Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
175
Dick
Braegelmann
45
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
1403
139/543
1153/4343
-
1:54:01
2:44:45
3:30:05
3:36:25
8:16
195
Daryl
Swan
27
M
M1934
Eveleth
MN
1414
441/1580
1160/4343
46:06
1:38:27
2:38:45
3:35:59
3:36:40
8:16
214
John
Konen
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1433
140/543
1177/4343
49:57
1:46:17
2:42:42
3:34:59
3:36:59
8:17
354
Dale
Borchardt
37
M
M3539
Esko
MN
1432
242/752
1176/4343
50:01
1:45:38
2:41:15
3:35:54
3:36:58
8:17
397
Paul
Melancon
31
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1404
437/1580
1154/4343
-
1:48:56
2:43:19
3:35:15
3:36:25
8:16
428
Scott
Mortenson
34
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
1428
448/1580
1174/4343
45:57
1:36:45
2:36:06
3:36:06
3:36:55
8:17
541
Ernest
Erickson
27
M
M1934
Iron
MN
1434
449/1580
1178/4343
46:06
1:37:58
2:35:45
3:36:19
3:37:00
8:17
774
Eric
Staat
34
M
M1934
Cloquet
MN
1408
438/1580
1156/4343
49:04
1:43:36
2:39:01
3:36:08
3:36:31
8:16
1254
Kevin
Benson
41
M
M4044
Fargo
ND
1427
216/706
1173/4343
45:38
1:37:31
2:32:07
3:36:30
3:36:52
8:17
1811
Fred
Carlson
54
M
M5054
Batavia
IL
1407
79/394
1155/4343
51:00
1:46:21
2:42:12
3:35:16
3:36:30
8:16
2214
Marshall
Posey
27
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
1421
445/1580
1167/4343
48:43
1:43:21
2:39:20
3:35:03
3:36:49
8:17
2690
David
Duvick
37
M
M3539
Edina
MN
1429
241/752
1175/4343
48:46
1:43:19
2:39:24
3:35:55
3:36:55
8:17
2841
Richard
Gillmer
38
M
M3539
Red Wing
MN
1420
239/752
1166/4343
50:01
1:46:14
2:42:56
3:35:17
3:36:48
8:17
2973
James
Miner
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1415
442/1580
1161/4343
49:37
1:44:49
2:40:24
3:35:16
3:36:41
8:16
3008
Kelly
Mcconville
23
M
M1934
Osseo
MN
1412
440/1580
1159/4343
49:01
1:44:28
2:44:22
3:36:00
3:36:37
8:16
3116
Eric
Lamott
37
M
M3539
Woodbury
MN
1419
238/752
1165/4343
50:36
1:45:37
2:42:30
3:34:35
3:36:47
8:17
3148
Adam
Hebb
27
M
M1934
Edina
MN
1423
447/1580
1169/4343
50:58
1:46:24
2:42:25
3:34:30
3:36:50
8:17
3171
Daniel
Reed
41
M
M4044
Edina
MN
1400
213/706
1150/4343
49:42
1:45:52
2:42:46
3:35:17
3:36:22
8:16
3460
Edward
Leustek
54
M
M5054
Drummond
WI
1435
81/394
1179/4343
49:05
1:44:43
2:42:09
3:36:21
3:37:00
8:17
3809
Tony
Olson
34
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1402
436/1580
1152/4343
50:59
1:47:49
2:44:26
3:35:51
3:36:24
8:16
3981
Matthew
Caldwell
32
M
M1934
Owatonna
MN
1418
444/1580
1164/4343
50:59
1:46:09
2:42:34
3:34:27
3:36:46
8:17
4209
Jonathan
Wemple
31
M
M1934
Royal Oak
MI
1410
439/1580
1157/4343
51:55
1:46:05
2:40:41
3:32:13
3:36:36
8:16
4252
Adam
Grablick
25
M
M1934
Minnetonka
MN
1401
435/1580
1151/4343
52:24
1:48:47
2:45:50
3:35:15
3:36:23
8:16
4462
Mike
Forbes
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
1424
215/706
1170/4343
43:47
1:35:45
2:35:23
3:36:46
3:36:51
8:17
4495
David
Liberman
53
M
M5054
Phoenix
AZ
1425
80/394
1171/4343
45:35
1:39:03
2:34:59
3:36:20
3:36:51
8:17
4512
Jason
Brown
27
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1422
446/1580
1168/4343
41:37
1:33:31
2:35:25
3:32:30
3:36:49
8:17
4883
Dave
Sandkamp
38
M
M3539
Forest Lake
MN
1426
240/752
1172/4343
47:01
1:40:54
2:38:17
3:36:18
3:36:52
8:17
5237
Patrick
Smith
59
M
M5559
Maple Grove
MN
1411
31/203
1158/4343
50:08
1:45:14
2:42:35
3:36:00
3:36:37
8:16
5655
Steven
Proeschel
40
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
1416
214/706
1162/4343
49:55
1:47:09
2:43:28
3:36:14
3:36:42
8:16
5889
Sam
Hoxie
25
M
M1934
Omaha
NE
1417
443/1580
1163/4343
48:17
1:40:11
2:36:05
3:35:21
3:36:46
8:17
F583
Lynn
Kotlicky
28
F
F1934
Chicago
IL
1437
156/1422
258/2479
51:00
1:47:57
2:44:55
3:36:46
3:37:03
8:17
F700
Elli
Johnson
21
F
F1934
Vadnais Heights
MN
1405
150/1422
251/2479
50:16
1:44:38
2:41:03
3:34:26
3:36:26
8:16
F850
Allison
Waterbury
26
F
F1934
Minnetonka
MN
1399
149/1422
250/2479
52:21
1:48:43
2:45:45
3:35:05
3:36:18
8:15
F1081
Christine
Nottolini
34
F
F1934
Elgin
IL
1430
154/1422
255/2479
50:28
1:46:17
2:42:02
3:35:42
3:36:56
8:17
F1636
Margaret
Sheridan
42
F
F4044
Woodbury
MN
1436
39/320
257/2479
47:32
1:43:24
2:41:11
3:36:36
3:37:01
8:17
F1783
Denielle
David
26
F
F1934
Slinger
WI
1406
151/1422
252/2479
45:31
1:37:08
2:36:07
3:34:33
3:36:26
8:16
F2099
Diane
Munroe
27
F
F1934
Middlebury
VT
1431
155/1422
256/2479
48:06
1:40:58
2:35:05
3:35:11
3:36:57
8:17
F2415
Mary
Zamacona
29
F
F1934
North St Paul
MN
1409
152/1422
253/2479
50:21
1:47:12
2:43:15
3:35:01
3:36:33
8:16
F2739
Maureen
Tippen
45
F
F4549
Clarkston
MI
1398
9/185
249/2479
48:58
1:44:06
2:40:39
3:33:42
3:36:17
8:15
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3410
Amy
Hill
24
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
1413
153/1422
254/2479
44:04
1:39:14
2:40:17
3:36:14
3:36:37
8:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after