Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
209
Rudy
Lindmair
M55-59
634
35/41
345/397
8:08
2:57
1:09:18
1:45
34:06
-
1:56:12
73
Katie
Dzurick
F25-29
635
35/49
290/419
8:44
3:11
1:06:32
1:50
35:57
-
1:56:12
37
Cheryl
Speer
F60-64
636
10/16
291/419
12:47
6:24
1:05:51
3:04
28:14
-
1:56:18
485
Randy
Aerts
M60-64
637
10/15
346/397
10:56
4:46
1:02:52
1:53
33:56
2:00
1:56:21
272
Carey
Nelson
F30-34
638
37/48
292/419
11:17
3:05
1:05:19
1:14
35:40
-
1:56:33
468
Marguerite
Roza
F50-54
639
25/38
293/419
11:42
3:19
1:06:51
0:58
31:57
2:00
1:56:45
333
Justin
Ahrens
M40-44
640
50/54
347/397
11:44
3:16
1:01:05
2:59
37:43
-
1:56:46
521
Sarah
Feiertag
F40-44
641
37/57
294/419
9:46
4:29
1:10:10
2:48
29:50
-
1:57:01
527
Amanda
Gislason
F35-39
642
44/65
295/419
14:37
3:15
1:04:31
2:11
32:34
-
1:57:06
824
Kep
Anderson
M40-44
643
51/54
348/397
9:30
15:12
1:03:05
1:48
27:39
-
1:57:10
804
Cynthia
Roh
F50-54
644
26/38
296/419
12:11
3:48
1:08:13
2:33
30:30
-
1:57:13
814
James
Martell
M65-69
645
7/11
349/397
11:01
2:43
1:01:49
2:59
38:44
-
1:57:14
332
Sheila
Kohl
F40-44
646
38/57
297/419
8:02
2:31
1:10:10
2:09
34:24
-
1:57:15
274
Sarah
Williams
F45-49
647
31/45
298/419
12:26
2:06
1:05:51
0:54
36:18
-
1:57:33
810
Tim
Schumacher
M25-29
648
29/30
350/397
12:40
3:48
1:10:40
0:52
29:37
-
1:57:37
316
Carol
Shafer
F60-64
649
11/16
299/419
13:26
3:34
1:09:02
1:42
29:56
-
1:57:40
134
Susan
Zeuske
F45-49
650
32/45
300/419
8:25
2:30
1:06:17
1:11
39:27
-
1:57:49
772
Donna
Rundquist
F50-54
651
27/38
301/419
10:34
3:06
1:07:20
1:44
35:17
-
1:57:58
830
Mary
Baladad
F45-49
652
33/45
302/419
12:36
2:23
1:07:39
1:37
33:49
-
1:58:03
592
Chelsea
Crawford
F25-29
653
36/49
303/419
12:31
2:35
1:03:15
2:05
37:47
-
1:58:11
539
John
Montalbano
M30-34
654
37/42
351/397
8:28
2:41
1:12:51
1:39
32:43
-
1:58:20
391
Christine
Jeffery
F35-39
655
45/65
304/419
11:13
2:16
1:03:44
2:08
39:12
-
1:58:31
510
Monica
Zabel
F45-49
656
34/45
305/419
13:52
2:14
1:07:33
1:43
33:15
-
1:58:35
594
Kaetlyn
Taylor
F25-29
657
37/49
306/419
8:52
3:58
1:05:47
3:24
36:42
-
1:58:40
263
Scott
Pell
M35-39
658
33/36
352/397
10:17
3:57
1:15:22
1:10
28:05
-
1:58:49
160
Morgan
Christensen
F15-19
659
24/27
307/419
10:16
0:58
1:06:09
1:16
40:21
-
1:58:59
614
Linnea
Vantrease
F30-34
660
38/48
308/419
11:06
2:43
1:08:31
2:04
34:37
-
1:59:00
251
Courtney
Howell
F30-34
661
39/48
309/419
11:51
3:13
1:04:31
1:47
37:47
-
1:59:08
378
Jaimie
Seward
F45-49
662
35/45
310/419
12:58
2:31
1:03:31
2:14
38:11
-
1:59:24
176
Brad
Tillman
M35-39
663
34/36
353/397
11:20
3:26
1:05:09
2:00
37:44
-
1:59:38
107
Tracy
Dowling
F45-49
664
36/45
311/419
11:03
4:28
1:07:58
2:54
33:17
-
1:59:39
616
Dana
Rotert
F15-19
665
25/27
312/419
11:03
2:01
1:04:51
1:52
39:55
-
1:59:40
579
Melissa
Ploor
F40-44
666
39/57
313/419
11:34
4:11
1:11:48
1:15
30:55
-
1:59:40
607
Devin
Vandertie
F20-24
667
24/28
314/419
10:33
4:07
1:13:50
1:15
30:03
-
1:59:46
379
Linda
Hager
F35-39
668
46/65
315/419
12:16
3:23
1:05:14
0:58
37:57
-
1:59:47
193
Jordan
Cobb
F25-29
669
38/49
316/419
15:11
3:39
1:10:42
2:03
28:18
-
1:59:51
114
Erin
Velander
F35-39
670
47/65
317/419
10:24
5:07
1:06:52
1:52
36:03
-
2:00:16
174
Jennifer
Karpinsky
F35-39
671
48/65
318/419
11:44
2:42
1:07:23
1:43
36:48
-
2:00:18
35
Scot
Wederquist
M60-64
672
11/15
354/397
12:51
-
-
-
36:48
2:00
2:00:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
487
Jessica
Brumm-Larson
F35-39
673
49/65
319/419
9:18
4:32
1:11:37
1:05
33:57
-
2:00:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after