Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
119
James
Evans
41
M
M4044
Woodbury
MN
338
51/706
271/4343
40:40
1:26:51
2:13:58
3:06:02
3:06:09
7:06
374
Jim
Fethers
48
M
M4549
Plymouth
MN
367
26/543
296/4343
42:06
1:30:10
2:19:34
3:07:26
3:07:30
7:10
557
Jeffrey
Simmer
37
M
M3539
Brooklyn Park
MN
348
64/752
280/4343
42:27
1:30:25
2:18:40
3:06:31
3:06:46
7:08
578
David
Quale
24
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
359
136/1580
289/4343
44:39
1:33:10
2:20:49
3:06:08
3:07:02
7:08
704
Marty
Erbes
38
M
M3539
Fargo
ND
339
63/752
272/4343
43:27
1:31:41
2:20:51
3:05:21
3:06:18
7:07
826
Aaron
Werth
32
M
M1934
Moorhead
MN
354
134/1580
285/4343
43:09
1:31:27
2:20:05
3:06:14
3:06:56
7:08
1393
Aaron
Koehler
22
M
M1934
Anoka
MN
328
123/1580
264/4343
38:06
1:20:02
2:09:23
3:04:52
3:05:14
7:04
1574
Kurt
Holliday
29
M
M1934
Seward
NE
357
135/1580
287/4343
43:05
1:29:37
2:17:06
3:06:28
3:06:58
7:08
1592
Dennis
Wheeler
52
M
M5054
Urbandale
IA
363
11/394
293/4343
41:34
1:28:44
2:18:39
3:07:02
3:07:11
7:09
1671
Timothy
King
30
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
340
127/1580
273/4343
44:48
-
2:22:31
3:05:31
3:06:23
7:07
1704
Kurt
Becker
35
M
M3539
Woodbury
MN
351
65/752
283/4343
42:46
1:30:59
2:19:36
3:06:23
3:06:52
7:08
2064
Timothy
Bailey
43
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
331
50/706
267/4343
44:21
1:33:29
2:21:46
3:05:10
3:05:26
7:05
2421
Allan
Parungao
34
M
M1934
Chicago
IL
345
129/1580
278/4343
41:58
1:29:22
2:18:37
3:06:32
3:06:44
7:08
2467
Glen
Page
54
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
342
8/394
275/4343
-
-
-
3:06:36
3:06:36
7:07
2499
Todd
Biekkola
31
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
349
131/1580
281/4343
42:53
1:32:27
2:23:19
3:06:39
3:06:48
7:08
2507
Daryl
Blakeborough
53
M
M5054
Shorewood
MN
343
9/394
276/4343
43:05
1:31:53
2:21:29
3:06:30
3:06:40
7:08
2523
Billy
Postel
41
M
M4044
Hillsboro
WI
358
53/706
288/4343
45:59
1:32:54
2:20:17
3:06:10
3:07:00
7:08
2691
John
Jacobson
48
M
M4549
White Bear Lake
MN
330
24/543
266/4343
41:35
1:28:28
2:18:02
3:05:13
3:05:20
7:05
2965
Michael
Svir
22
M
M1934
Badger
MN
352
133/1580
284/4343
44:38
1:32:58
2:20:19
3:05:57
3:06:53
7:08
3076
John
Hoody
24
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
341
128/1580
274/4343
40:04
1:24:58
2:15:43
3:06:06
3:06:29
7:07
3499
Christian
Gilbert
26
M
M1934
Waconia
MN
362
137/1580
292/4343
40:31
1:28:03
2:18:28
3:06:14
3:07:10
7:09
3606
Steve
Hackel
41
M
M4044
Abbotsford
WI
364
54/706
294/4343
44:23
1:33:05
2:20:44
3:07:01
3:07:17
7:09
3884
Jim
Hesson
45
M
M4549
Walnut Creek
CA
344
25/543
277/4343
40:55
1:28:20
2:18:40
3:06:34
3:06:42
7:08
4230
Peter
Bauer
22
M
M1934
New Ulm
MN
337
126/1580
270/4343
44:13
1:33:51
2:21:56
3:05:07
3:05:56
7:06
4288
Daniel
White
21
M
M1934
Bettendorf
IA
335
125/1580
269/4343
40:37
1:26:40
2:14:43
3:05:21
3:05:49
7:06
4466
Michael
Leveton
37
M
M3539
Beaverton
OR
360
66/752
290/4343
45:06
1:34:07
2:22:26
3:06:35
3:07:04
7:09
4490
Thomas
Schafer
32
M
M1934
Omaha
NE
350
132/1580
282/4343
42:39
1:31:05
2:19:24
3:06:26
3:06:48
7:08
4558
Robert
Mcgrath
39
M
M3539
Wyoming
MN
329
62/752
265/4343
43:26
1:31:37
2:19:31
3:04:44
3:05:17
7:04
4658
Perry
Vietti
42
M
M4044
Oak Park
IL
356
52/706
286/4343
42:31
1:30:15
2:19:02
3:05:15
3:06:57
7:08
5217
Eric
Schermerhorn
29
M
M1934
Omaha
NE
333
124/1580
268/4343
39:03
1:24:28
2:11:36
2:57:23
3:05:39
7:05
5341
Kip
Kirkpatrick
29
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
347
130/1580
279/4343
44:34
1:32:58
2:21:13
3:05:48
3:06:45
7:08
5474
Michael
Svoboda
43
M
M4044
Glen Ellyn
IL
365
55/706
295/4343
42:42
1:29:44
2:19:50
3:07:11
3:07:19
7:09
5916
John
Naslund
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
361
10/394
291/4343
42:38
1:32:24
2:22:16
3:07:01
3:07:06
7:09
F66
Theresa
Uhrig
35
F
F3539
Los Angeles
CA
353
21/376
69/2479
41:34
1:29:35
2:20:09
3:06:54
3:06:55
7:08
F83
Nancy
Schubring
41
F
F4044
Novi
MI
332
11/320
65/2479
42:00
1:30:05
2:19:07
3:05:28
3:05:36
7:05
F90
Ann
Tierney
38
F
F3539
West Chester
PA
346
20/376
68/2479
43:02
1:31:07
2:19:49
3:06:10
3:06:44
7:08
F1012
Debbie
Schneider
37
F
F3539
Eagan
MN
366
22/376
71/2479
41:54
1:28:57
2:18:02
3:07:20
3:07:29
7:10
F1768
Heidi
Schroeder
27
F
F1934
Woodbury
MN
336
36/1422
67/2479
43:51
1:33:02
2:20:51
3:05:22
3:05:51
7:06
F2170
Candy
Wilson
34
F
F1934
Chicago
IL
355
37/1422
70/2479
41:58
1:29:22
2:18:37
3:06:44
3:06:56
7:08
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3406
Jean
Herbert
45
F
F4549
Albuquerque
NM
334
1/185
66/2479
43:33
1:31:55
2:21:26
3:05:15
3:05:39
7:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after