Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
457
Ted
Bunne
65
M
M6569
Bloomington
MN
3864
9/33
2821/4343
57:16
2:00:20
3:08:46
4:08:56
4:14:51
9:44
840
Joseph
Welke
54
M
M5054
Austin
MN
3884
234/394
2834/4343
54:37
1:57:05
3:01:31
4:15:08
4:15:17
9:45
882
Alan
Guthrie
29
M
M1934
Stillwater
MN
3876
1041/1580
2828/4343
56:13
1:59:32
3:05:19
4:12:40
4:15:04
9:44
1027
Timothy
Nelson
43
M
M4044
Moorhead
MN
3879
487/706
2831/4343
53:21
1:57:24
3:07:53
4:11:39
4:15:06
9:44
1167
Craig
Oslin
48
M
M4549
Mora
MN
3860
351/543
2818/4343
57:41
1:59:19
3:04:18
4:09:26
4:14:46
9:43
1601
Barry
Benest
54
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
3845
228/394
2810/4343
59:37
2:05:43
3:11:28
4:10:56
4:14:29
9:43
1737
Jeffrey
Smith
49
M
M4549
Mondovi
WI
3867
352/543
2823/4343
1:00:01
2:05:58
3:09:59
4:09:54
4:14:52
9:44
2178
Matthew
Hartmann
28
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
3859
1036/1580
2817/4343
56:42
1:56:00
3:03:35
4:10:19
4:14:45
9:43
2232
Jerry
Larson
50
M
M5054
Montevideo
MN
3872
231/394
2825/4343
54:45
1:57:39
3:07:46
4:12:33
4:15:01
9:44
2279
Roger
Heinle
52
M
M5054
Whiting
IA
3862
230/394
2819/4343
55:51
1:59:06
3:06:10
4:11:12
4:14:48
9:44
2443
Evan
Jones
34
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
3868
1039/1580
2824/4343
58:16
1:59:59
3:04:17
4:09:39
4:14:52
9:44
2730
Bob
Stavig
53
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
3878
232/394
2830/4343
53:20
1:58:10
3:01:59
4:09:15
4:15:06
9:44
2741
Patrick
Donahue
50
M
M5054
Gambrills
MD
3846
229/394
2811/4343
54:00
1:56:07
3:07:18
4:10:54
4:14:30
9:43
3002
Richard
Hand
27
M
M1934
St Michael
MN
3863
1037/1580
2820/4343
54:56
1:56:27
3:05:42
4:12:32
4:14:49
9:44
3142
Adam
Smith
37
M
M3539
Bloomington
MN
3877
551/752
2829/4343
46:53
1:52:38
3:05:11
4:14:32
4:15:05
9:44
3264
Michael
Hennessy
54
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3883
233/394
2833/4343
55:07
1:59:08
3:07:01
4:12:44
4:15:16
9:45
3278
Rick
Larson
45
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
3858
350/543
2816/4343
56:33
1:58:58
3:08:35
4:12:06
4:14:43
9:43
3428
Julio
Bahamon
29
M
M1934
Neptune Beach
FL
3849
1034/1580
2813/4343
54:58
1:59:44
3:08:33
4:12:50
4:14:33
9:43
3705
Casey
Mottinger
21
M
M1934
Usaf Academy
CO
3865
1038/1580
2822/4343
57:26
2:05:47
3:13:39
4:11:44
4:14:51
9:44
4202
Michael
Mitchell
42
M
M4044
Golden Valley
MN
3848
486/706
2812/4343
59:50
2:08:31
3:16:04
4:11:07
4:14:33
9:43
4489
Eric
Slagle
26
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3855
1035/1580
2815/4343
57:05
1:56:56
2:59:12
4:10:06
4:14:39
9:43
4657
Richard
Eggert
33
M
M1934
Moorhead
MN
3882
1042/1580
2832/4343
56:54
2:01:57
3:08:57
4:10:55
4:15:14
9:45
5347
David
Leishman
27
M
M1934
Columbia Heights
MN
3875
1040/1580
2827/4343
1:01:07
2:08:02
3:15:22
4:12:34
4:15:04
9:44
5426
Bill
Stone
37
M
M3539
Wheaton
IL
3853
550/752
2814/4343
58:33
2:01:08
3:03:58
4:03:58
4:14:37
9:43
6040
Karl
Heinrich
48
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
3874
353/543
2826/4343
54:11
1:55:40
3:00:55
4:12:20
4:15:02
9:44
F138
Rachel
Van Hale
20
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
3852
613/1422
1039/2479
1:03:17
2:12:06
3:17:14
4:10:22
4:14:35
9:43
F387
Jill
Hamilton Reeves
24
F
F1934
Faribault
MN
3857
614/1422
1042/2479
50:50
1:50:56
2:57:06
4:12:56
4:14:42
9:43
F1176
Debbie
Schaefer
36
F
F3539
Waukesha
WI
3850
185/376
1037/2479
56:27
2:02:58
3:11:58
4:11:42
4:14:33
9:43
F1409
Jill
Westhoff
27
F
F1934
Waite Park
MN
3861
615/1422
1043/2479
59:03
2:02:39
3:05:03
4:08:27
4:14:47
9:44
F1437
Gina
Sundsmo
40
F
F4044
Rochester
MN
3871
142/320
1047/2479
59:05
2:06:13
3:12:47
4:12:06
4:14:55
9:44
F1613
Patricia
Cornelius
49
F
F4549
Minneapolis
MN
3880
63/185
1049/2479
54:17
1:59:12
3:09:01
4:14:02
4:15:10
9:44
F2226
Anne
Baumgartner
36
F
F3539
New Brighton
MN
3870
187/376
1046/2479
59:30
2:05:13
3:11:16
4:10:11
4:14:53
9:44
F2336
Gina
Mason Haberlin
38
F
F3539
Tomah
WI
3866
186/376
1044/2479
54:15
1:57:46
3:04:31
4:12:23
4:14:52
9:44
F2435
Bethany
Packer
22
F
F1934
Marshalltown
IA
3847
612/1422
1036/2479
54:31
1:55:51
3:05:03
4:11:16
4:14:31
9:43
F2617
Naomi
Werle
23
F
F1934
Amery
WI
3873
616/1422
1048/2479
1:00:23
2:09:10
3:17:47
4:13:53
4:15:02
9:44
F2771
Vickie
Dunn
45
F
F4549
Mankato
MN
3854
61/185
1040/2479
1:00:48
2:09:39
3:16:09
4:10:53
4:14:37
9:43
F2908
Julia
Cavender
47
F
F4549
Asheville
NC
3851
60/185
1038/2479
59:51
2:06:08
3:10:34
4:08:56
4:14:34
9:43
F3020
Sharon
Dragich
41
F
F4044
Arden Hills
MN
3869
141/320
1045/2479
59:29
2:05:13
3:11:17
4:10:10
4:14:53
9:44
F3458
Anne
Cooper
20
F
F1934
River Falls
WI
3881
617/1422
1050/2479
1:00:53
2:07:20
3:13:09
4:11:46
4:15:12
9:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3461
Janine
Ontko
48
F
F4549
Minneapolis
MN
3856
62/185
1041/2479
53:22
1:57:19
3:06:50
4:13:14
4:14:41
9:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after