Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
857
Elizabeth
Tumpach
F40-44
404
19/57
155/419
7:30
2:09
1:03:04
1:51
27:38
2:00
1:44:10
290
Steve
Hupp
M50-54
405
29/44
250/397
11:05
4:46
59:40
2:47
25:55
-
1:44:11
827
Nicole
Saharsky
F40-44
406
20/57
156/419
10:10
1:54
1:00:32
1:00
30:38
-
1:44:11
55
Mia
Turek
F15-19
407
12/27
157/419
9:58
2:43
1:00:57
2:06
28:31
-
1:44:12
49
Amy
Friese
F40-44
408
21/57
158/419
9:52
3:29
59:15
2:13
29:26
-
1:44:14
502
Lauren
Rudowsky
F30-34
409
21/48
159/419
8:29
2:18
1:05:39
0:46
27:03
-
1:44:14
101
Julie
Goldman
F50-54
410
9/38
160/419
10:16
2:47
1:02:20
1:10
27:43
-
1:44:14
549
Evan
Dolan
M15-19
411
20/25
251/397
9:32
3:44
1:06:25
1:16
23:22
-
1:44:17
40
Lois
Kurschner
F55-59
412
12/40
161/419
10:20
3:28
57:20
1:34
31:40
-
1:44:21
757
Erik
Olson
M25-29
413
22/30
252/397
9:54
2:26
1:00:04
2:15
29:44
-
1:44:21
405
Andrew
Starr
M40-44
414
39/54
253/397
8:46
2:36
1:00:26
1:35
30:59
-
1:44:21
494
Emma
Dannhausen-Brun
F15-19
415
13/27
162/419
10:17
2:07
1:02:36
3:22
26:01
-
1:44:22
659
Diane
Kisow
F50-54
416
10/38
163/419
10:36
2:43
1:00:34
2:13
28:19
-
1:44:23
417
Kristen
Maling
F20-24
417
12/28
164/419
9:05
2:18
57:26
1:38
33:58
-
1:44:24
52
Deedee
Thull
F50-54
418
11/38
165/419
9:29
1:54
1:00:13
1:40
31:12
-
1:44:27
79
Thomas
Disalvo
M40-44
419
40/54
254/397
9:15
2:38
59:35
2:47
30:15
-
1:44:29
258
Addom
Powell
M30-34
420
24/42
255/397
8:43
2:59
58:12
1:28
27:10
6:00
1:44:31
840
Matt
Griess
M25-29
421
23/30
256/397
11:53
3:38
56:25
0:48
29:49
2:00
1:44:32
89
Corinne
Merten
F40-44
422
22/57
166/419
8:50
2:24
58:28
2:01
32:55
-
1:44:36
500
Karen
Shulman
F45-49
423
17/45
167/419
9:48
3:23
58:55
1:44
30:50
-
1:44:37
433
Matt
Jamieson
M30-34
424
25/42
257/397
10:42
3:21
1:00:49
1:53
27:56
-
1:44:38
92
David
Moore
M70-74
425
1/6
258/397
8:06
1:15
56:47
1:27
37:06
-
1:44:39
782
Lynnette
Fittante
F45-49
426
18/45
168/419
10:28
2:09
1:04:54
0:54
26:19
-
1:44:41
535
Allison
Beehner
F30-34
427
22/48
169/419
10:07
2:43
1:00:57
2:00
28:58
-
1:44:43
869
Max
Mortell
M25-29
428
24/30
259/397
9:22
4:26
1:02:33
1:57
26:27
-
1:44:44
859
Blake
Marcotte
M01-14
429
1/2
260/397
9:51
3:23
1:04:52
0:48
25:52
-
1:44:45
496
Jennifer
Sipple
F45-49
430
19/45
170/419
10:46
1:46
1:01:05
1:39
29:37
-
1:44:50
627
David
Schepp
M45-49
431
48/65
261/397
17:51
2:47
55:49
1:12
27:16
-
1:44:53
140
Peter
Bernardi
M20-24
432
18/23
262/397
9:50
4:19
54:14
2:15
28:21
6:00
1:44:56
305
Bridget
Obrien
F20-24
433
13/28
171/419
9:50
3:30
1:03:02
1:10
27:28
-
1:44:58
327
Emily
Raychel
F30-34
434
23/48
172/419
9:57
2:02
1:00:43
2:29
29:49
-
1:44:58
657
Lissa
Parr
F55-59
435
13/40
173/419
9:41
2:27
58:22
2:24
32:13
-
1:45:04
679
Mezi
Koke
F01-14
436
1/2
174/419
7:22
1:58
1:04:00
1:33
30:18
-
1:45:10
119
Brett
Boyer
M40-44
437
41/54
263/397
10:12
4:27
59:18
3:13
28:05
-
1:45:12
464
Edward
Aiello
M45-49
438
49/65
264/397
9:14
4:22
57:57
2:31
31:14
-
1:45:16
389
Jillian
Drummond
F35-39
439
29/65
175/419
9:15
2:14
1:01:32
3:42
28:36
-
1:45:16
533
John
Davison
M30-34
440
26/42
265/397
-
-
-
1:33
26:20
-
1:45:17
20
Gary
Page
M65-69
441
3/11
266/397
10:50
2:07
58:39
1:46
32:01
-
1:45:22
432
Nancy
Stults
F55-59
442
14/40
176/419
7:13
3:00
1:03:13
3:34
28:27
-
1:45:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
501
Katie
Pingle
F30-34
443
24/48
177/419
7:27
3:20
1:04:18
2:29
27:55
-
1:45:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after