Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
347
Laurie
Giumento
F40-44
299
16/57
99/419
10:44
2:17
56:04
3:53
26:14
-
1:39:11
822
Luke
Leonhard
M30-34
300
17/42
201/397
7:56
4:31
1:00:13
1:51
24:45
-
1:39:14
255
Eric
Apfelbach
M55-59
301
21/41
202/397
8:37
2:23
54:57
1:44
31:38
-
1:39:17
122
Jenny
Sanderfoot
F35-39
302
16/65
100/419
9:55
1:18
59:23
1:27
27:18
-
1:39:20
100
Charles
Goldman
M50-54
303
23/44
203/397
10:48
7:51
51:55
2:34
26:15
-
1:39:21
452
Matt
Vieceli
M45-49
304
41/65
204/397
7:59
2:34
57:32
1:46
29:33
-
1:39:22
413
Justin
Pittman
M35-39
305
19/36
205/397
8:57
3:30
1:00:27
1:08
25:32
-
1:39:32
206
Rob
Hasse
M40-44
306
33/54
206/397
10:32
2:59
58:26
2:16
25:23
-
1:39:35
792
Rachel
Demerath
F25-29
307
18/49
101/419
10:02
2:40
59:25
1:22
26:08
-
1:39:36
270
Thomas
Harvey
M25-29
308
18/30
207/397
8:41
2:39
1:03:34
1:13
23:32
-
1:39:37
155
Steven
Freigang
M50-54
309
24/44
208/397
9:59
1:49
56:28
3:09
28:14
-
1:39:37
855
Joe
Scovell
M30-34
310
18/42
209/397
11:02
1:34
57:13
1:43
28:09
-
1:39:39
693
Jordan
Young
F20-24
311
6/28
102/419
7:33
1:49
57:14
1:17
31:50
-
1:39:41
829
Adam
Hudak
M35-39
312
20/36
210/397
10:01
2:46
59:05
1:35
26:17
-
1:39:42
71
Christopher
Barnett
M45-49
313
42/65
211/397
8:33
4:12
59:07
1:56
25:57
-
1:39:42
376
Angelica
Dager
F30-34
314
13/48
103/419
-
-
1:02:16
2:32
31:58
-
1:39:44
219
Jacob
Corning
M25-29
315
19/30
212/397
8:31
3:36
1:01:36
0:52
25:15
-
1:39:47
306
Nancy
Velasco
F40-44
316
17/57
104/419
9:04
1:43
1:01:13
1:20
26:28
-
1:39:47
17
Jonathan
Fuqua
M20-24
317
15/23
213/397
11:24
2:57
59:09
1:17
25:03
-
1:39:48
823
Kelsea
Offner
F25-29
318
19/49
105/419
9:05
2:17
54:18
1:45
32:26
-
1:39:50
571
Lara
Mrak
F30-34
319
14/48
106/419
9:32
1:43
55:18
1:05
32:24
-
1:40:01
475
Susheela
Jayaraman
F20-24
320
7/28
107/419
8:27
2:51
59:32
1:23
27:52
-
1:40:03
536
Mary
Pasch
F25-29
321
20/49
108/419
9:02
2:14
59:15
1:47
27:48
-
1:40:04
610
Katie
Hobart
F30-34
322
15/48
109/419
8:48
2:07
1:00:41
0:51
27:40
-
1:40:04
576
Jackson
Boehlke
M20-24
323
16/23
214/397
-
-
-
-
27:17
-
1:40:15
489
Benjamin
Jensen
M20-24
324
17/23
215/397
7:56
2:31
59:04
1:23
29:28
-
1:40:20
287
Zachary
Plummer
M25-29
325
20/30
216/397
9:28
3:12
1:01:48
1:57
23:58
-
1:40:21
436
Connie
Moroz
F30-34
326
16/48
110/419
7:18
2:08
1:00:09
1:40
29:09
-
1:40:22
102
Rob
Golden
M50-54
327
25/44
217/397
9:30
3:12
56:24
2:16
29:04
-
1:40:24
95
Julie
Hicks
F60-64
328
4/16
111/419
10:32
1:36
57:41
1:44
28:53
-
1:40:25
282
Scott
Mason
M50-54
329
26/44
218/397
8:32
2:34
59:43
1:29
28:18
-
1:40:33
733
Chris
Polomis
M35-39
330
21/36
219/397
14:33
1:53
51:42
1:26
31:02
-
1:40:34
740
Jenna
Becker
F30-34
331
17/48
112/419
9:56
3:07
50:35
2:11
33:06
2:00
1:40:53
14
Chez
Shafer
M65-69
332
2/11
220/397
10:49
3:01
54:27
1:18
31:22
-
1:40:56
699
Andrew
Atwell
M30-34
333
19/42
221/397
8:50
4:24
1:00:18
0:51
26:41
-
1:41:03
505
Lisa
Merkel
F50-54
334
6/38
113/419
9:23
2:00
58:41
0:49
30:11
-
1:41:03
545
Mary
Papenthien
F20-24
335
8/28
114/419
8:16
1:39
58:56
1:30
30:48
-
1:41:08
54
Lori
Turek
F50-54
336
7/38
115/419
10:27
1:27
57:04
2:10
30:02
-
1:41:09
237
Kyleen
Hoover
F25-29
337
21/49
116/419
9:11
2:38
1:04:31
0:51
24:01
-
1:41:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
590
Nick
Ryan
M30-34
338
20/42
222/397
12:01
3:45
57:33
1:38
26:14
-
1:41:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after