Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
99
Daniell
Grothus
F25-29
131
7/49
29/419
9:02
1:31
50:12
1:34
27:45
-
1:30:02
604
Megan
Bos
F30-34
132
5/48
30/419
10:05
1:27
54:58
1:01
22:36
-
1:30:06
85
Laura
Westfall
F25-29
133
8/49
31/419
5:50
1:49
56:25
1:21
24:48
-
1:30:11
201
Jason
Weber
M45-49
134
19/65
103/397
7:06
1:42
53:52
0:52
26:42
-
1:30:12
698
Scott
Stauske
M50-54
135
13/44
104/397
8:44
2:12
53:50
1:21
24:07
-
1:30:12
598
Gary
Piontek
M45-49
136
20/65
105/397
8:00
2:40
52:38
1:20
25:47
-
1:30:23
518
Srdjan
Acimovic
M25-29
137
8/30
106/397
8:50
3:31
54:02
1:18
22:56
-
1:30:35
127
Kimberly
Hirschey
F30-34
138
6/48
32/419
7:10
1:52
55:28
1:24
24:49
-
1:30:41
635
Laura
Arendt
F55-59
139
1/40
33/419
7:57
3:42
52:48
1:23
24:55
-
1:30:43
44
Randall
Spalding
M35-39
140
10/36
107/397
8:33
2:07
56:24
1:08
22:33
-
1:30:44
293
Tom
Klister
M20-24
141
12/23
108/397
8:40
2:26
56:52
1:47
21:04
-
1:30:46
658
Alyssa
Douglas
F35-39
142
6/65
34/419
8:42
1:40
55:37
0:32
24:21
-
1:30:50
834
Michael
Blahnik
M45-49
143
21/65
109/397
8:37
2:11
50:52
1:56
27:19
-
1:30:53
88
Juan
Jimenez Arellano
M40-44
144
19/54
110/397
8:00
2:10
53:17
1:41
25:51
-
1:30:58
24
Jolyn
Boland
F45-49
145
7/45
35/419
7:37
2:31
55:43
1:38
23:35
-
1:31:01
27
Todd
Vanrossum
M45-49
146
22/65
111/397
7:51
0:45
54:40
0:55
27:01
-
1:31:11
474
Robert
Runnfeldt
M60-64
147
3/15
112/397
7:08
1:29
53:08
1:54
27:47
-
1:31:23
486
Adam
Troutman
M40-44
148
20/54
113/397
9:19
2:04
51:48
1:23
26:55
-
1:31:27
410
Darlene
Bender
F50-54
149
1/38
36/419
8:50
2:03
52:45
1:09
26:42
-
1:31:27
244
Rick
Staehler
M45-49
150
23/65
114/397
8:44
2:56
56:08
1:06
22:36
-
1:31:28
476
Ben
Kjorlie
M25-29
151
9/30
115/397
9:52
2:36
54:15
1:27
23:21
-
1:31:28
836
Aaron
Schaut
M40-44
152
21/54
116/397
9:45
2:19
54:45
1:14
23:27
-
1:31:28
621
Shawn
Scholler
M45-49
153
24/65
117/397
8:01
1:32
54:10
1:29
26:20
-
1:31:31
153
Wendy
Hanisch
F55-59
154
2/40
37/419
8:07
1:54
51:10
1:24
29:01
-
1:31:33
63
Brad
Hardwick
M45-49
155
25/65
118/397
10:27
2:46
50:54
1:44
25:44
-
1:31:34
853
Brent
Blahnik
M35-39
156
11/36
119/397
8:50
2:17
53:53
1:38
25:03
-
1:31:40
128
Elizabeth
Luzum
F45-49
157
8/45
38/419
7:56
1:53
57:55
1:26
22:33
-
1:31:41
241
Lauren
Taylor
F20-24
158
3/28
39/419
8:23
1:07
56:57
1:02
24:16
-
1:31:44
639
Amanda
Butz
F30-34
159
7/48
40/419
8:34
1:54
55:36
0:44
25:01
-
1:31:47
618
Kristin
Hodkiewicz
F40-44
160
5/57
41/419
8:37
2:02
57:28
1:19
22:27
-
1:31:51
243
Cabot
Seguin
M25-29
161
10/30
120/397
8:04
1:38
54:38
0:58
26:38
-
1:31:53
546
Cathy
Liewen
F45-49
162
9/45
42/419
7:02
1:56
53:09
1:36
28:16
-
1:31:57
586
Scott
Kohls
M55-59
163
10/41
121/397
8:08
1:29
53:47
1:10
27:28
-
1:32:00
370
Tracy
Hartwell
F40-44
164
6/57
43/419
8:46
1:51
55:03
1:24
24:58
-
1:32:00
672
Michael
Ireland
M30-34
165
7/42
122/397
7:33
2:54
56:21
0:59
24:17
-
1:32:02
711
Jason
Szmanda
M25-29
166
11/30
123/397
9:29
3:02
54:06
0:42
24:51
-
1:32:09
706
Scott
Giese
M55-59
167
11/41
124/397
8:12
1:18
55:06
0:44
26:55
-
1:32:12
72
Lisa
Oliver-Bell
F55-59
168
3/40
44/419
9:18
1:16
50:47
1:14
29:47
-
1:32:20
713
Tim
Smoot
M20-24
169
13/23
125/397
9:02
2:15
55:47
1:38
23:44
-
1:32:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
789
Arnold
Enz
M50-54
170
14/44
126/397
8:28
2:16
53:43
2:35
25:33
-
1:32:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after