Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
783
Wade
Lillegard
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
963
97/543
807/4343
47:11
1:40:21
2:33:47
3:25:38
3:26:34
7:53
805
Kurt
Frederick
36
M
M3539
Woodbury
MN
932
182/752
780/4343
-
1:40:11
2:34:28
3:24:52
3:25:51
7:52
952
Bob
Horrisberger
51
M
M5054
Woodbury
MN
939
46/394
787/4343
46:30
1:39:32
2:33:02
3:25:42
3:26:00
7:52
1068
Jeff
Coney
49
M
M4549
Evanston
IL
957
93/543
802/4343
47:38
1:40:19
2:34:37
3:25:35
3:26:27
7:53
1387
Theodore
Smith
31
M
M1934
Andover
MN
933
296/1580
781/4343
46:00
1:38:34
2:31:27
3:25:15
3:25:51
7:52
1412
David
Ritz
36
M
M3539
Plymouth
MN
956
184/752
801/4343
46:11
1:38:09
2:31:13
3:25:41
3:26:27
7:53
1641
Paul
Stangl
42
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
936
144/706
784/4343
46:12
1:36:01
2:30:52
3:25:37
3:25:52
7:52
1823
Jeffrey
Gamez
28
M
M1934
Rochester
MN
929
294/1580
777/4343
48:18
1:39:48
2:33:07
3:24:39
3:25:49
7:51
1853
Robert
Lundquist
40
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
949
148/706
795/4343
47:41
1:40:36
2:34:50
3:25:37
3:26:12
7:52
2101
William
Schaefer
26
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
930
295/1580
778/4343
44:19
1:35:52
2:30:18
3:24:11
3:25:49
7:51
2264
Jeff
Votava
34
M
M1934
Barnesville
MN
951
305/1580
797/4343
47:01
1:39:42
2:34:11
3:25:39
3:26:14
7:52
2468
Patrick
Burke
43
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
946
147/706
793/4343
-
1:43:11
2:37:10
3:25:01
3:26:09
7:52
2660
David
Sarvela
33
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
950
304/1580
796/4343
45:46
1:37:40
2:31:54
3:25:13
3:26:13
7:52
2700
Paul
Nyquist
20
M
M1934
Darwin
MN
941
300/1580
789/4343
43:39
1:33:19
2:29:10
3:25:03
3:26:00
7:52
2701
Andrew
Seefeldt
20
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
942
301/1580
790/4343
43:39
1:33:19
2:29:10
3:25:03
3:26:00
7:52
2752
Tom
Literski
55
M
M5559
Champlin
MN
952
16/203
798/4343
44:35
1:36:17
2:31:01
3:26:08
3:26:16
7:53
2776
Craig
Schlichting
28
M
M1934
Ham Lake
MN
934
297/1580
782/4343
45:16
1:36:14
2:27:59
3:24:45
3:25:52
7:52
2903
Christopher
Grupe
31
M
M1934
Richfield
MN
937
299/1580
785/4343
43:06
1:34:14
2:27:06
3:20:56
3:25:53
7:52
3030
Daniel
Barr
39
M
M3539
Plymouth
MN
927
180/752
775/4343
48:18
1:41:58
2:35:52
3:23:55
3:25:47
7:51
3495
Gregory
Engel
45
M
M4549
Plymouth
MN
958
94/543
803/4343
47:24
1:40:37
2:34:48
3:25:49
3:26:27
7:53
3549
David
Lombardo
41
M
M4044
Eau Claire
WI
943
146/706
791/4343
49:36
1:43:07
2:35:33
3:22:52
3:26:06
7:52
3625
Paul
Romejko
40
M
M4044
Chicago
IL
938
145/706
786/4343
46:12
1:38:03
2:33:37
3:25:09
3:25:56
7:52
3787
Stephen
Schloesser
45
M
M4549
Inver Grove Height
MN
959
95/543
804/4343
48:57
1:42:30
2:37:30
3:25:12
3:26:30
7:53
3932
Scott
Pearson
29
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
945
302/1580
792/4343
46:29
1:38:09
2:30:37
3:25:36
3:26:07
7:52
4163
Daniel
Kimmel
50
M
M5054
Burnsville
MN
965
47/394
808/4343
48:19
1:43:05
2:36:23
3:25:40
3:26:35
7:53
4233
Kevin
Broadbent
30
M
M1934
Minnetonka
MN
928
293/1580
776/4343
45:08
1:35:52
2:28:56
3:25:13
3:25:48
7:51
4625
Daniel
Olsen
21
M
M1934
Sun Prairie
WI
947
303/1580
794/4343
42:31
1:29:52
2:25:03
3:24:49
3:26:09
7:52
4703
Gregory
Dunn
37
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
954
183/752
800/4343
47:28
1:40:27
2:34:22
3:25:25
3:26:18
7:53
4728
Sean
Stucke
28
M
M1934
Farmington
MN
935
298/1580
783/4343
45:16
1:36:13
2:27:59
3:24:45
3:25:52
7:52
5427
Chris
Zatto
35
M
M3539
Atlanta
GA
962
185/752
806/4343
46:55
1:40:03
2:33:15
3:26:12
3:26:32
7:53
5723
Gordon
Ryan
47
M
M4549
Canada
-
940
92/543
788/4343
44:47
1:36:31
2:33:59
3:25:18
3:26:00
7:52
5823
Todd
Weaver
35
M
M3539
Lacrosse
WI
931
181/752
779/4343
43:20
1:34:06
2:29:41
3:24:59
3:25:50
7:52
5922
Michael
Bishop
40
M
M4044
Lakeville
MN
953
149/706
799/4343
49:35
1:43:24
2:36:09
3:24:50
3:26:17
7:53
6021
Don
Porter
46
M
M4549
Colleyville
TX
961
96/543
805/4343
42:05
1:33:33
2:32:07
3:25:41
3:26:32
7:53
F440
Ann
Snuggerud
34
F
F1934
Chaska
MN
944
86/1422
153/2479
46:43
1:39:36
2:33:26
3:24:20
3:26:07
7:52
F665
Jackie
Dornfeld
41
F
F4044
Minnetonka
MN
955
25/320
155/2479
45:51
1:39:30
2:34:57
3:26:01
3:26:21
7:53
F1560
Rachel
Fuller
26
F
F1934
Warren
OH
960
88/1422
156/2479
47:14
1:40:13
2:33:54
3:25:26
3:26:31
7:53
F1655
Lisa
Clark
23
F
F1934
Ashland
WI
948
87/1422
154/2479
47:55
1:40:50
2:34:20
3:24:52
3:26:11
7:52
F2034
Laurie
Knutson
41
F
F4044
Burnsville
MN
964
26/320
157/2479
45:52
1:38:25
2:32:35
3:26:15
3:26:35
7:53
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2938
Mari
Mccain
27
F
F1934
Katy
TX
966
89/1422
158/2479
48:02
1:38:56
2:30:11
3:21:22
3:26:38
7:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after