Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
293
Eric
Swenson
22
M
M1934
Bismarck
ND
2619
767/1580
2038/4343
52:01
1:51:20
2:53:16
3:53:38
3:55:50
9:00
491
Todd
Rowe
45
M
M4549
Excelsior
MN
2632
250/543
2044/4343
51:51
1:50:16
2:50:49
3:54:22
3:55:59
9:01
572
Michael
Iserman
31
M
M1934
Brooklyn Park
MN
2627
769/1580
2042/4343
52:05
1:49:17
2:50:39
3:53:53
3:55:58
9:00
795
John
Conley
30
M
M1934
Superior
WI
2633
771/1580
2045/4343
51:21
1:44:56
2:48:47
3:49:54
3:56:00
9:01
864
Paul
Theisen
27
M
M1934
Eagan
MN
2609
763/1580
2028/4343
54:06
1:54:02
2:56:26
3:53:15
3:55:42
9:00
934
Allen
Omernik
46
M
M4549
Hudson
WI
2602
245/543
2023/4343
51:51
1:51:06
2:53:24
3:54:32
3:55:33
9:00
1203
Tom
Moore
49
M
M4549
Elcho
WI
2611
246/543
2030/4343
52:37
1:51:49
2:54:27
3:54:31
3:55:46
9:00
1232
Thomas
Waring
32
M
M1934
Superior
WI
2631
770/1580
2043/4343
53:35
1:53:30
2:53:43
3:54:00
3:55:59
9:01
1256
Scott
Mckinney
30
M
M1934
Madison
WI
2615
765/1580
2034/4343
51:58
1:51:11
2:51:44
3:51:32
3:55:49
9:00
1343
Tim
Betlach
42
M
M4044
Lacrosse
WI
2607
356/706
2027/4343
52:33
1:52:30
2:55:19
3:55:00
3:55:41
9:00
1426
Jason
Gilbertson
31
M
M1934
Chanhassen
MN
2599
760/1580
2020/4343
50:32
1:47:37
2:51:38
3:53:41
3:55:30
8:59
1513
Anthony
Amelse
28
M
M1934
St Joseph
MN
2617
766/1580
2036/4343
53:18
1:53:13
2:52:41
3:53:08
3:55:49
9:00
1604
John
Howe
35
M
M3539
Madison
WI
2614
395/752
2033/4343
52:00
1:51:10
2:51:43
3:51:32
3:55:49
9:00
1985
Ken
Cormack
45
M
M4549
Canada
-
2622
248/543
2040/4343
49:42
1:44:44
2:50:23
3:54:27
3:55:50
9:00
2257
Jim
Cole
32
M
M1934
Owatonna
MN
2620
768/1580
2039/4343
53:13
1:53:28
2:54:48
3:52:10
3:55:50
9:00
2872
Curtis
King
49
M
M4549
Becker
MN
2625
249/543
2041/4343
50:54
1:50:45
2:55:15
3:55:19
3:55:56
9:00
2879
Dave
Benson
20
M
M1934
Brooklyn Park
MN
2596
759/1580
2019/4343
54:58
1:53:42
2:55:46
3:52:42
3:55:29
8:59
2910
Tom
Smith
32
M
M1934
Grantsburg
WI
2613
764/1580
2032/4343
52:56
1:46:59
2:47:42
3:49:36
3:55:46
9:00
3197
Wolfie
Smith
46
M
M4549
Mound
MN
2612
247/543
2031/4343
51:45
1:51:45
2:50:09
3:54:04
3:55:46
9:00
3619
Richard
Cohan Jr
36
M
M3539
Chicago
IL
2604
392/752
2025/4343
54:46
1:54:03
2:54:23
3:53:16
3:55:36
9:00
4509
Micke
Juillerat
41
M
M4044
Elk River
MN
2616
357/706
2035/4343
51:21
1:50:13
2:51:48
3:53:51
3:55:49
9:00
4542
Michael
Toy
36
M
M3539
Sioux Falls
SD
2634
397/752
2046/4343
51:36
1:48:38
2:49:19
3:55:06
3:56:01
9:01
4848
Mike
Malone
37
M
M3539
Omaha
NE
2618
396/752
2037/4343
57:16
1:56:15
2:55:30
3:49:54
3:55:50
9:00
5324
Bryan
Benedict
26
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
2600
761/1580
2021/4343
49:35
1:46:09
2:52:10
3:54:16
3:55:31
8:59
5691
Brian
Chabot
37
M
M3539
Rockville
MD
2610
394/752
2029/4343
-
1:41:49
2:50:06
3:54:29
3:55:43
9:00
5770
Alberto
Couto
37
M
M3539
Miami
FL
2605
393/752
2026/4343
49:25
1:45:14
2:44:28
3:54:25
3:55:37
9:00
5862
Kevin
Embacher
32
M
M1934
Mosinee
WI
2601
762/1580
2022/4343
52:14
1:47:07
2:47:09
3:52:14
3:55:33
9:00
5865
Walter
Sterritt
50
M
M5054
Canada
-
2603
164/394
2024/4343
54:31
1:55:31
2:57:28
3:54:45
3:55:34
9:00
F323
Sarah
Peterson Stensrud
26
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2635
353/1422
589/2479
54:27
1:55:19
2:55:52
3:53:17
3:56:01
9:01
F874
Erica
Lyseng
26
F
F1934
Bemidji
MN
2628
350/1422
586/2479
55:53
1:58:08
2:58:36
3:52:36
3:55:58
9:00
F875
Teresa
Haseleu
29
F
F1934
Shoreview
MN
2598
345/1422
579/2479
54:31
1:53:31
2:55:06
3:51:15
3:55:30
8:59
F907
Stephanie
Harper
34
F
F1934
Madison
WI
2606
346/1422
580/2479
54:38
1:55:08
2:57:24
3:52:23
3:55:40
9:00
F1117
Kari
Kantack
27
F
F1934
Burnsville
MN
2621
347/1422
582/2479
55:53
1:58:07
2:58:36
3:52:28
3:55:50
9:00
F1591
Juanita
Laur
43
F
F4044
Eldersburg
MD
2597
78/320
578/2479
55:20
1:54:03
2:54:33
3:49:22
3:55:30
8:59
F1936
Joan
Dolence
32
F
F1934
Champaign
IL
2630
352/1422
588/2479
55:38
1:57:04
2:57:15
3:52:14
3:55:59
9:00
F2396
Penny
Roach
37
F
F3539
Englewood
CO
2608
110/376
581/2479
54:24
1:54:07
2:54:41
3:53:44
3:55:41
9:00
F2549
Laurie
Smith
36
F
F3539
Atlantic Mine
MI
2624
111/376
584/2479
54:34
1:54:54
2:55:55
3:52:36
3:55:54
9:00
F3179
Sara
Johnson
25
F
F1934
West Des Moines
IA
2623
348/1422
583/2479
54:54
1:55:54
2:56:20
3:50:43
3:55:54
9:00
F3184
Allison
Thompson
24
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2629
351/1422
587/2479
54:50
1:56:54
2:59:35
3:52:46
3:55:59
9:00
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3417
Miriam
Werner
28
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2626
349/1422
585/2479
57:48
1:55:58
2:55:59
3:51:12
3:55:58
9:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after