Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
170
Michael
Benchina
19
M
M1934
Chisholm
MN
626
223/1580
522/4343
44:30
1:33:33
2:22:47
3:17:23
3:18:04
7:34
237
Bud
Mixon
59
M
M5559
Roseville
MN
654
12/203
545/4343
45:54
1:38:33
2:31:28
3:18:35
3:18:50
7:35
703
Eric
Pegors
33
M
M1934
Fargo
ND
658
232/1580
549/4343
42:48
1:31:27
2:19:42
3:17:17
3:19:00
7:36
1005
David
Mackenzie
49
M
M4549
Waterloo
IA
648
57/543
540/4343
46:45
1:39:42
2:32:10
3:17:31
3:18:35
7:35
1041
Gregory
Ossanna
36
M
M3539
Ironwood
MI
640
124/752
533/4343
46:02
1:37:32
2:29:57
3:18:07
3:18:26
7:35
1136
Dennis
Nelson
54
M
M5054
Redwood Falls
MN
652
26/394
543/4343
46:21
1:39:32
2:31:38
3:18:23
3:18:45
7:35
1155
Chris
Stuart
35
M
M3539
Vadnais Heights
MN
625
119/752
521/4343
45:49
1:36:24
2:26:51
3:14:16
3:18:02
7:34
1320
Jason
Witt
22
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
657
231/1580
548/4343
42:24
1:30:26
2:20:44
3:18:04
3:18:57
7:36
1445
Robert
Bahr
35
M
M3539
International Fall
MN
663
127/752
552/4343
49:02
1:40:33
2:31:42
3:17:20
3:19:06
7:36
1778
Scott
Claycomb
31
M
M1934
Lincoln
NE
642
226/1580
535/4343
44:38
1:35:07
2:27:58
3:18:03
3:18:30
7:35
2098
Christopher
Lynch
30
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
646
227/1580
538/4343
46:27
1:38:17
2:29:37
3:18:05
3:18:35
7:35
2415
David
Culver
45
M
M4549
Iowa City
IA
627
54/543
523/4343
40:33
1:29:19
2:22:15
3:17:53
3:18:06
7:34
2437
Cornelious
Rightley
32
M
M1934
Media
PA
655
230/1580
546/4343
44:04
1:33:01
2:24:24
3:17:50
3:18:50
7:36
2518
Mike
Belongie
35
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
645
125/752
537/4343
47:08
1:39:36
2:31:05
3:17:22
3:18:32
7:35
2583
Dean
Westerhaus
37
M
M3539
Shoreview
MN
636
121/752
529/4343
46:29
1:37:20
2:29:03
3:17:01
3:18:18
7:34
2592
Doug
Miller
30
M
M1934
Olathe
KS
653
229/1580
544/4343
46:04
1:35:55
2:25:07
3:13:45
3:18:46
7:35
2662
Jeff
Newcorn
45
M
M4549
Buffalo Grove
IL
644
56/543
536/4343
45:18
1:36:49
2:28:32
3:17:17
3:18:32
7:35
2731
Nigel
Juntunen
49
M
M4549
L'anse
MI
632
55/543
527/4343
41:21
1:29:33
2:23:29
3:18:06
3:18:14
7:34
2989
Mike
Besser
34
M
M1934
Menomonie
WI
631
224/1580
526/4343
42:34
1:31:10
2:22:38
3:17:46
3:18:12
7:34
3012
Daniel
Dickinson Iii
52
M
M5054
Watertown
NY
641
25/394
534/4343
46:28
1:38:14
2:30:15
3:16:58
3:18:27
7:35
3349
Gregory
Meehl
41
M
M4044
Medina
MN
660
96/706
551/4343
44:36
1:35:31
2:29:15
3:18:53
3:19:02
7:36
3464
Jim
Caldwell
43
M
M4044
Stillwater
MN
630
92/706
525/4343
46:10
1:35:06
2:25:46
3:13:08
3:18:10
7:34
3511
Jim
Winchell
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
647
93/706
539/4343
-
1:38:26
2:30:08
3:17:41
3:18:35
7:35
3614
William
Frey
38
M
M3539
Evanston
IL
629
120/752
524/4343
44:11
1:32:58
2:22:52
3:16:48
3:18:08
7:34
3814
Joshua
Calhoun
28
M
M1934
Oshkosh
WI
634
225/1580
528/4343
46:07
1:36:07
2:28:34
3:17:51
3:18:16
7:34
3927
Tom
Zimmerman
40
M
M4044
North Oaks
MN
659
95/706
550/4343
43:55
1:35:00
2:27:11
3:18:34
3:19:01
7:36
4124
Jay
Rajaratnam
22
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
649
228/1580
541/4343
45:51
1:34:20
2:25:36
3:17:05
3:18:40
7:35
4211
Steve
Deboth
43
M
M4044
Pewaukee
WI
651
94/706
542/4343
47:04
1:38:41
2:29:43
3:17:33
3:18:42
7:35
4344
Dick
Glatzmaier
50
M
M5054
Oakdale
MN
638
24/394
531/4343
43:07
1:33:38
2:27:06
3:18:05
3:18:23
7:34
4778
David
Mathias
36
M
M3539
Los Angeles
CA
656
126/752
547/4343
44:40
1:34:44
2:27:36
3:18:29
3:18:51
7:36
5667
Scott
Burton
35
M
M3539
Mendota Heights
MN
639
123/752
532/4343
46:26
1:37:47
2:29:51
3:16:54
3:18:25
7:35
6023
Christopher
Patton
39
M
M3539
Plymouth
MN
637
122/752
530/4343
45:49
1:37:27
2:29:12
3:17:46
3:18:22
7:34
F86
Gloria
Jansen
55
F
F5559
Edina
MN
628
1/44
105/2479
45:40
1:37:40
2:29:58
3:18:02
3:18:07
7:34
F208
Karla
Valusek
26
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
635
62/1422
107/2479
45:01
1:37:51
2:30:41
3:16:56
3:18:17
7:34
F352
Brandy
Griffith
24
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
643
63/1422
108/2479
46:02
1:37:52
2:29:42
3:17:17
3:18:31
7:35
F354
Kimberly
Kroll
30
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
633
61/1422
106/2479
47:17
1:38:46
2:30:16
3:17:33
3:18:14
7:34
F1062
Lisa
Fligge
36
F
F3539
Sioux Falls
SD
650
25/376
109/2479
45:08
1:37:05
2:29:41
3:18:04
3:18:40
7:35
F2031
Betsy
Utter
32
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
624
60/1422
104/2479
47:02
1:39:55
2:31:23
3:17:37
3:18:00
7:34
F2177
Keri
Zweig
27
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
662
65/1422
111/2479
49:01
1:42:36
2:33:33
3:17:49
3:19:05
7:36
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2506
Karen
Kleindl
27
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
661
64/1422
110/2479
49:01
1:42:36
2:33:34
3:17:49
3:19:05
7:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after