Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
170
Michael
Benchina
19
M
M1934
Chisholm
MN
626
223/1580
522/4343
44:30
1:33:33
2:22:47
3:17:23
3:18:04
7:34
788
Juhn
Han
37
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
616
117/752
514/4343
45:22
1:36:36
2:28:00
3:16:55
3:17:37
7:33
1005
David
Mackenzie
49
M
M4549
Waterloo
IA
648
57/543
540/4343
46:45
1:39:42
2:32:10
3:17:31
3:18:35
7:35
1041
Gregory
Ossanna
36
M
M3539
Ironwood
MI
640
124/752
533/4343
46:02
1:37:32
2:29:57
3:18:07
3:18:26
7:35
1155
Chris
Stuart
35
M
M3539
Vadnais Heights
MN
625
119/752
521/4343
45:49
1:36:24
2:26:51
3:14:16
3:18:02
7:34
1778
Scott
Claycomb
31
M
M1934
Lincoln
NE
642
226/1580
535/4343
44:38
1:35:07
2:27:58
3:18:03
3:18:30
7:35
1883
John
Parod
36
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
623
118/752
520/4343
44:41
1:36:52
2:29:28
3:17:37
3:18:00
7:34
2032
Daniel
Stark
51
M
M5054
Madison
WI
612
21/394
511/4343
45:23
1:36:06
2:27:58
3:16:30
3:17:26
7:32
2098
Christopher
Lynch
30
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
646
227/1580
538/4343
46:27
1:38:17
2:29:37
3:18:05
3:18:35
7:35
2415
David
Culver
45
M
M4549
Iowa City
IA
627
54/543
523/4343
40:33
1:29:19
2:22:15
3:17:53
3:18:06
7:34
2518
Mike
Belongie
35
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
645
125/752
537/4343
47:08
1:39:36
2:31:05
3:17:22
3:18:32
7:35
2583
Dean
Westerhaus
37
M
M3539
Shoreview
MN
636
121/752
529/4343
46:29
1:37:20
2:29:03
3:17:01
3:18:18
7:34
2587
Mike
Muyres
55
M
M5559
Maple Grove
MN
621
11/203
519/4343
43:23
1:35:14
2:28:57
3:17:40
3:17:55
7:33
2662
Jeff
Newcorn
45
M
M4549
Buffalo Grove
IL
644
56/543
536/4343
45:18
1:36:49
2:28:32
3:17:17
3:18:32
7:35
2731
Nigel
Juntunen
49
M
M4549
L'anse
MI
632
55/543
527/4343
41:21
1:29:33
2:23:29
3:18:06
3:18:14
7:34
2989
Mike
Besser
34
M
M1934
Menomonie
WI
631
224/1580
526/4343
42:34
1:31:10
2:22:38
3:17:46
3:18:12
7:34
3012
Daniel
Dickinson Iii
52
M
M5054
Watertown
NY
641
25/394
534/4343
46:28
1:38:14
2:30:15
3:16:58
3:18:27
7:35
3464
Jim
Caldwell
43
M
M4044
Stillwater
MN
630
92/706
525/4343
46:10
1:35:06
2:25:46
3:13:08
3:18:10
7:34
3511
Jim
Winchell
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
647
93/706
539/4343
-
1:38:26
2:30:08
3:17:41
3:18:35
7:35
3614
William
Frey
38
M
M3539
Evanston
IL
629
120/752
524/4343
44:11
1:32:58
2:22:52
3:16:48
3:18:08
7:34
3814
Joshua
Calhoun
28
M
M1934
Oshkosh
WI
634
225/1580
528/4343
46:07
1:36:07
2:28:34
3:17:51
3:18:16
7:34
4050
Robert
Mark
51
M
M5054
Miami
FL
619
23/394
517/4343
45:54
1:38:13
2:30:17
3:17:12
3:17:43
7:33
4087
Bruce
Herbst
34
M
M1934
Minnetonka
MN
614
221/1580
512/4343
44:32
1:33:05
2:25:07
3:16:56
3:17:26
7:32
4124
Jay
Rajaratnam
22
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
649
228/1580
541/4343
45:51
1:34:20
2:25:36
3:17:05
3:18:40
7:35
4211
Steve
Deboth
43
M
M4044
Pewaukee
WI
651
94/706
542/4343
47:04
1:38:41
2:29:43
3:17:33
3:18:42
7:35
4244
Jens
Winkel
32
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
617
222/1580
515/4343
48:11
1:40:45
2:31:23
3:15:39
3:17:39
7:33
4344
Dick
Glatzmaier
50
M
M5054
Oakdale
MN
638
24/394
531/4343
43:07
1:33:38
2:27:06
3:18:05
3:18:23
7:34
4426
Thomas
Mccullough
38
M
M3539
Lexington
KY
615
116/752
513/4343
44:52
1:35:35
2:26:55
3:14:31
3:17:28
7:32
5435
Michael
Murzyn
50
M
M5054
Chicago
IL
618
22/394
516/4343
43:30
1:32:13
2:23:43
3:17:27
3:17:40
7:33
5614
Ward
Lenius
43
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
620
91/706
518/4343
46:57
1:39:52
2:31:16
3:17:17
3:17:43
7:33
5667
Scott
Burton
35
M
M3539
Mendota Heights
MN
639
123/752
532/4343
46:26
1:37:47
2:29:51
3:16:54
3:18:25
7:35
6023
Christopher
Patton
39
M
M3539
Plymouth
MN
637
122/752
530/4343
45:49
1:37:27
2:29:12
3:17:46
3:18:22
7:34
F86
Gloria
Jansen
55
F
F5559
Edina
MN
628
1/44
105/2479
45:40
1:37:40
2:29:58
3:18:02
3:18:07
7:34
F208
Karla
Valusek
26
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
635
62/1422
107/2479
45:01
1:37:51
2:30:41
3:16:56
3:18:17
7:34
F352
Brandy
Griffith
24
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
643
63/1422
108/2479
46:02
1:37:52
2:29:42
3:17:17
3:18:31
7:35
F354
Kimberly
Kroll
30
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
633
61/1422
106/2479
47:17
1:38:46
2:30:16
3:17:33
3:18:14
7:34
F1006
Jessie
Huff
29
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
613
58/1422
102/2479
45:08
1:37:34
2:29:53
3:16:47
3:17:26
7:32
F1062
Lisa
Fligge
36
F
F3539
Sioux Falls
SD
650
25/376
109/2479
45:08
1:37:05
2:29:41
3:18:04
3:18:40
7:35
F2031
Betsy
Utter
32
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
624
60/1422
104/2479
47:02
1:39:55
2:31:23
3:17:37
3:18:00
7:34
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3235
Judy
Beckenbach
31
F
F1934
Denver
CO
622
59/1422
103/2479
47:03
1:39:04
2:30:49
3:16:45
3:17:58
7:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after