Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
118
Jim
Spitzmueller
57
M
M5559
Stillwater
MN
2113
49/203
1661/4343
50:05
1:45:03
2:43:15
3:46:38
3:48:03
8:42
262
Barry
Fox
55
M
M5559
St Paul
MN
2102
48/203
1654/4343
49:47
1:48:20
2:49:29
3:47:49
3:47:56
8:42
361
Henry
Lemieux
18
M
M1218
Duluth
MN
2128
11/40
1672/4343
47:14
1:43:18
2:45:54
3:43:31
3:48:20
8:43
750
David
Kroll
28
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
2125
622/1580
1670/4343
47:47
1:43:18
2:46:57
3:47:32
3:48:13
8:43
905
Joseph
Hietala
35
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
2121
333/752
1667/4343
47:10
1:42:34
2:44:34
3:47:27
3:48:11
8:43
1094
David
Hucky
39
M
M3539
Waconia
MN
2130
335/752
1674/4343
53:45
1:51:53
2:51:24
3:44:58
3:48:22
8:43
1119
Chris
Canniff
24
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
2108
619/1580
1659/4343
-
-
-
3:48:00
3:48:00
8:42
1694
Craig
Zimmer
21
M
M1934
Big Lake
MN
2115
620/1580
1662/4343
56:15
1:55:10
2:53:26
3:44:32
3:48:06
8:42
1920
Jay
Elstad
39
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
2104
331/752
1655/4343
52:26
1:50:35
2:53:02
3:47:40
3:47:58
8:42
1954
Robert
Schmidt
47
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
2120
202/543
1666/4343
56:09
1:57:24
2:56:07
3:46:00
3:48:10
8:43
2478
Kurt
Benzine
40
M
M4044
Poynette
WI
2106
305/706
1657/4343
51:50
1:52:14
2:53:14
3:47:35
3:47:58
8:42
2516
Kurt
Waananen
40
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
2124
307/706
1669/4343
52:06
1:50:15
2:49:15
3:45:36
3:48:12
8:43
2873
Benjamin
Lieser
26
M
M1934
Woodbury
MN
2134
623/1580
1677/4343
49:28
1:45:54
2:43:18
3:46:47
3:48:27
8:43
3101
Steven
Youngstedt
39
M
M3539
Shorewood
MN
2117
332/752
1663/4343
51:27
1:50:18
2:52:08
3:47:25
3:48:08
8:43
3558
Wes
Windels
49
M
M4549
Sartell
MN
2123
203/543
1668/4343
50:44
1:49:33
2:50:40
3:47:28
3:48:12
8:43
3793
Ryan
Bourdon
23
M
M1934
Circle Pines
MN
2101
617/1580
1653/4343
45:30
1:40:33
2:43:31
3:46:39
3:47:56
8:42
3816
Christopher
Britzke
24
M
M1934
Menasha
WI
2136
625/1580
1679/4343
51:22
1:47:43
2:47:33
3:45:34
3:48:28
8:43
3817
Thomas
Ise
24
M
M1934
Neenah
WI
2135
624/1580
1678/4343
51:21
1:47:43
2:47:19
3:45:33
3:48:28
8:43
3988
Raymundo
Quintana
33
M
M1934
Burnsville
MN
2119
621/1580
1665/4343
53:27
1:52:48
2:52:23
3:44:58
3:48:10
8:43
4059
Alan
Countryman
41
M
M4044
Edmond
OK
2126
308/706
1671/4343
51:22
1:47:20
2:44:52
3:44:45
3:48:19
8:43
4144
Antonio
Guimaraes
44
M
M4044
Bemidji
MN
2100
303/706
1652/4343
46:46
1:43:39
2:41:01
3:46:25
3:47:56
8:42
4340
Franklin
Taft
40
M
M4044
Mounds View
MN
2137
309/706
1680/4343
50:12
1:47:48
2:46:55
3:46:12
3:48:28
8:43
4450
Paul
Jaeger
36
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
2129
334/752
1673/4343
43:18
1:35:36
2:36:01
3:48:04
3:48:21
8:43
4958
Joseph
Gaylord
47
M
M4549
Chandler
AZ
2131
204/543
1675/4343
50:00
1:47:45
2:47:51
3:47:40
3:48:23
8:43
4959
Mace
Ebert
46
M
M4549
Chandler
AZ
2132
205/543
1676/4343
49:59
1:47:45
2:47:51
3:47:41
3:48:24
8:43
5455
David
Kittleson
42
M
M4044
White Bear Lake
MN
2110
306/706
1660/4343
49:38
1:47:38
2:48:08
3:46:49
3:48:02
8:42
5677
Bryan
Hilgert
42
M
M4044
Plainfield
IN
2105
304/706
1656/4343
54:52
1:51:43
2:50:14
3:43:10
3:47:58
8:42
5729
Justin
Wolfe
24
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
2107
618/1580
1658/4343
46:45
1:40:43
2:45:08
3:47:13
3:47:59
8:42
5752
Bill
Treiber
46
M
M4549
Mahtomedi
MN
2118
201/543
1664/4343
50:37
1:50:10
2:48:17
3:46:51
3:48:09
8:43
F376
Joyce
Sundberg
37
F
F3539
Foreston
MN
2114
85/376
453/2479
50:17
1:47:30
2:47:59
3:45:54
3:48:04
8:42
F456
Sara
Taylor
29
F
F1934
Prior Lake
MN
2109
272/1422
450/2479
49:38
1:46:54
2:46:28
3:46:09
3:48:01
8:42
F525
Heather
Hietala
30
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
2122
276/1422
455/2479
47:10
1:42:33
2:44:33
3:47:27
3:48:11
8:43
F530
Suzanne
Reutter
27
F
F1934
Chicago
IL
2116
275/1422
454/2479
52:58
1:49:26
2:48:19
3:43:05
3:48:07
8:43
F767
Sonja
Garber
35
F
F3539
Sheridan
WY
2099
84/376
448/2479
50:25
1:48:51
2:49:39
3:44:11
3:47:55
8:42
F775
Beth
Johnson
31
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2112
274/1422
452/2479
55:45
1:54:16
2:50:38
3:43:19
3:48:03
8:42
F1252
Megan
Clinton
24
F
F1934
Edina
MN
2138
278/1422
458/2479
54:45
1:54:21
2:52:49
3:46:10
3:48:28
8:43
F1651
Sara
Skrlin
24
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2133
277/1422
457/2479
54:43
1:53:54
2:50:07
3:44:22
3:48:27
8:43
F1742
Karmin
Declerca
28
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2103
271/1422
449/2479
52:25
1:50:35
2:53:02
3:47:39
3:47:57
8:42
F2603
Anne
Fleming
27
F
F1934
Cedar Rapids
IA
2111
273/1422
451/2479
54:43
1:54:21
2:51:54
3:44:33
3:48:02
8:42
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3350
Deanna
Kiesel
38
F
F3539
Findlay
OH
2127
86/376
456/2479
50:43
1:48:55
2:49:18
3:46:58
3:48:20
8:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after