Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
787
Brian
McWilliams
M40-44
2
1/54
2/397
6:21
0:45
42:46
0:42
18:40
-
1:09:13
458
Lee
Kanitz
M40-44
8
2/54
8/397
8:11
1:07
44:38
0:43
19:41
-
1:14:17
340
John
Patterson
M40-44
13
3/54
13/397
6:51
0:59
46:02
1:04
20:58
-
1:15:51
762
Eric
Gorder
M40-44
18
4/54
18/397
7:26
1:08
47:26
0:52
19:42
-
1:16:32
608
Kelly
Niles
M40-44
20
5/54
20/397
7:23
1:22
45:03
0:56
22:02
-
1:16:45
396
Chad
Chandlee
M40-44
21
6/54
21/397
7:23
1:15
47:02
1:11
20:10
-
1:16:59
386
Dane
Dorn
M40-44
27
7/54
27/397
7:43
1:23
47:22
1:04
20:34
-
1:18:04
202
Alex
Dumsky
M40-44
29
8/54
29/397
7:51
1:53
44:30
1:55
22:23
-
1:18:29
438
Jim
Kenneally
M40-44
33
9/54
33/397
7:25
1:28
46:48
0:52
22:25
-
1:18:56
210
Anthony
Maciaga
M40-44
36
10/54
34/397
6:56
1:12
48:38
1:21
21:47
-
1:19:52
430
Todd
Martin
M40-44
52
11/54
46/397
7:57
1:51
49:59
1:21
21:05
-
1:22:10
337
Keith
Doszak
M40-44
64
12/54
57/397
7:09
1:18
48:18
1:16
25:12
-
1:23:10
253
Matthew
Boardman
M40-44
66
13/54
58/397
7:46
1:31
46:39
1:36
25:52
-
1:23:22
725
Martin
Coffeen
M40-44
76
14/54
66/397
9:32
0:57
49:30
0:59
22:01
2:00
1:24:58
493
Alan
Yanda
M40-44
78
15/54
68/397
7:14
1:48
51:19
1:35
23:30
-
1:25:23
7
Brad
Wagner
M40-44
87
16/54
75/397
7:06
1:48
51:05
1:31
24:45
-
1:26:12
90
David
Juel
M40-44
101
17/54
84/397
6:58
1:20
52:01
0:58
26:20
-
1:27:36
656
Matt
Eberly
M40-44
123
18/54
98/397
7:00
1:33
53:20
1:15
26:31
-
1:29:37
88
Juan
Jimenez Arellano
M40-44
144
19/54
110/397
8:00
2:10
53:17
1:41
25:51
-
1:30:58
486
Adam
Troutman
M40-44
148
20/54
113/397
9:19
2:04
51:48
1:23
26:55
-
1:31:27
836
Aaron
Schaut
M40-44
152
21/54
116/397
9:45
2:19
54:45
1:14
23:27
-
1:31:28
380
David
Luaces
M40-44
173
22/54
129/397
8:37
1:34
54:42
1:17
26:32
-
1:32:41
196
Jeremy
Siegrist
M40-44
176
23/54
132/397
8:14
2:38
52:00
2:29
27:31
-
1:32:51
591
Michael
Gossen
M40-44
179
24/54
133/397
8:06
1:44
55:13
2:03
25:52
-
1:32:56
312
Robert
Giza
M40-44
180
25/54
134/397
10:21
1:53
53:27
1:31
23:49
2:00
1:32:59
146
Tim
Chaltry
M40-44
209
26/54
149/397
8:04
1:59
52:43
1:20
30:27
-
1:34:31
854
Brook
Blahnik
M40-44
221
27/54
158/397
7:12
1:44
57:38
1:14
27:16
-
1:35:03
116
Steve
Schahczenski
M40-44
223
28/54
160/397
8:07
2:01
50:37
1:59
32:25
-
1:35:06
56
Alex
Lockhart
M40-44
241
29/54
167/397
8:01
2:03
54:00
1:29
30:31
-
1:36:02
267
Andy
Piec
M40-44
257
30/54
177/397
12:14
4:05
52:48
2:48
25:10
-
1:37:04
395
Shad
Young
M40-44
278
31/54
192/397
7:22
2:33
52:40
1:50
33:44
-
1:38:06
330
Kevin
Schulenburg
M40-44
282
32/54
196/397
9:11
2:55
58:46
1:39
25:48
-
1:38:17
206
Rob
Hasse
M40-44
306
33/54
206/397
10:32
2:59
58:26
2:16
25:23
-
1:39:35
299
Kurt
Wanless
M40-44
358
34/54
231/397
8:56
3:05
59:54
1:39
26:27
2:00
1:41:59
144
Jason
Crowe
M40-44
389
35/54
241/397
10:47
3:26
55:45
1:15
32:17
-
1:43:28
247
Adam
Zeuske
M40-44
391
36/54
243/397
8:50
2:42
1:03:52
1:24
26:51
-
1:43:37
109
Justin
Corbit
M40-44
393
37/54
245/397
9:51
2:40
1:01:12
1:46
28:15
-
1:43:43
178
Brian
Binotto
M40-44
401
38/54
248/397
8:43
4:46
58:31
2:30
29:36
-
1:44:05
405
Andrew
Starr
M40-44
414
39/54
253/397
8:46
2:36
1:00:26
1:35
30:59
-
1:44:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
79
Thomas
Disalvo
M40-44
419
40/54
254/397
9:15
2:38
59:35
2:47
30:15
-
1:44:29
119
Brett
Boyer
M40-44
437
41/54
263/397
10:12
4:27
59:18
3:13
28:05
-
1:45:12
481
Jon
Jarosh
M40-44
446
42/54
268/397
11:55
3:06
1:02:08
1:01
27:43
-
1:45:52
298
Andrew
Laurin
M40-44
467
43/54
275/397
10:53
2:53
1:00:24
1:32
31:14
-
1:46:54
220
Jeffrey
Greve
M40-44
471
44/54
276/397
13:58
2:43
1:03:08
2:20
25:04
-
1:47:11
499
Michael
Lantry
M40-44
520
45/54
302/397
9:49
3:03
1:01:40
2:06
32:52
-
1:49:27
377
Andrew
Weber
M40-44
539
46/54
313/397
12:43
4:39
1:01:42
1:50
30:07
-
1:51:00
649
Paul
Feit
M40-44
566
47/54
324/397
13:26
3:08
1:04:51
1:05
29:45
-
1:52:13
684
Telly
Villas
M40-44
574
48/54
326/397
10:23
3:33
1:00:17
2:08
36:15
-
1:52:34
387
Trevor
Marcotte
M40-44
599
49/54
333/397
14:09
3:22
59:07
4:44
32:59
-
1:54:19
333
Justin
Ahrens
M40-44
640
50/54
347/397
11:44
3:16
1:01:05
2:59
37:43
-
1:56:46
824
Kep
Anderson
M40-44
643
51/54
348/397
9:30
15:12
1:03:05
1:48
27:39
-
1:57:10
22
Michael
Higgins
M40-44
735
52/54
372/397
10:34
4:38
1:17:16
3:32
32:53
-
2:08:52
471
Jeffrey
Thomas
M40-44
751
53/54
377/397
13:37
2:56
1:10:51
3:49
40:15
-
2:11:26
626
Frank
Szatkowski
M40-44
803
54/54
394/397
11:43
4:31
1:11:53
4:21
57:53
-
2:30:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after