Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
118
Jim
Spitzmueller
57
M
M5559
Stillwater
MN
2113
49/203
1661/4343
50:05
1:45:03
2:43:15
3:46:38
3:48:03
8:42
262
Barry
Fox
55
M
M5559
St Paul
MN
2102
48/203
1654/4343
49:47
1:48:20
2:49:29
3:47:49
3:47:56
8:42
532
Glen
Feyereisn
36
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
2092
329/752
1647/4343
51:25
1:50:19
2:51:00
3:46:34
3:47:45
8:42
750
David
Kroll
28
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
2125
622/1580
1670/4343
47:47
1:43:18
2:46:57
3:47:32
3:48:13
8:43
870
Mark
Fields
40
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
2094
302/706
1649/4343
50:35
1:50:39
2:53:14
3:46:26
3:47:51
8:42
905
Joseph
Hietala
35
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
2121
333/752
1667/4343
47:10
1:42:34
2:44:34
3:47:27
3:48:11
8:43
1114
John
Hannemann
25
M
M1934
Roseville
MN
2087
614/1580
1643/4343
48:31
1:42:54
2:39:33
3:45:26
3:47:42
8:42
1119
Chris
Canniff
24
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
2108
619/1580
1659/4343
-
-
-
3:48:00
3:48:00
8:42
1694
Craig
Zimmer
21
M
M1934
Big Lake
MN
2115
620/1580
1662/4343
56:15
1:55:10
2:53:26
3:44:32
3:48:06
8:42
1757
Bruce
Garber
37
M
M3539
Sheridan
WY
2098
330/752
1651/4343
48:47
1:44:19
2:45:02
3:46:12
3:47:55
8:42
1920
Jay
Elstad
39
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
2104
331/752
1655/4343
52:26
1:50:35
2:53:02
3:47:40
3:47:58
8:42
1954
Robert
Schmidt
47
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
2120
202/543
1666/4343
56:09
1:57:24
2:56:07
3:46:00
3:48:10
8:43
2478
Kurt
Benzine
40
M
M4044
Poynette
WI
2106
305/706
1657/4343
51:50
1:52:14
2:53:14
3:47:35
3:47:58
8:42
2516
Kurt
Waananen
40
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
2124
307/706
1669/4343
52:06
1:50:15
2:49:15
3:45:36
3:48:12
8:43
2554
Richard
Bernstein
45
M
M4549
St Louis Park
MN
2096
200/543
1650/4343
54:32
1:54:04
2:53:10
3:45:13
3:47:53
8:42
2621
Steven
Williams
42
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
2089
301/706
1644/4343
54:09
1:52:32
2:50:45
3:44:34
3:47:43
8:42
2920
Richard
Allen
47
M
M4549
Stillwater
MN
2090
199/543
1645/4343
50:05
1:46:03
2:44:24
3:46:26
3:47:43
8:42
3101
Steven
Youngstedt
39
M
M3539
Shorewood
MN
2117
332/752
1663/4343
51:27
1:50:18
2:52:08
3:47:25
3:48:08
8:43
3558
Wes
Windels
49
M
M4549
Sartell
MN
2123
203/543
1668/4343
50:44
1:49:33
2:50:40
3:47:28
3:48:12
8:43
3660
Kasarian
Dane
30
M
M1934
Appleton
WI
2093
616/1580
1648/4343
50:44
1:47:47
2:47:38
3:45:38
3:47:50
8:42
3793
Ryan
Bourdon
23
M
M1934
Circle Pines
MN
2101
617/1580
1653/4343
45:30
1:40:33
2:43:31
3:46:39
3:47:56
8:42
3988
Raymundo
Quintana
33
M
M1934
Burnsville
MN
2119
621/1580
1665/4343
53:27
1:52:48
2:52:23
3:44:58
3:48:10
8:43
4059
Alan
Countryman
41
M
M4044
Edmond
OK
2126
308/706
1671/4343
51:22
1:47:20
2:44:52
3:44:45
3:48:19
8:43
4144
Antonio
Guimaraes
44
M
M4044
Bemidji
MN
2100
303/706
1652/4343
46:46
1:43:39
2:41:01
3:46:25
3:47:56
8:42
4626
Aaron
Nutter
28
M
M1934
New Brighton
MN
2091
615/1580
1646/4343
50:57
1:48:57
2:48:57
3:45:49
3:47:44
8:42
5455
David
Kittleson
42
M
M4044
White Bear Lake
MN
2110
306/706
1660/4343
49:38
1:47:38
2:48:08
3:46:49
3:48:02
8:42
5677
Bryan
Hilgert
42
M
M4044
Plainfield
IN
2105
304/706
1656/4343
54:52
1:51:43
2:50:14
3:43:10
3:47:58
8:42
5729
Justin
Wolfe
24
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
2107
618/1580
1658/4343
46:45
1:40:43
2:45:08
3:47:13
3:47:59
8:42
5752
Bill
Treiber
46
M
M4549
Mahtomedi
MN
2118
201/543
1664/4343
50:37
1:50:10
2:48:17
3:46:51
3:48:09
8:43
F199
Summerson
Desmond
25
F
F1934
Rochester
MN
2088
268/1422
445/2479
55:18
1:53:49
2:51:55
3:42:44
3:47:43
8:42
F376
Joyce
Sundberg
37
F
F3539
Foreston
MN
2114
85/376
453/2479
50:17
1:47:30
2:47:59
3:45:54
3:48:04
8:42
F456
Sara
Taylor
29
F
F1934
Prior Lake
MN
2109
272/1422
450/2479
49:38
1:46:54
2:46:28
3:46:09
3:48:01
8:42
F525
Heather
Hietala
30
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
2122
276/1422
455/2479
47:10
1:42:33
2:44:33
3:47:27
3:48:11
8:43
F530
Suzanne
Reutter
27
F
F1934
Chicago
IL
2116
275/1422
454/2479
52:58
1:49:26
2:48:19
3:43:05
3:48:07
8:43
F767
Sonja
Garber
35
F
F3539
Sheridan
WY
2099
84/376
448/2479
50:25
1:48:51
2:49:39
3:44:11
3:47:55
8:42
F775
Beth
Johnson
31
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2112
274/1422
452/2479
55:45
1:54:16
2:50:38
3:43:19
3:48:03
8:42
F1729
Kari
Miklesh
28
F
F1934
Richfield
MN
2095
269/1422
446/2479
54:45
1:54:21
2:52:50
3:45:35
3:47:52
8:42
F1742
Karmin
Declerca
28
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2103
271/1422
449/2479
52:25
1:50:35
2:53:02
3:47:39
3:47:57
8:42
F1760
Joy
Haese
25
F
F1934
Greenfield
WI
2097
270/1422
447/2479
56:33
1:55:04
2:52:36
3:44:39
3:47:54
8:42
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2603
Anne
Fleming
27
F
F1934
Cedar Rapids
IA
2111
273/1422
451/2479
54:43
1:54:21
2:51:54
3:44:33
3:48:02
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after