Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
322
Kelsey
Johnson
F25-29
469
28/49
194/419
6:34
2:45
1:04:30
1:55
31:22
-
1:47:04
133
Carla
Swiderski
F50-54
470
14/38
195/419
10:23
2:16
59:54
1:47
32:48
-
1:47:07
220
Jeffrey
Greve
M40-44
471
44/54
276/397
13:58
2:43
1:03:08
2:20
25:04
-
1:47:11
336
Tanya
Soerens
F40-44
472
26/57
196/419
10:16
1:52
1:04:14
1:18
29:36
-
1:47:14
36
Erika
Wederquist
F30-34
473
26/48
197/419
8:56
2:21
1:02:10
1:49
31:59
-
1:47:14
839
Dave
Elsen
M50-54
474
31/44
277/397
11:12
1:47
1:00:50
1:07
32:26
-
1:47:20
171
Christine
Longoria
F35-39
475
32/65
198/419
11:22
2:51
1:01:14
1:47
30:11
-
1:47:23
826
Marsha
Rettke
F60-64
476
7/16
199/419
12:30
2:40
1:00:06
1:50
30:21
-
1:47:25
437
Junius
Ho
F35-39
477
33/65
200/419
9:52
2:10
1:02:11
1:49
31:27
-
1:47:26
492
Tyler
Goehrke
M15-19
478
21/25
278/397
6:10
2:23
1:08:33
1:09
29:16
-
1:47:28
320
Wendy
Konshak
F55-59
479
18/40
201/419
8:44
2:22
1:02:45
1:52
31:47
-
1:47:28
295
Kyle
French
M20-24
480
19/23
279/397
12:14
4:51
58:42
1:45
30:04
-
1:47:33
668
Barb
Enigl
F50-54
481
15/38
202/419
13:55
2:37
59:57
0:55
30:22
-
1:47:44
187
Alison
Ward
F25-29
482
29/49
203/419
9:17
2:50
1:05:35
1:42
28:22
-
1:47:44
329
Steve
Wagner
M35-39
483
28/36
280/397
13:09
3:26
1:00:30
1:53
28:49
-
1:47:46
30
Danielle
Nyman
F25-29
484
30/49
204/419
11:05
2:26
1:05:15
0:59
28:07
-
1:47:49
450
Steve
Kern
M45-49
485
50/65
281/397
8:00
2:45
1:04:37
1:50
30:39
-
1:47:50
528
Kevin
Klestinski
M45-49
486
51/65
282/397
12:20
2:12
59:48
1:03
32:29
-
1:47:50
708
Eric
Bumgarner
M30-34
487
29/42
283/397
10:56
1:51
59:56
0:58
34:14
-
1:47:54
16
Eric
Rauch
M35-39
488
29/36
284/397
12:09
2:29
1:03:26
1:49
28:10
-
1:48:01
321
Maria
Lecloux
F55-59
489
19/40
205/419
10:57
1:58
1:03:02
1:51
30:15
-
1:48:02
208
Charlie
Ricker
M70-74
490
2/6
285/397
7:31
2:12
55:24
1:20
41:39
-
1:48:03
268
Robert
Kellerman
M30-34
491
30/42
286/397
12:07
3:16
1:00:07
2:21
30:16
-
1:48:04
384
Nellie
Dejardine
F30-34
492
27/48
206/419
9:55
2:15
1:07:51
0:46
27:20
-
1:48:05
660
Sadie
Bley
F30-34
493
28/48
207/419
11:09
1:45
1:04:39
1:09
29:26
-
1:48:06
459
Sarah
Goldberg
F15-19
494
14/27
208/419
9:03
2:23
1:06:14
0:41
29:48
-
1:48:07
191
Erin Murphy
Claydon
F35-39
495
34/65
209/419
8:38
4:23
1:05:37
2:01
27:34
-
1:48:11
737
Craig
Peppin
M50-54
496
32/44
287/397
9:27
2:25
1:01:45
2:06
32:31
-
1:48:12
448
Jennifer
Kern
F20-24
497
16/28
210/419
9:59
2:18
1:03:35
1:32
30:53
-
1:48:15
281
Rebekah
Morici
F15-19
498
15/27
211/419
5:46
2:20
1:02:00
1:53
36:18
-
1:48:16
633
Ted
Geier
M30-34
499
31/42
288/397
10:33
2:54
59:34
1:52
33:29
-
1:48:19
28
Casey
Vanden Heuvel
M30-34
500
32/42
289/397
9:43
4:12
1:01:19
3:25
29:45
-
1:48:23
752
Carrie
Meade
F45-49
501
20/45
212/419
9:54
1:50
56:49
2:16
37:39
-
1:48:26
185
Tyra
Hildebrand
F45-49
502
21/45
213/419
8:39
2:19
1:06:51
1:38
29:03
-
1:48:27
421
Kevin
Konsler
M30-34
503
33/42
290/397
13:13
2:43
1:00:28
1:07
31:04
-
1:48:33
4
Michael
Cleary
M15-19
504
22/25
291/397
14:37
4:31
1:04:36
1:05
23:48
-
1:48:35
555
Paul
Arbanas
M45-49
505
52/65
292/397
10:22
2:31
57:16
1:58
36:34
-
1:48:39
580
Arica
Smith
F20-24
506
17/28
214/419
6:20
3:20
1:09:45
0:52
28:35
-
1:48:51
393
Marc
Anderson
M60-64
507
7/15
293/397
10:00
3:49
58:33
2:02
34:31
-
1:48:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
43
Stephen
Rauch
M30-34
508
34/42
294/397
11:18
2:07
1:01:43
3:38
30:09
-
1:48:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after