Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
238
John
Brazner
43
M
M4044
Knife River
MN
174
22/706
139/4343
39:49
1:25:11
2:11:22
2:54:08
2:54:08
6:39
263
Mark
Wise
47
M
M4549
Fall Creek
WI
208
15/543
167/4343
41:45
1:27:51
2:15:00
2:56:06
2:56:44
6:45
528
Dale
Heinen
46
M
M4549
Crystal
MN
188
13/543
150/4343
39:27
1:24:17
2:09:15
2:55:02
2:55:07
6:41
628
Jay
Johnson
42
M
M4044
Sauk Rapids
MN
190
26/706
152/4343
40:45
1:27:09
2:13:21
2:55:07
2:55:16
6:42
833
Stephen
Moosbrugger
46
M
M4549
Rutherford
NJ
175
12/543
140/4343
40:46
1:27:05
2:12:22
2:54:06
2:54:14
6:39
938
John
Storkamp
22
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
195
80/1580
156/4343
39:42
1:24:17
-
2:55:31
2:55:35
6:42
1396
Sean
Solberg
24
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
207
84/1580
166/4343
40:27
1:26:36
2:12:58
2:56:24
2:56:36
6:45
1463
Daniel
Gabriel
33
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
189
78/1580
151/4343
41:28
1:28:27
2:14:51
2:54:57
2:55:10
6:41
1522
Monty
Steffens
43
M
M4044
Sartell
MN
191
27/706
153/4343
40:52
1:27:02
2:13:15
2:55:01
2:55:16
6:42
1532
Michael
Revello
46
M
M4549
Altoona
WI
194
14/543
155/4343
40:51
1:26:56
2:13:21
2:55:16
2:55:28
6:42
1787
Jon
Black
34
M
M1934
Albany
MN
172
73/1580
137/4343
40:23
1:26:09
2:11:21
2:53:45
2:53:52
6:38
1821
Ronald
Giles
33
M
M1934
Rochester
MN
177
74/1580
142/4343
40:34
1:25:50
2:11:24
2:54:23
2:54:36
6:40
2441
Patrick
Jacobwith
37
M
M3539
New Hope
MN
201
34/752
160/4343
40:28
1:26:38
2:12:55
2:55:56
2:56:07
6:43
2508
David
Erickson
41
M
M4044
Burnsville
MN
176
23/706
141/4343
41:42
1:28:18
2:14:26
2:54:19
2:54:28
6:40
2563
Derek
Sciacca
27
M
M1934
Hudson
WI
204
82/1580
163/4343
40:20
1:26:24
2:12:41
2:55:56
2:56:16
6:44
2732
Paul
Marino
43
M
M4044
Johns Island
SC
173
21/706
138/4343
40:28
1:26:32
2:11:59
2:53:41
2:53:56
6:39
2733
Michael
Janech
29
M
M1934
Charleston
SC
198
81/1580
158/4343
40:28
1:27:22
2:13:29
2:55:31
2:55:47
6:43
2925
Billy
Whalen
27
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
192
79/1580
154/4343
40:46
1:25:55
2:11:25
2:54:48
2:55:21
6:42
3073
Mark
Engebretson
32
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
184
77/1580
146/4343
38:43
1:22:06
2:06:03
2:54:55
2:55:01
6:41
3327
David
Tverberg
41
M
M4044
Owatonna
MN
206
29/706
165/4343
38:38
1:22:39
2:08:52
2:56:13
2:56:30
6:44
3347
Steven
Manker
36
M
M3539
Mendota Heights
MN
181
30/752
145/4343
41:03
1:26:56
2:12:02
2:54:31
2:54:49
6:41
3437
Thomas
Voelk
41
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
186
24/706
148/4343
41:57
1:28:11
2:14:11
2:54:47
2:55:05
6:41
3520
Michael
Davenport
43
M
M4044
Arlington Heights
IL
203
28/706
162/4343
39:55
1:27:00
2:14:44
2:56:13
2:56:15
6:44
3626
Daniel
Gomez
39
M
M3539
Chicago
IL
185
31/752
147/4343
41:55
1:28:19
2:13:31
2:54:52
2:55:04
6:41
3869
Carl
Osberg
28
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
180
76/1580
144/4343
42:31
1:28:07
2:12:04
2:54:14
2:54:45
6:40
4654
Randall
Webb
40
M
M4044
Boone
IA
187
25/706
149/4343
39:04
1:24:30
2:10:37
2:54:34
2:55:06
6:41
4793
Dave
Sarocka
37
M
M3539
Madison
WI
196
32/752
157/4343
40:09
1:26:11
2:12:26
2:55:18
2:55:41
6:43
5252
Lawrence
Lacoursiere
36
M
M3539
Hastings
MN
202
35/752
161/4343
42:09
1:28:38
2:14:30
2:55:47
2:56:11
6:44
5573
Kurt
Rompot
32
M
M1934
Nashville
TN
205
83/1580
164/4343
42:54
1:29:43
2:15:24
2:55:56
2:56:29
6:44
5634
Dan
Campbell
23
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
178
75/1580
143/4343
42:09
1:28:15
2:11:18
2:53:56
2:54:41
6:40
5811
Chris
Humbert
39
M
M3539
Mound
MN
199
33/752
159/4343
41:46
1:28:40
2:14:58
2:55:52
2:55:58
6:43
5978
Carl
Mohr
51
M
M5054
Boulder
CO
170
3/394
136/4343
40:30
1:26:08
2:12:00
2:53:30
2:53:39
6:38
6042
Michael
Januszewski
44
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
209
30/706
168/4343
39:56
1:25:09
2:11:33
2:56:41
2:56:46
6:45
F21
Jeanne
Lasee Johnson
44
F
F4044
Chula Vista
CA
179
6/320
36/2479
38:32
1:21:48
2:07:51
2:54:41
2:54:42
6:40
F39
Bonnie
Sons
36
F
F3539
Shorewood
MN
197
11/376
40/2479
38:58
1:23:38
2:11:51
2:55:42
2:55:46
6:43
F40
Zhao
Jianfang
23
F
F1934
China
-
200
24/1422
41/2479
37:37
1:21:52
2:09:49
2:55:59
2:56:00
6:43
F55
Sarah
Anderson
25
F
F1934
Superior
WI
182
22/1422
37/2479
38:37
1:21:59
2:05:48
2:54:48
2:55:01
6:41
F64
Joan
Hunter
36
F
F3539
Lancaster
PA
183
10/376
38/2479
39:59
1:25:28
2:11:48
2:54:59
2:55:01
6:41
F2850
Zika
Palmer
26
F
F1934
Blowing Rock
NC
171
21/1422
35/2479
42:04
1:28:36
2:13:34
2:53:28
2:53:41
6:38
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2875
Heather
Gilbertson
30
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
193
23/1422
39/2479
41:27
1:27:59
2:13:52
2:55:15
2:55:23
6:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after