Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
643
Jesse
James
58
M
M5559
South Range
WI
3580
103/203
2646/4343
57:15
2:02:29
3:06:47
4:08:24
4:10:11
9:33
1709
John
Jorgensen
48
M
M4549
Madison
WI
3553
323/543
2635/4343
56:25
2:00:32
3:05:38
4:07:21
4:09:50
9:32
1789
David
Maurer
45
M
M4549
Andover
MN
3561
324/543
2640/4343
52:15
1:51:14
2:56:40
4:08:11
4:09:55
9:32
1890
Jacob
Yurek
21
M
M1934
Silver Lake
MN
3565
977/1580
2641/4343
-
1:44:21
2:56:02
4:07:49
4:09:59
9:33
2045
Paul
Indergaard
46
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
3588
325/543
2653/4343
54:35
1:54:19
2:58:03
4:07:56
4:10:18
9:33
2211
Peter
Hancock
58
M
M5559
White Bear Lake
MN
3583
104/203
2648/4343
54:58
1:56:13
2:59:15
4:06:53
4:10:16
9:33
2405
Richard
Heytens Jr
39
M
M3539
Brooklyn Park
MN
3550
519/752
2632/4343
55:14
1:57:48
3:02:23
4:08:02
4:09:49
9:32
2564
Kyle
Erickson
29
M
M1934
Roseville
MN
3581
981/1580
2647/4343
51:07
1:49:19
3:00:47
4:07:32
4:10:14
9:33
2735
Thomas
Rudersdorf
22
M
M1934
Chestnut Hill
MA
3584
982/1580
2649/4343
55:51
1:54:43
3:02:40
4:05:57
4:10:16
9:33
2847
Dr Daniel
Conway
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3556
976/1580
2638/4343
55:47
1:57:12
3:01:35
4:03:36
4:09:52
9:32
2886
James
Shapiro
39
M
M3539
Golden Valley
MN
3586
521/752
2651/4343
57:30
2:02:30
3:06:27
4:06:45
4:10:17
9:33
3126
Dave
Peterson
44
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
3551
453/706
2633/4343
55:51
1:57:45
3:01:54
4:06:58
4:09:49
9:32
3151
Greg
Vogel
41
M
M4044
Eden Prairie
MN
3576
455/706
2643/4343
55:25
1:56:42
3:01:35
4:06:02
4:10:06
9:33
3305
Tom
Erickson
27
M
M1934
Rochester
MN
3589
985/1580
2654/4343
58:38
2:01:15
3:05:27
4:05:44
4:10:19
9:33
3864
James
Cigelske
30
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3570
978/1580
2642/4343
56:00
2:02:34
3:05:32
4:03:56
4:10:01
9:33
4619
Brent
Wilson
41
M
M4044
Johnston
IA
3560
454/706
2639/4343
54:23
1:55:26
3:00:06
4:07:10
4:09:55
9:32
4663
Gary
Wright
53
M
M5054
Mesquite
TX
3554
215/394
2636/4343
54:53
2:00:46
3:06:43
4:06:38
4:09:51
9:32
4664
Matthew
Pick
25
M
M1934
Omaha
NE
3585
983/1580
2650/4343
55:51
1:54:44
3:02:39
4:05:57
4:10:17
9:33
5527
Blaine
Hill
34
M
M1934
Canada
-
3587
984/1580
2652/4343
53:38
1:56:47
3:03:20
4:07:54
4:10:18
9:33
5847
Christopher
Thompson
30
M
M1934
Vail
CO
3577
979/1580
2644/4343
54:59
1:53:25
2:58:30
4:05:46
4:10:07
9:33
5932
Nick
Lansing
34
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
3552
975/1580
2634/4343
1:01:38
2:05:47
3:09:54
4:03:41
4:09:49
9:32
5999
Tim
Luehmann
37
M
M3539
Mound
MN
3555
520/752
2637/4343
55:13
1:57:35
3:02:39
4:07:19
4:09:52
9:32
6044
Matthew
Cochran
29
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
3578
980/1580
2645/4343
55:49
1:54:06
2:56:07
4:05:02
4:10:09
9:33
F566
Melanie
Job
45
F
F4549
Pendleton
SC
3569
51/185
928/2479
52:29
1:52:30
2:59:32
4:08:52
4:10:01
9:33
F636
Kristine
Helget
24
F
F1934
New Ulm
MN
3579
552/1422
934/2479
56:35
1:59:45
3:04:29
4:07:26
4:10:09
9:33
F879
Elizabeth
Miller
33
F
F1934
Waterloo
IA
3574
550/1422
932/2479
52:36
1:55:09
3:05:03
4:05:27
4:10:04
9:33
F1927
Julie
Binkley
34
F
F1934
Plymouth
MN
3575
551/1422
933/2479
56:07
1:57:53
3:02:46
4:07:12
4:10:06
9:33
F1959
Julie
Seidl Mack
29
F
F1934
Columbia Heights
MN
3568
548/1422
927/2479
53:51
1:57:13
3:06:28
4:08:02
4:10:00
9:33
F1987
Katie
Wenaas
28
F
F1934
Edina
MN
3573
549/1422
931/2479
53:29
1:55:49
3:05:10
4:07:31
4:10:04
9:33
F2241
Kathleen
Olkowski
46
F
F4549
Three Lakes
WI
3572
52/185
930/2479
55:40
1:59:36
3:05:09
4:06:16
4:10:03
9:33
F2437
Anne
Sitek
24
F
F1934
Kihei
HI
3558
541/1422
920/2479
57:11
1:58:28
3:02:23
4:05:21
4:09:53
9:32
F2649
Alison
Lood
25
F
F1934
Roseville
MN
3582
553/1422
935/2479
57:58
2:01:09
3:05:21
4:07:41
4:10:14
9:33
F2675
Mary
Wheeler
34
F
F1934
Fair Oaks Ranch
TX
3567
547/1422
926/2479
52:54
1:53:54
3:01:10
4:08:07
4:10:00
9:33
F2686
Yvette
Harvieux
29
F
F1934
Lexington
MN
3559
542/1422
921/2479
58:24
2:02:43
3:06:54
4:05:56
4:09:54
9:32
F2882
Elizabeth
Hoffman
40
F
F4044
Chanhassen
MN
3571
125/320
929/2479
53:05
1:56:17
3:03:24
4:07:15
4:10:01
9:33
F3017
Julie
Beneman
23
F
F1934
Shorewood
WI
3563
544/1422
923/2479
57:19
2:00:45
3:05:00
4:04:56
4:09:56
9:32
F3100
Jana
Severson
24
F
F1934
West Des Moines
IA
3557
540/1422
919/2479
52:21
1:53:16
3:02:25
4:06:44
4:09:52
9:32
F3375
Gabriele
May
34
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
3562
543/1422
922/2479
1:00:01
2:04:28
3:07:14
4:04:14
4:09:56
9:32
F3376
Cara
Holm
34
F
F1934
Champlin
MN
3564
545/1422
924/2479
1:00:01
2:04:33
3:07:14
4:04:14
4:09:56
9:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3402
Teresa
Rind
27
F
F1934
Canada
-
3566
546/1422
925/2479
54:20
1:57:01
3:03:39
4:07:28
4:09:59
9:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after