Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
33
Flor
Mitchell
F35-39
616
42/65
279/419
13:18
3:24
1:02:55
1:12
34:29
-
1:55:15
145
Rachel
Manek
F45-49
617
29/45
280/419
10:47
2:24
1:05:04
2:16
34:47
-
1:55:16
353
Theresa
Olsen
F55-59
618
27/40
281/419
10:57
2:04
1:01:11
1:48
39:23
-
1:55:21
304
Anita
Peters
F50-54
619
23/38
282/419
10:25
2:23
1:03:52
1:34
37:09
-
1:55:22
211
Phil
Pearson
M65-69
620
6/11
338/397
9:05
2:55
1:04:48
1:51
36:47
-
1:55:24
709
Sky
Chandler
F30-34
621
35/48
283/419
11:12
2:53
1:08:38
2:07
30:41
-
1:55:29
142
Nicholas
Nyvall
M15-19
622
23/25
339/397
13:00
3:23
1:05:59
1:19
31:58
-
1:55:37
509
Dana
Krolikiewicz
F30-34
623
36/48
284/419
6:58
2:56
1:05:09
2:22
38:17
-
1:55:40
681
Tom
Draz
M55-59
624
33/41
340/397
9:23
3:19
1:00:27
2:24
40:11
-
1:55:43
759
Karen
Vanderloo
F35-39
625
43/65
285/419
12:45
3:06
1:03:14
2:14
34:27
-
1:55:44
361
Jerry
Bussberg
M55-59
626
34/41
341/397
10:21
3:49
1:06:35
2:51
32:12
-
1:55:47
53
Erik
Zeliasz
M35-39
627
32/36
342/397
12:25
3:38
1:04:20
1:55
33:33
-
1:55:50
278
Eli
Krah
M15-19
628
24/25
343/397
11:11
7:59
1:01:11
3:33
29:59
2:00
1:55:50
218
Caitlyn
Bohn
F20-24
629
23/28
286/419
11:38
4:39
1:08:27
1:59
29:15
-
1:55:57
786
Honnie
Bermas
F45-49
630
30/45
287/419
9:23
3:01
1:13:36
1:37
28:23
-
1:55:59
398
Jim
Oberling
M70-74
631
3/6
344/397
10:48
3:42
1:00:36
2:41
38:13
-
1:55:59
574
Sherri
Anderson
F50-54
632
24/38
288/419
10:59
4:35
1:09:23
3:42
25:23
2:00
1:56:00
460
Beverly
Goldberg
F55-59
633
28/40
289/419
12:40
3:10
1:03:03
2:09
35:05
-
1:56:05
209
Rudy
Lindmair
M55-59
634
35/41
345/397
8:08
2:57
1:09:18
1:45
34:06
-
1:56:12
73
Katie
Dzurick
F25-29
635
35/49
290/419
8:44
3:11
1:06:32
1:50
35:57
-
1:56:12
37
Cheryl
Speer
F60-64
636
10/16
291/419
12:47
6:24
1:05:51
3:04
28:14
-
1:56:18
485
Randy
Aerts
M60-64
637
10/15
346/397
10:56
4:46
1:02:52
1:53
33:56
2:00
1:56:21
272
Carey
Nelson
F30-34
638
37/48
292/419
11:17
3:05
1:05:19
1:14
35:40
-
1:56:33
468
Marguerite
Roza
F50-54
639
25/38
293/419
11:42
3:19
1:06:51
0:58
31:57
2:00
1:56:45
333
Justin
Ahrens
M40-44
640
50/54
347/397
11:44
3:16
1:01:05
2:59
37:43
-
1:56:46
521
Sarah
Feiertag
F40-44
641
37/57
294/419
9:46
4:29
1:10:10
2:48
29:50
-
1:57:01
527
Amanda
Gislason
F35-39
642
44/65
295/419
14:37
3:15
1:04:31
2:11
32:34
-
1:57:06
824
Kep
Anderson
M40-44
643
51/54
348/397
9:30
15:12
1:03:05
1:48
27:39
-
1:57:10
804
Cynthia
Roh
F50-54
644
26/38
296/419
12:11
3:48
1:08:13
2:33
30:30
-
1:57:13
814
James
Martell
M65-69
645
7/11
349/397
11:01
2:43
1:01:49
2:59
38:44
-
1:57:14
332
Sheila
Kohl
F40-44
646
38/57
297/419
8:02
2:31
1:10:10
2:09
34:24
-
1:57:15
274
Sarah
Williams
F45-49
647
31/45
298/419
12:26
2:06
1:05:51
0:54
36:18
-
1:57:33
810
Tim
Schumacher
M25-29
648
29/30
350/397
12:40
3:48
1:10:40
0:52
29:37
-
1:57:37
316
Carol
Shafer
F60-64
649
11/16
299/419
13:26
3:34
1:09:02
1:42
29:56
-
1:57:40
134
Susan
Zeuske
F45-49
650
32/45
300/419
8:25
2:30
1:06:17
1:11
39:27
-
1:57:49
772
Donna
Rundquist
F50-54
651
27/38
301/419
10:34
3:06
1:07:20
1:44
35:17
-
1:57:58
830
Mary
Baladad
F45-49
652
33/45
302/419
12:36
2:23
1:07:39
1:37
33:49
-
1:58:03
592
Chelsea
Crawford
F25-29
653
36/49
303/419
12:31
2:35
1:03:15
2:05
37:47
-
1:58:11
539
John
Montalbano
M30-34
654
37/42
351/397
8:28
2:41
1:12:51
1:39
32:43
-
1:58:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
391
Christine
Jeffery
F35-39
655
45/65
304/419
11:13
2:16
1:03:44
2:08
39:12
-
1:58:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after