Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1268
Jo
Seifert
57
M
M5559
Shorewood
MN
6035
172/203
3996/4343
1:00:07
2:14:05
3:38:54
5:00:30
5:06:30
11:42
1495
Michael
Anderson
33
M
M1934
Milwaukee
WI
6027
1463/1580
3994/4343
58:49
2:08:55
3:42:34
5:04:41
5:06:06
11:41
2103
Daniel
Heerey
57
M
M5559
Janesville
WI
6052
173/203
4002/4343
1:02:58
2:21:01
3:39:40
5:01:12
5:07:34
11:44
2167
Brad
Kallio
23
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
6041
1464/1580
3998/4343
1:01:29
2:14:40
3:41:13
5:01:08
5:06:52
11:43
2513
Christopher
Korkowski
37
M
M3539
Prior Lake
MN
6026
714/752
3993/4343
57:04
2:00:22
3:20:11
5:02:19
5:06:06
11:41
2850
Dave
Johnson
45
M
M4549
Champlin
MN
6018
496/543
3991/4343
51:41
1:55:17
3:32:39
5:04:51
5:05:49
11:40
3097
Sidney
Verson
66
M
M6569
Lincolnwood
IL
6018
27/34
3983/4347
1:24:15
3:02:13
4:53:26
4:53:27
4:55:42
11:17
3632
Orin
Scandrett
72
M
M70UP
Minneapolis
MN
6040
7/13
3997/4343
1:14:21
2:35:50
3:50:04
5:02:06
5:06:52
11:43
5171
Brad
Thompson
49
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
6051
498/543
4001/4343
57:57
2:07:34
3:40:55
5:05:07
5:07:33
11:44
5189
Burke
Painter
55
M
M5559
Glendale
AZ
6023
171/203
3992/4343
1:05:16
2:24:40
3:44:12
5:00:59
5:05:58
11:41
5505
Kevin
Corey
46
M
M4549
Andover
MN
6046
497/543
4000/4343
1:11:49
2:32:04
3:51:38
5:03:07
5:06:59
11:43
5507
Jason
Corey
30
M
M1934
Chicago
IL
6045
1465/1580
3999/4343
-
-
-
5:03:06
5:06:59
11:43
5676
Eric
Budd
18
M
M1218
Eagan
MN
6033
35/40
3995/4343
51:00
2:00:02
3:28:11
5:03:57
5:06:14
11:41
F368
Kim
Anderson Nohner
41
F
F4044
Rochester
MN
6038
261/320
2042/2479
1:12:17
2:38:26
3:56:00
5:00:37
5:06:44
11:42
F417
Judith
Forbes
44
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
6029
258/320
2035/2479
1:02:50
2:15:31
3:38:48
5:04:15
5:06:10
11:41
F620
Amanda
Cepeda
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
6022
325/376
2031/2479
1:04:30
2:20:23
3:46:45
5:01:35
5:05:58
11:41
F823
Suzi
White
33
F
F1934
Maryville
MO
6033
1171/1423
2043/2489
1:19:47
3:02:38
4:50:01
4:50:01
4:56:16
11:18
F944
Kari
Morrissey
30
F
F1934
Fridley
MN
6025
1194/1422
2033/2479
1:00:22
2:15:12
3:43:50
5:02:52
5:06:05
11:41
F954
Lara
Johnson
30
F
F1934
Albuquerque
NM
6042
1198/1422
2044/2479
1:06:33
2:24:13
3:47:56
5:03:06
5:06:55
11:43
F957
Carleen
Kerttula
34
F
F1934
Bloomington
MN
6043
1199/1422
2045/2479
1:06:34
2:24:14
3:47:58
5:03:06
5:06:55
11:43
F1181
June
Sackette
32
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
6013
1186/1422
2023/2479
1:08:35
2:26:04
3:48:14
5:01:42
5:05:32
11:40
F1182
Denise
Berg
34
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
6014
1187/1422
2024/2479
1:08:36
2:26:02
3:48:14
5:01:42
5:05:32
11:40
F1231
Molly
Mcginnity
28
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
6028
1195/1422
2034/2479
1:12:30
2:39:20
3:57:24
5:00:07
5:06:08
11:41
F1318
Jean
Koenig
26
F
F1934
Bloomington
MN
6050
1204/1422
2050/2479
1:07:46
2:32:17
3:55:41
5:01:40
5:07:30
11:44
F1703
Beth
Davis
36
F
F3539
Milwaukee
WI
6039
327/376
2043/2479
1:11:57
2:29:42
3:48:10
5:01:13
5:06:51
11:43
F1744
Jessica
Hall
30
F
F1934
Woodbury
MN
6049
1203/1422
2049/2479
1:06:13
2:23:32
3:46:35
5:03:05
5:07:26
11:44
F1754
Jennifer
Pruin
25
F
F1934
Ames
IA
6024
1193/1422
2032/2479
1:01:16
2:13:05
3:33:02
5:02:30
5:06:02
11:41
F1840
Pamela
Cunningham
42
F
F4044
Maplewood
MN
6030
259/320
2036/2479
1:08:02
2:22:15
3:42:52
5:00:51
5:06:11
11:41
F2128
Lisa
Mayerle
32
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
6036
1196/1422
2040/2479
1:05:26
2:27:11
3:51:34
5:02:18
5:06:36
11:42
F2302
Kimberly
Hayes
31
F
F1934
Chanhassen
MN
6019
1190/1422
2028/2479
1:05:27
2:25:35
3:47:38
5:03:32
5:05:57
11:41
F2314
Debbie
Miller
46
F
F4549
Eden Prairie
MN
6032
139/185
2038/2479
1:05:26
2:21:20
3:46:02
5:03:47
5:06:13
11:41
F2345
Kristin
Lotthammer
27
F
F1934
Buffalo
MN
6037
1197/1422
2041/2479
1:03:14
2:17:20
3:42:38
5:02:36
5:06:36
11:42
F2392
Faith
Rulapaugh
55
F
F5559
Sheffield
IA
6031
34/46
2041/2489
1:14:27
2:50:32
4:49:45
4:49:45
4:56:13
11:18
F2440
Patricia
Quigley
22
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
6047
1201/1422
2047/2479
1:01:51
2:14:04
3:45:37
5:01:54
5:07:02
11:43
F2578
Kandi
Engels
27
F
F1934
Eden Prairie
MN
6044
1200/1422
2046/2479
1:08:48
2:29:07
3:49:55
5:01:00
5:06:59
11:43
F2590
Anne
Nieland
34
F
F1934
Urbandale
IA
6016
1188/1422
2026/2479
1:01:30
2:15:10
3:38:00
5:01:04
5:05:45
11:40
F3175
Mary
Langhorn
43
F
F4044
Parkville
MO
6034
260/320
2039/2479
1:13:47
2:38:36
3:54:55
5:00:15
5:06:19
11:41
F3180
Tracy
Velino
30
F
F1934
Mt Pleasant
SC
6048
1202/1422
2048/2479
1:02:30
2:17:59
3:40:47
5:01:54
5:07:20
11:44
F3219
Lori
Vandamme
38
F
F3539
Rock
MI
6031
326/376
2037/2479
1:05:34
2:20:11
3:43:41
5:01:27
5:06:11
11:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3243
Joan
Kuschke
44
F
F4044
Lino Lakes
MN
6015
257/320
2025/2479
1:08:48
2:26:37
3:49:30
5:00:29
5:05:40
11:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after