Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
253
Matthew
Boardman
M40-44
66
13/54
58/397
7:46
1:31
46:39
1:36
25:52
-
1:23:22
770
Jesse
Sharp
M45-49
67
10/65
59/397
7:17
1:40
44:23
1:17
28:53
-
1:23:29
570
Jerry
Vetter
M45-49
68
11/65
60/397
8:41
1:33
47:50
1:12
24:17
-
1:23:32
190
James
Cummins
M55-59
69
6/41
61/397
9:01
2:14
46:32
1:38
24:16
-
1:23:39
667
Joeseph
Kelsey
M35-39
70
4/36
62/397
7:39
1:18
52:14
0:42
21:57
-
1:23:48
367
Brian
Smart
M45-49
71
12/65
63/397
7:10
1:19
47:52
1:42
25:47
-
1:23:48
547
Jessica
Hoffmaster
F35-39
72
2/65
9/419
8:36
1:48
50:43
0:57
21:59
-
1:24:02
394
Martin
Tepoele
M50-54
73
8/44
64/397
7:40
1:48
49:35
1:15
21:50
2:00
1:24:05
175
Kasi
Ludwig
F35-39
74
3/65
10/419
7:29
1:33
52:23
0:52
22:36
-
1:24:50
350
Quinn
Kneeland
M15-19
75
6/25
65/397
6:29
1:42
51:21
0:54
24:33
-
1:24:57
725
Martin
Coffeen
M40-44
76
14/54
66/397
9:32
0:57
49:30
0:59
22:01
2:00
1:24:58
732
Shaun
Fleischhacker
M20-24
77
9/23
67/397
5:59
1:28
56:04
0:34
21:10
-
1:25:13
493
Alan
Yanda
M40-44
78
15/54
68/397
7:14
1:48
51:19
1:35
23:30
-
1:25:23
239
Kelley
Wunder
M30-34
79
4/42
69/397
6:17
2:04
53:07
1:13
22:51
-
1:25:30
741
George
Sisson
M35-39
80
5/36
70/397
8:11
2:34
52:32
1:32
20:44
-
1:25:31
12
Matt
Reilly
M25-29
81
6/30
71/397
8:34
0:52
51:00
1:01
24:15
-
1:25:40
561
Ryan
Mulhall
M35-39
82
6/36
72/397
7:37
1:30
48:41
1:28
26:32
-
1:25:47
550
Annie
Bley
F25-29
83
4/49
11/419
7:11
2:13
53:51
1:28
21:06
-
1:25:48
746
Marissa
Lovell
F20-24
84
2/28
12/419
6:40
1:21
53:43
1:29
22:48
-
1:25:59
98
Mark
Mannebach
M60-64
85
1/15
73/397
6:49
1:17
50:30
1:06
26:27
-
1:26:09
674
Cayle
Tompkins
M35-39
86
7/36
74/397
7:36
1:57
52:38
1:01
23:01
-
1:26:11
7
Brad
Wagner
M40-44
87
16/54
75/397
7:06
1:48
51:05
1:31
24:45
-
1:26:12
483
Alyssa
Mincberg
F25-29
88
5/49
13/419
8:34
2:11
52:16
1:33
21:42
-
1:26:15
25
Connor
Kneeland
M15-19
89
7/25
76/397
7:27
0:58
52:23
0:32
24:58
-
1:26:17
346
Brandon
Lane
M45-49
90
13/65
77/397
6:55
1:11
52:40
1:09
24:27
-
1:26:20
472
Glenda
Sundberg
F45-49
91
1/45
14/419
6:55
1:11
50:22
0:56
26:58
-
1:26:20
785
Amy
Grunewald-Mattison
F40-44
92
4/57
15/419
8:54
1:30
52:52
1:01
22:06
-
1:26:21
541
Stacy
Hess
F45-49
93
2/45
16/419
9:01
1:20
50:59
0:58
24:22
-
1:26:38
707
Matthew
Hoffman
M35-39
94
8/36
78/397
10:10
2:38
50:29
1:19
22:13
-
1:26:47
620
Grace
Witt
F15-19
95
1/27
17/419
5:52
1:11
52:43
0:46
26:19
-
1:26:49
179
Sverre
Falck-Pedersen
M65-69
96
1/11
79/397
9:20
1:24
50:54
1:22
24:09
-
1:27:08
457
Stephen
Becker
M50-54
97
9/44
80/397
8:29
1:13
52:51
1:02
23:43
-
1:27:17
696
Michael
Lodl
M35-39
98
9/36
81/397
7:54
2:11
51:56
1:11
24:11
-
1:27:21
427
Kevin
Fores
M55-59
99
7/41
82/397
8:24
1:26
50:31
1:31
25:38
-
1:27:28
520
Steve
Bettwy
M45-49
100
14/65
83/397
8:02
1:27
47:56
0:54
29:16
-
1:27:33
90
David
Juel
M40-44
101
17/54
84/397
6:58
1:20
52:01
0:58
26:20
-
1:27:36
687
Monty
Stanley
M55-59
102
8/41
85/397
9:25
2:25
49:02
1:41
25:06
-
1:27:37
557
Megan
Darling
F45-49
103
3/45
18/419
7:35
1:42
54:17
1:36
22:52
-
1:28:00
6
Eric
Anderson
M55-59
104
9/41
86/397
7:22
2:16
51:32
1:32
25:23
-
1:28:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
601
Emily Jo
Raychel
F30-34
105
1/48
19/419
8:45
2:15
53:49
1:26
21:59
-
1:28:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after