Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
150
John
Frerichs
58
M
M5559
Blaine
MN
2146
50/203
1687/4343
52:53
1:53:27
2:51:02
3:47:45
3:48:35
8:44
253
Neil
Franz
47
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
2162
208/543
1700/4343
-
1:51:16
2:56:43
3:47:14
3:48:56
8:44
492
Erik
Therien
32
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
2144
627/1580
1685/4343
53:36
1:52:46
2:52:31
3:46:51
3:48:33
8:44
493
Steven
Lange
31
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
2145
628/1580
1686/4343
-
1:52:46
2:52:31
3:46:51
3:48:33
8:44
779
Mark
Boyce
48
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2153
207/543
1693/4343
51:59
1:51:05
2:49:48
3:47:29
3:48:41
8:44
877
Christopher
Larson
25
M
M1934
Farmington
MN
2147
629/1580
1688/4343
54:23
1:49:31
2:47:07
3:44:43
3:48:35
8:44
1395
Matthew
Carper
27
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
2151
631/1580
1691/4343
52:22
1:50:52
2:50:35
3:46:25
3:48:39
8:44
1461
Michael
Prinske
38
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
2155
338/752
1694/4343
50:41
1:47:31
2:46:47
3:44:31
3:48:43
8:44
1756
Donald
Wittke
48
M
M4549
Kennett Square
PA
2139
206/543
1681/4343
51:10
1:53:29
2:53:18
3:44:15
3:48:28
8:43
2110
Dennis
Babcock
53
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
2165
133/394
1702/4343
50:39
1:48:50
2:48:55
3:47:07
3:48:58
8:44
2277
Michael
Strom
59
M
M5559
Watertown
SD
2164
51/203
1701/4343
52:15
1:50:33
2:50:16
3:47:02
3:48:57
8:44
2445
Todd
Johnson
32
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
2156
632/1580
1695/4343
50:26
1:47:37
2:48:02
3:47:01
3:48:44
8:44
2634
Bryan
Redemske
25
M
M1934
Cedar Falls
IA
2159
633/1580
1697/4343
49:32
1:44:19
2:46:34
3:46:20
3:48:49
8:44
2635
Brett
Redemske
20
M
M1934
Algona
IA
2160
634/1580
1698/4343
49:32
1:44:19
2:46:35
3:46:20
3:48:49
8:44
2873
Benjamin
Lieser
26
M
M1934
Woodbury
MN
2134
623/1580
1677/4343
49:28
1:45:54
2:43:18
3:46:47
3:48:27
8:43
2924
Jon
Lokken
29
M
M1934
Brooklyn Park
MN
2161
635/1580
1699/4343
49:30
1:45:38
2:47:51
3:45:05
3:48:50
8:44
3357
Ron
Hartwig
58
M
M5559
Salem
OR
2167
52/203
1704/4343
52:02
1:51:11
2:51:52
3:47:06
3:49:02
8:45
3667
David
Solon
36
M
M3539
Vadnais Heights
MN
2152
337/752
1692/4343
53:41
1:52:52
2:52:09
3:47:08
3:48:40
8:44
3708
Scott
Boggess
38
M
M3539
Alexandria
VA
2171
340/752
1707/4343
48:32
1:43:33
2:44:25
3:48:11
3:49:10
8:45
3816
Christopher
Britzke
24
M
M1934
Menasha
WI
2136
625/1580
1679/4343
51:22
1:47:43
2:47:33
3:45:34
3:48:28
8:43
3817
Thomas
Ise
24
M
M1934
Neenah
WI
2135
624/1580
1678/4343
51:21
1:47:43
2:47:19
3:45:33
3:48:28
8:43
4189
Michael
Bolger
40
M
M4044
Minocqua
WI
2143
311/706
1684/4343
54:15
1:52:54
2:51:13
3:42:19
3:48:32
8:43
4229
Thomas
Hanian
39
M
M3539
Des Moines
IA
2149
336/752
1689/4343
52:33
1:51:41
2:52:03
3:48:17
3:48:39
8:44
4340
Franklin
Taft
40
M
M4044
Mounds View
MN
2137
309/706
1680/4343
50:12
1:47:48
2:46:55
3:46:12
3:48:28
8:43
4672
Todd
Albertson
45
M
M4549
Arden Hills
MN
2168
209/543
1705/4343
51:39
1:49:23
2:49:27
3:45:38
3:49:03
8:45
4880
Mark
Spindler
39
M
M3539
Medina
MN
2157
339/752
1696/4343
54:26
1:53:06
2:51:38
3:46:32
3:48:46
8:44
4959
Mace
Ebert
46
M
M4549
Chandler
AZ
2132
205/543
1676/4343
49:59
1:47:45
2:47:51
3:47:41
3:48:24
8:43
5328
Kent
Smith
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2166
636/1580
1703/4343
54:36
1:51:51
2:51:58
3:46:38
3:48:59
8:45
5392
Rowan
Cafun
30
M
M1934
Quincy
IL
2150
630/1580
1690/4343
48:34
1:46:06
2:44:30
3:48:25
3:48:39
8:44
5627
Andre
Ribeiro
32
M
M1934
Woodbury
MN
2142
626/1580
1683/4343
51:00
1:49:23
2:50:51
3:47:21
3:48:31
8:43
5762
Douglas
Happy
43
M
M4044
Duluth
MN
2141
310/706
1682/4343
44:54
1:38:34
2:41:29
3:47:25
3:48:30
8:43
5926
Terry
Fitzpatrick
44
M
M4044
Lakeville
MN
2169
312/706
1706/4343
51:23
1:47:59
2:48:34
3:47:40
3:49:08
8:45
F1228
Angie
Vasquez
27
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2158
281/1422
462/2479
52:31
1:49:27
2:49:52
3:47:35
3:48:47
8:44
F1252
Megan
Clinton
24
F
F1934
Edina
MN
2138
278/1422
458/2479
54:45
1:54:21
2:52:49
3:46:10
3:48:28
8:43
F1497
Megan
Haseley
27
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2154
280/1422
461/2479
53:56
1:54:16
2:53:56
3:46:51
3:48:42
8:44
F1585
Mary
Skinner
30
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2163
282/1422
463/2479
51:42
1:49:35
2:50:20
3:46:33
3:48:56
8:44
F1651
Sara
Skrlin
24
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2133
277/1422
457/2479
54:43
1:53:54
2:50:07
3:44:22
3:48:27
8:43
F2498
Suzanne
Swafford
40
F
F4044
Phoenix
AZ
2170
59/320
464/2479
54:01
1:52:22
2:50:46
3:43:04
3:49:09
8:45
F2915
Marian
Lyons
55
F
F5559
San Francisco
CA
2140
4/44
459/2479
53:23
1:52:57
2:52:31
3:48:19
3:48:30
8:43
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2930
Mariza
Delamerced
29
F
F1934
Pickney
MI
2148
279/1422
460/2479
54:00
1:53:09
2:52:57
3:45:23
3:48:38
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after