
23:27
-
1:21:41
212
Sara
Hess
F40-44
49
2/57
6/419
8:00
1:25
48:55
1:12
22:14
-
1:21:44
166
Alex
Rothbauer
M25-29
50
5/30
44/397
8:12
1:32
48:17
1:12
22:34
-
1:21:46
611
Stephen
Griffith
M50-54
51
7/44
45/397
7:14
1:30
48:33
1:00
23:43
-
1:21:58
430
Todd
Martin
M40-44
52
11/54
46/397
7:57
1:51
49:59
1:21
21:05
-
1:22:10
161
Marcus
Shamberg
M20-24
53
6/23
47/397
7:47
2:11
53:24
0:41
18:11
-
1:22:11
75
John
Waqner
M55-59
54
3/41
48/397
6:08
1:36
48:55
1:07
24:27
-
1:22:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
186
Adam
Ward
M30-34
55
3/42
49/397
7:24
1:56
47:32
1:08
24:17
-
1:22:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after