Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
545
Mary
Papenthien
F20-24
335
8/28
114/419
8:16
1:39
58:56
1:30
30:48
-
1:41:08
54
Lori
Turek
F50-54
336
7/38
115/419
10:27
1:27
57:04
2:10
30:02
-
1:41:09
237
Kyleen
Hoover
F25-29
337
21/49
116/419
9:11
2:38
1:04:31
0:51
24:01
-
1:41:09
590
Nick
Ryan
M30-34
338
20/42
222/397
12:01
3:45
57:33
1:38
26:14
-
1:41:10
774
Katie
McGann
F15-19
339
6/27
117/419
6:25
1:51
1:01:46
0:33
30:38
-
1:41:12
372
Jennifer
Brunner
F35-39
340
17/65
118/419
7:19
2:56
1:02:37
1:32
26:50
-
1:41:12
551
Michael
Jacob
M45-49
341
43/65
223/397
7:39
2:31
56:44
1:29
32:52
-
1:41:13
177
Rachel
Tillman
F35-39
342
18/65
119/419
10:28
2:04
59:35
1:26
27:45
-
1:41:16
587
Sarah
Linnan
F35-39
343
19/65
120/419
8:38
1:54
1:01:06
1:36
28:04
-
1:41:16
275
Kelli
Belt
F35-39
344
20/65
121/419
10:50
2:13
59:02
1:36
27:37
-
1:41:16
354
Kitty
Cole
F60-64
345
5/16
122/419
9:36
1:50
58:20
1:29
30:05
-
1:41:18
710
Alison
Hoffman
F35-39
346
21/65
123/419
8:44
2:11
1:01:03
2:03
27:19
-
1:41:20
600
Morgan
Piontek
F15-19
347
7/27
124/419
8:08
2:32
1:02:45
0:50
27:08
-
1:41:22
453
Hannah
Schmidt
F15-19
348
8/27
125/419
7:37
2:50
1:04:39
1:19
25:02
-
1:41:25
806
Kelly
Wolff
F25-29
349
22/49
126/419
8:42
3:01
1:00:52
1:06
27:47
-
1:41:27
406
Patrick
O'Connor
M30-34
350
21/42
224/397
11:16
3:37
1:00:11
0:52
25:33
-
1:41:27
488
Philip
Jensen
M55-59
351
22/41
225/397
11:17
3:01
54:57
2:20
28:06
2:00
1:41:40
603
Keith
Batley
M50-54
352
27/44
226/397
8:18
1:31
1:00:57
1:28
29:33
-
1:41:44
388
Owen
Knezel
M15-19
353
17/25
227/397
10:02
3:01
58:36
1:43
28:29
-
1:41:48
352
Lyndsey
Craven
F30-34
354
18/48
127/419
8:45
1:29
1:00:45
1:51
29:03
-
1:41:50
373
Neil
Brunner
M35-39
355
22/36
228/397
12:40
3:37
54:16
1:39
29:41
-
1:41:51
194
Jonathan
Claydon
M35-39
356
23/36
229/397
10:45
3:42
57:12
2:39
25:36
2:00
1:41:52
588
Nicholas
Stolarczyk
M35-39
357
24/36
230/397
10:28
3:33
59:28
2:02
26:27
-
1:41:56
299
Kurt
Wanless
M40-44
358
34/54
231/397
8:56
3:05
59:54
1:39
26:27
2:00
1:41:59
619
Michael
Steinle
M55-59
359
23/41
232/397
7:17
2:56
59:33
1:53
30:24
-
1:42:01
832
Molly
Delahunt
F20-24
360
9/28
128/419
9:10
3:41
1:01:44
1:31
25:57
-
1:42:02
157
Matthew
Murzanski
M30-34
361
22/42
233/397
7:48
1:57
56:44
1:24
28:10
6:00
1:42:03
418
Kathryn
Wilkin
F35-39
362
22/65
129/419
8:59
2:53
1:01:31
1:40
27:04
-
1:42:06
232
Jessica
Denny
F35-39
363
23/65
130/419
10:15
2:30
56:47
2:11
30:27
-
1:42:08
593
Kristin
Schmidt
F30-34
364
19/48
131/419
8:16
1:41
1:00:10
2:06
30:00
-
1:42:11
731
Madeline
Baretta
F20-24
365
10/28
132/419
8:00
2:39
1:01:54
1:33
28:09
-
1:42:12
722
Heidi
Haroldson
F25-29
366
23/49
133/419
9:15
2:45
1:00:27
1:01
28:52
-
1:42:18
184
Emily
Dolan
F25-29
367
24/49
134/419
8:09
2:18
1:02:36
0:49
28:28
-
1:42:18
294
Heather
Haese
F35-39
368
24/65
135/419
8:55
2:54
1:00:55
1:24
28:20
-
1:42:26
730
Katie
Parsons
F35-39
369
25/65
136/419
9:09
2:17
56:19
2:34
32:17
-
1:42:34
748
Andrew
Rogers
M15-19
370
18/25
234/397
6:18
3:34
1:09:07
0:52
22:47
-
1:42:36
506
Pete
Lenss
M50-54
371
28/44
235/397
9:09
2:44
58:15
1:52
30:39
-
1:42:37
149
Mark
Felhofer
M45-49
372
44/65
236/397
10:36
4:37
59:03
2:10
26:17
-
1:42:42
578
Glen
Caves
M60-64
373
5/15
237/397
9:39
1:31
1:00:06
1:40
29:49
-
1:42:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
257
Jeff
Linden
M30-34
374
23/42
238/397
12:39
3:51
58:24
2:22
25:29
-
1:42:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after