Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
19
Bob
Schwelm
43
M
M4044
Philadelphia
PA
101
8/706
84/4343
38:59
1:23:01
2:07:03
2:46:53
2:46:55
6:22
36
Rob
Whetham
50
M
M5054
Stillwater
MN
97
1/394
81/4343
38:36
1:22:20
2:06:04
2:46:02
2:46:06
6:21
90
Allen
Zetterlund
47
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
98
6/543
82/4343
37:36
1:20:35
2:04:51
2:46:19
2:46:23
6:21
754
Will
Helms
38
M
M3539
Ely
MN
91
14/752
76/4343
37:29
1:19:41
2:02:50
2:44:46
2:44:58
6:18
945
Andy
Prevost
24
M
M1934
Cloquet
MN
82
46/1580
68/4343
37:35
1:19:33
2:01:17
2:43:47
2:43:52
6:15
1151
Christopher
Babcock
30
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
90
49/1580
75/4343
38:34
1:21:38
2:06:02
2:44:39
2:44:53
6:18
1622
Kirt
Goetzke
41
M
M4044
Plymouth
MN
77
4/706
65/4343
38:35
1:21:41
2:04:29
2:42:58
2:43:09
6:14
1689
Terry
Stewart
48
M
M4549
Brooklyn Park
MN
86
4/543
72/4343
37:22
1:19:57
2:03:32
2:44:17
2:44:21
6:17
1773
Kevin
Egan
26
M
M1934
Ames
IA
73
44/1580
63/4343
38:30
1:22:01
2:04:30
2:42:33
2:42:48
6:13
2081
Luke
Nelson
24
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
110
55/1580
88/4343
38:43
1:22:47
2:06:50
2:47:37
2:47:53
6:25
2520
Scott
Niemela
39
M
M3539
Andover
MN
108
17/752
86/4343
38:21
1:22:32
2:05:50
2:47:34
2:47:46
6:24
2530
Charlie
Peterson
32
M
M1934
Lacrosse
WI
85
48/1580
71/4343
37:18
1:19:11
2:02:17
2:44:13
2:44:19
6:16
2935
David
Tappe
45
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
83
3/543
69/4343
36:41
1:17:45
2:00:58
2:43:53
2:43:57
6:16
3302
Bill
Suffrins
38
M
M3539
Winona
MN
95
15/752
79/4343
36:57
1:19:41
2:04:36
2:45:40
2:45:53
6:20
3555
Chris
Pikus
24
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
92
50/1580
77/4343
36:36
1:17:39
1:58:46
2:44:58
2:45:07
6:18
4114
Michael
Henderson
23
M
M1934
Iowa City
IA
109
54/1580
87/4343
41:19
1:27:01
2:10:20
2:47:42
2:47:52
6:25
4318
Thomas
Ketchem
24
M
M1934
Manassas
VA
107
53/1580
85/4343
39:17
1:22:11
2:05:23
2:47:37
2:47:42
6:24
4348
Kidane
Shulbe
22
M
M1934
Maplewood
MN
96
52/1580
80/4343
35:29
1:17:36
2:02:30
2:45:50
2:45:54
6:20
4650
Richard
Dodd
42
M
M4044
Franklin
WI
79
5/706
66/4343
37:31
1:19:48
2:03:08
2:43:37
2:43:41
6:15
5137
John
Akins
33
M
M1934
Shoreview
MN
75
45/1580
64/4343
37:24
1:19:28
2:01:36
2:42:45
2:42:56
6:13
5283
Scott
Brown
29
M
M1934
Burnsville
MN
84
47/1580
70/4343
38:50
1:22:46
2:06:22
2:44:01
2:44:13
6:16
5323
Edward
Bradley
25
M
M1934
Madison
WI
93
51/1580
78/4343
38:22
1:21:38
2:05:05
2:44:58
2:45:09
6:18
5473
Thomas
Selden
40
M
M4044
Birmingham
AL
80
6/706
67/4343
37:32
1:19:45
2:02:50
2:43:26
2:43:44
6:15
5565
Bill
Raabe
47
M
M4549
North Bethesda
MD
111
7/543
89/4343
38:45
1:22:06
2:05:44
2:47:49
2:47:54
6:25
5758
Keith
Berndt
41
M
M4044
Fargo
ND
89
7/706
74/4343
37:55
1:20:27
2:03:47
2:44:43
2:44:47
6:18
5893
Michael
Orban
35
M
M3539
Indianapolis
IN
100
16/752
83/4343
38:31
1:21:42
2:05:07
2:46:47
2:46:53
6:22
5935
Joseph
Haynes
47
M
M4549
Ames
IA
88
5/543
73/4343
38:29
1:21:58
2:05:31
2:44:23
2:44:31
6:17
F7
Fira
Sultanova
40
F
F4044
Moscow
RU
74
1/320
11/2479
35:15
1:15:40
1:58:05
2:42:53
2:42:55
6:13
F24
Kelly
Keeler
40
F
F4044
Bloomington
MN
81
3/320
14/2479
38:10
1:21:10
2:03:35
2:43:44
2:43:45
6:15
F28
Kim
Kauls
33
F
F1934
Forest Lake
MN
76
6/1422
12/2479
37:35
1:19:39
2:01:38
2:43:00
2:43:01
6:14
F29
Miho
Ichikawa
29
F
F1934
Manhattan
KS
94
7/1422
16/2479
36:06
1:17:49
2:01:01
2:45:26
2:45:27
6:19
F31
Katie
Koski
29
F
F1934
Two Harbors
MN
72
5/1422
10/2479
38:49
1:22:11
2:04:59
2:42:33
2:42:33
6:12
F33
Kimberly
Saddic
32
F
F1934
West Chester
PA
103
10/1422
19/2479
38:58
1:23:01
2:07:03
2:47:12
2:47:14
6:23
F34
Amy
Rodriguez
29
F
F1934
Las Vegas
NV
106
12/1422
22/2479
39:32
1:23:55
2:07:44
2:47:34
2:47:36
6:24
F35
Patty
Murray
36
F
F3539
Boulder
CO
87
6/376
15/2479
37:37
1:20:50
2:04:11
2:44:24
2:44:27
6:17
F37
Janet
Robertz
42
F
F4044
Shorewood
MN
78
2/320
13/2479
38:34
1:21:44
2:04:47
2:43:11
2:43:13
6:14
F49
Staci
Bennett
33
F
F1934
White Bear Lake
MN
102
9/1422
18/2479
39:03
1:23:08
2:07:03
2:46:59
2:47:02
6:23
F63
Kim
Harrity
29
F
F1934
Haverford
PA
99
8/1422
17/2479
38:59
1:23:00
2:07:02
2:46:45
2:46:49
6:22
F67
Madelyn
Noe Schlentz
41
F
F4044
Freehold
NY
105
4/320
21/2479
39:00
1:23:01
2:07:04
2:47:24
2:47:26
6:24
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F72
Nikole
Johns
27
F
F1934
Fort Collins
CO
104
11/1422
20/2479
39:00
1:23:03
2:07:04
2:47:23
2:47:24
6:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after