Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tuscaloosa Triathlon
Individual
750m Swim, 20K Bike, 5K Run
Info
April 20, 2008 in Tuscaloosa, AL
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Collegiate
Relay
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
101
Megan
Halloran
F1519
72
12:39
1:18
38:33
0:46
23:32
-
1:16:46
130
Elyse
Sawka
F1519
76
10:32
1:27
39:37
0:43
25:30
-
1:17:46
170
Ainsley
Sauder
F2024
107
14:45
3:31
48:04
0:54
28:23
-
1:35:35
231
Dan
Kimble
M2024
69
10:30
1:48
39:07
0:43
24:01
-
1:16:07
236
Keith
Turner
M2024
91
15:42
3:16
42:21
1:28
21:46
-
1:24:32
249
Mark
Bratslavsky
M2024
79
11:34
2:05
40:23
0:59
23:47
-
1:18:47
256
Leslie
Windom
F2529
95
19:48
3:29
41:45
1:10
21:34
-
1:27:45
268
Deborah
Blakeley
F2529
106
13:10
2:48
46:54
1:33
29:14
-
1:33:37
276
Jake
Jordan
M3034
98
20:39
3:13
40:25
1:58
23:38
-
1:29:51
288
Elizabeth
Harwood
F3034
74
14:08
2:29
37:14
0:55
22:38
-
1:17:22
299
Monica
Clutch
F3539
90
13:16
2:24
40:48
1:34
24:58
-
1:22:58
302
Richard
Roberts
M3539
89
14:45
2:07
38:10
1:07
26:29
-
1:22:36
303
Dale
Filsell
M3539
84
17:29
2:15
37:03
1:10
23:15
-
1:21:10
314
Anthony
Houssain
M3539
77
14:35
2:06
36:16
2:43
22:12
-
1:17:51
315
Eric
Smith
M3539
93
17:31
2:41
40:41
1:25
23:20
-
1:25:37
316
Scott
Lakes
M3539
105
18:58
2:48
43:32
1:25
26:36
-
1:33:17
317
Janis
Parisi Luby
F4044
94
16:29
2:20
41:57
1:29
25:05
-
1:27:17
325
James
Hubner
M4044
70
11:41
2:34
39:06
0:49
22:13
-
1:16:20
326
Warner
Johnson
M4044
92
19:25
2:31
38:36
1:23
23:34
-
1:25:26
330
Sophia
Lal
F4044
85
14:41
3:09
39:03
1:18
23:54
-
1:22:03
331
Karen
Vesey
F4044
104
17:10
3:50
41:54
1:35
27:45
-
1:32:12
332
Jeff
Ray
M4044
97
18:03
3:28
38:31
2:00
27:16
-
1:29:15
338
Catherine
Pagani
F4549
100
16:42
2:59
41:50
1:35
27:33
-
1:30:38
340
Mark
Savoie
M4549
96
15:28
2:38
42:38
1:54
25:17
-
1:27:54
341
Pamela
Routh
F4549
83
14:09
3:02
38:24
0:57
23:30
-
1:19:59
342
Mark
Schwarztrauber
M4549
71
16:20
2:09
36:03
1:12
20:44
2:00
1:16:26
343
Brian
Darr
M4549
101
14:52
3:07
42:15
1:21
29:09
-
1:30:42
344
Mark
Lulling
M4549
82
15:35
2:21
37:14
0:43
23:47
-
1:19:38
345
John
Rasmussen
M5054
80
15:43
1:51
37:44
0:51
22:57
2:00
1:19:04
348
Mary
Repp
F5054
102
17:41
2:29
44:02
1:06
26:09
-
1:31:27
350
Rick
Greif
M5559
75
14:46
2:10
37:04
1:11
22:37
-
1:17:46
353
Richard
Snow
M6064
88
16:17
2:25
38:22
1:21
23:54
-
1:22:18
354
Douglas
Everett
M6064
87
16:16
3:54
35:42
1:32
24:49
-
1:22:11
355
Edward
Reed Jr
M6569
81
11:55
2:41
37:18
1:15
26:22
-
1:19:28
359
Gina
Villani
F1519
78
12:19
1:33
39:59
0:52
23:10
-
1:17:51
360
Greg
Kitchens
M2529
86
17:48
2:56
38:20
1:17
21:45
-
1:22:05
362
James
Stewart
M2529
103
15:40
3:43
41:40
1:33
29:37
-
1:32:12
402
Rob
Brigance
M3034
68
12:09
1:44
37:08
1:03
24:01
-
1:16:03
405
Kenny
Lopp
M5054
99
22:26
2:26
40:18
1:19
23:46
-
1:30:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
410
Scott
Thomas
M4549
73
14:54
2:42
37:00
1:29
21:13
-
1:17:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after