Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
371
Eric
Seward
M45-49
218
31/65
156/397
8:24
1:21
53:35
2:37
29:03
-
1:34:58
645
Merritt
Swain
F25-29
219
9/49
63/419
10:24
1:50
54:55
1:21
26:30
-
1:34:59
651
Jason
Gregory
M35-39
220
16/36
157/397
8:39
2:08
54:50
1:00
26:27
2:00
1:35:02
854
Brook
Blahnik
M40-44
221
27/54
158/397
7:12
1:44
57:38
1:14
27:16
-
1:35:03
422
Nicholas
Frerman
M35-39
222
17/36
159/397
9:24
2:37
52:32
1:54
28:38
-
1:35:03
116
Steve
Schahczenski
M40-44
223
28/54
160/397
8:07
2:01
50:37
1:59
32:25
-
1:35:06
838
Claire
Aguilar
F25-29
224
10/49
64/419
8:07
2:23
57:14
1:39
25:45
-
1:35:07
21
Laurie
Walsworth
F60-64
225
2/16
65/419
8:33
1:28
51:18
1:46
32:03
-
1:35:07
45
Debbie
Neuville
F55-59
226
8/40
66/419
9:13
1:16
52:51
1:21
30:28
-
1:35:08
302
Marc
Wolfman
M50-54
227
18/44
161/397
8:32
1:31
56:23
2:14
26:35
-
1:35:14
214
Kaitlin
Sonday
F25-29
228
11/49
67/419
9:46
1:39
57:21
1:09
25:25
-
1:35:17
307
Kendra
Sterkel
F50-54
229
2/38
68/419
8:32
2:55
57:05
1:12
25:42
-
1:35:25
334
Sarah
Ahrens
F40-44
230
8/57
69/419
9:39
2:31
55:32
1:33
26:12
-
1:35:25
664
Jerod
Keene
M30-34
231
11/42
162/397
7:57
3:15
58:06
1:52
24:16
-
1:35:25
416
George
Maling
M55-59
232
16/41
163/397
8:00
2:12
56:49
1:37
26:58
-
1:35:34
303
Crystal
Kyle
F50-54
233
3/38
70/419
10:27
1:35
58:36
0:50
24:13
-
1:35:39
280
Claudia
Elsner
F55-59
234
9/40
71/419
8:49
3:34
54:40
2:08
26:32
-
1:35:40
631
James
Carter
M50-54
235
19/44
164/397
11:10
2:47
52:36
1:35
27:36
-
1:35:44
403
Sean
O'Connor
M25-29
236
13/30
165/397
9:44
2:30
54:29
0:45
28:22
-
1:35:49
644
Shelby
Labuhn
F25-29
237
12/49
72/419
9:51
1:58
56:00
1:11
26:52
-
1:35:50
362
Jodi
Puent
F35-39
238
12/65
73/419
9:02
2:44
54:56
1:49
27:21
-
1:35:51
94
Anna
Keller
F15-19
239
4/27
74/419
7:44
2:24
1:02:12
1:18
22:17
-
1:35:53
702
Kevin
Cherney
M45-49
240
32/65
166/397
11:49
3:28
53:41
2:36
24:20
-
1:35:53
56
Alex
Lockhart
M40-44
241
29/54
167/397
8:01
2:03
54:00
1:29
30:31
-
1:36:02
517
Paula
Kastenson
F60-64
242
3/16
75/419
10:35
2:33
57:15
0:55
24:50
-
1:36:06
200
Michael
Sherwood
M30-34
243
12/42
168/397
8:26
1:50
57:43
0:50
27:20
-
1:36:07
141
Bryan
Loebig
M15-19
244
13/25
169/397
10:41
3:34
1:00:28
0:39
20:55
-
1:36:15
637
Christine
Davison
F35-39
245
13/65
76/419
11:41
2:58
56:14
1:26
23:58
-
1:36:16
77
Rachel
London
F25-29
246
13/49
77/419
9:45
1:44
54:08
1:52
28:48
-
1:36:17
445
David
Keene
M45-49
247
33/65
170/397
9:25
3:43
56:54
1:55
24:27
-
1:36:22
783
Connor
Hansen
M15-19
248
14/25
171/397
9:01
2:30
57:02
0:41
27:13
-
1:36:26
799
Bill
Nyman
M30-34
249
13/42
172/397
8:47
2:46
57:57
1:39
25:20
-
1:36:27
108
Melissa
Krueger
F40-44
250
9/57
78/419
7:02
2:41
57:07
2:33
27:08
-
1:36:28
189
Kevin
Klein
M45-49
251
34/65
173/397
9:31
1:53
57:49
1:22
25:59
-
1:36:31
484
David
Hillman
M45-49
252
35/65
174/397
8:39
2:07
54:48
1:34
29:40
-
1:36:46
777
Kathleen
Woodford
F30-34
253
9/48
79/419
8:58
1:43
57:44
0:49
27:41
-
1:36:53
105
Ryan
Konsler
M25-29
254
14/30
175/397
9:28
2:22
59:02
1:15
24:52
-
1:36:57
41
Ralph
Prescott
M55-59
255
17/41
176/397
9:50
2:52
59:34
1:02
23:44
-
1:37:00
106
Anna
Reedy
F30-34
256
10/48
80/419
8:51
2:24
58:37
1:41
25:30
-
1:37:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
267
Andy
Piec
M40-44
257
30/54
177/397
12:14
4:05
52:48
2:48
25:10
-
1:37:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after