Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
55
Greg
Moore
48
M
M4549
Cloquet
MN
2583
186/234
1483/1910
1:01:27
2:07:13
2:10:18
9:57
59
Raymond
Tatro
46
M
M4549
Cloquet
MN
606
56/234
483/1910
51:13
1:42:27
1:42:44
7:51
62
Toshi
Komatsu
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1285
109/234
910/1910
53:37
1:52:42
1:53:19
8:39
112
Tim
Mckenzie
45
M
M4549
Tower
MN
773
68/234
599/1910
48:00
1:44:35
1:45:46
8:05
114
James
Koepke
49
M
M4549
Gilbert
MN
553
49/234
442/1910
49:10
1:41:03
1:41:21
7:45
116
Bruce
Nickila
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
3843
227/234
1862/1910
1:21:32
2:41:18
2:42:28
12:25
126
John
Ipsen
49
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
738
65/234
577/1910
48:14
1:44:11
1:44:59
8:01
130
Ken
Anderson
45
M
M4549
Ham Lake
MN
1915
149/234
1222/1910
56:11
1:59:50
2:01:16
9:16
137
Kevin
Berg
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1275
108/234
904/1910
54:40
1:52:45
1:53:06
8:38
138
Gary
Black
48
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
560
50/234
447/1910
49:24
1:41:03
1:41:30
7:45
140
Jerry
Russell
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2566
184/234
1478/1910
1:06:00
2:09:11
2:10:02
9:56
149
Kent
Mackey
45
M
M4549
Superior
WI
695
63/234
544/1910
51:01
1:44:15
1:44:27
7:59
163
Robb
Olson
47
M
M4549
White Bear Lake
MN
913
82/234
692/1910
52:16
1:47:55
1:48:19
8:17
173
William
Herschbach
48
M
M4549
Bovey
MN
2989
200/234
1616/1910
1:06:17
2:15:03
2:16:26
10:25
180
James
Faulkner
49
M
M4549
White Bear Lake
MN
1815
143/234
1172/1910
53:25
1:57:49
1:59:53
9:10
181
Guy
Freeman
46
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
434
35/234
353/1910
46:30
1:38:17
1:38:31
7:32
196
Peter
Bruno
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2490
183/234
1454/1910
59:08
2:06:31
2:08:59
9:51
210
Larry
Bohjanen
48
M
M4549
Hibbing
MN
1882
148/234
1205/1910
56:40
1:59:59
2:00:53
9:14
211
Daniel
Pullar
47
M
M4549
Hibbing
MN
70
4/234
66/1910
41:32
1:22:02
1:22:04
6:16
213
Steven
Manninen
47
M
M4549
Virginia
MN
571
51/234
455/1910
49:04
1:41:22
1:41:40
7:46
228
Timothy
Peterson
47
M
M4549
Hermantown
MN
2305
174/234
1385/1910
56:23
2:03:18
2:06:11
9:38
230
Kevin
Burke
45
M
M4549
Superior
WI
506
46/234
410/1910
47:12
1:39:33
1:40:15
7:40
236
Larry
Plummer
47
M
M4549
Superior
WI
2736
191/234
1532/1910
1:08:33
2:11:53
2:12:31
10:07
237
Greg
Bennett
45
M
M4549
Sturgeon Lake
MN
1049
92/234
771/1910
50:51
1:48:51
1:49:57
8:24
251
Steven
Grindy
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1683
131/234
1104/1910
1:00:05
1:57:50
1:58:11
9:02
252
David
Bergo
49
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
873
76/234
663/1910
50:11
1:47:05
1:47:43
8:14
253
Bill
Levine
49
M
M4549
St Louis Park
MN
985
87/234
733/1910
51:53
1:48:49
1:49:17
8:21
266
Thomas
Tedlund
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
250
24/234
214/1910
44:30
1:32:14
1:32:22
7:03
281
Loren
Lilyquist
46
M
M4549
Hermantown
MN
3116
205/234
1653/1910
1:06:15
2:17:52
2:18:21
10:34
311
Tim
Scott
46
M
M4549
Chisholm
MN
1082
96/234
793/1910
52:15
1:49:22
1:50:29
8:26
315
Robert
Ashenmacher
46
M
M4549
Knife River
MN
1386
115/234
964/1910
51:12
1:51:37
1:54:31
8:45
326
Richard
Wolleat
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
619
57/234
490/1910
50:31
1:42:43
1:43:02
7:52
327
Stuart
Stariha
47
M
M4549
Superior
WI
462
40/234
378/1910
45:10
1:37:14
1:39:06
7:34
336
Peter
Koskinen
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
3404
215/234
1743/1910
1:11:35
2:21:54
2:24:00
11:00
342
Patrick
Lord
47
M
M4549
Prentice
WI
652
58/234
510/1910
48:43
1:42:19
1:43:36
7:55
349
Eric
Talsness
46
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
2965
199/234
1612/1910
-
2:16:07
2:16:07
10:24
352
Thomas
Ronchetti
49
M
M4549
Aurora
MN
2187
163/234
1342/1910
1:00:24
2:04:32
2:04:42
9:32
373
Mark
Mccoy
45
M
M4549
Urbandale
IA
1230
106/234
883/1910
51:22
1:50:18
1:52:31
8:36
379
James
Spreitzer
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
911
81/234
690/1910
51:53
1:47:51
1:48:15
8:16
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
382
Jon
Willoughby
46
M
M4549
Lake Nebagamon
WI
2010
154/234
1268/1910
58:54
2:01:34
2:02:28
9:21
391
Shawn
Dunlevy
48
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1155
98/234
834/1910
53:27
1:50:53
1:51:26
8:31
393
Jeffery
Besonen
45
M
M4549
Grand Rapids
MN
889
78/234
674/1910
51:33
1:47:11
1:47:58
8:15
395
Patrick
Pollard
49
M
M4549
Grand Rapids
MN
1644
126/234
1084/1910
57:00
1:57:27
1:57:37
8:59
408
Michael
Johnson
45
M
M4549
Grand Rapids
MN
930
83/234
699/1910
52:41
1:48:07
1:48:26
8:17
445
Lee
Oling
49
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
3152
206/234
1664/1910
1:06:07
2:17:21
2:19:05
10:37
452
Larry
Berg
48
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2342
176/234
1399/1910
1:00:14
2:04:28
2:06:55
9:42
457
Rodney
Barnes
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1987
152/234
1256/1910
58:19
2:00:13
2:02:09
9:20
485
Dave
O'donnell
48
M
M4549
Golden Valley
MN
3821
226/234
1858/1910
1:14:30
2:38:01
2:40:53
12:17
487
Bradley
Beckman
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
3362
213/234
1734/1910
1:09:39
2:21:46
2:23:06
10:56
491
Dean
Ager
49
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1343
112/234
941/1910
52:56
1:52:06
1:54:04
8:43
493
Jim
Wheeler
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2953
197/234
1608/1910
1:00:00
2:13:16
2:15:55
10:23
494
Robert
Swenson
48
M
M4549
Hayward
WI
604
55/234
481/1910
49:44
1:42:23
1:42:43
7:51
501
James
Zastrow
48
M
M4549
Superior
WI
1827
144/234
1180/1910
57:21
1:58:06
2:00:04
9:10
505
Mike
Setter
46
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
87
5/234
83/1910
39:58
1:23:48
1:23:54
6:25
527
Craig
Heehn
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1813
142/234
1170/1910
57:15
1:58:56
1:59:49
9:09
531
Paul
Johnson
48
M
M4549
Coon Rapids
MN
3518
218/234
1772/1910
1:09:15
2:25:16
2:27:29
11:16
533
Kurt
Steil
47
M
M4549
Eau Claire
WI
138
13/234
125/1910
42:13
1:27:00
1:27:09
6:40
540
David
Larsen
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1553
122/234
1049/1910
56:07
1:55:42
1:56:38
8:55
549
David
Mast
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2051
156/234
1287/1910
56:23
2:01:26
2:02:59
9:24
570
Dennis
Young
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
681
60/234
532/1910
48:10
1:43:39
1:44:11
7:58
571
Ken
Gilbertson
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1940
151/234
1234/1910
55:53
2:00:55
2:01:37
9:17
579
Gerard
Jones
48
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2749
193/234
1539/1910
1:00:46
2:10:17
2:12:47
10:09
584
Mark
Helmer
49
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
210
21/234
185/1910
42:50
1:30:19
1:30:29
6:55
596
Edward
Fuhs
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
685
62/234
536/1910
49:42
1:43:52
1:44:18
7:58
602
Steven
Broberg
45
M
M4549
Cloquet
MN
2241
167/234
1359/1910
54:35
2:02:20
2:05:19
9:34
608
Paul
Jacobson
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
3921
231/234
1880/1910
1:21:35
2:47:02
2:49:58
12:59
633
Randy
Roff
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1392
117/234
968/1910
51:14
1:53:17
1:54:37
8:45
634
Greg
Kopelanderson
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1857
147/234
1193/1910
57:25
1:59:39
2:00:32
9:13
639
John
Hadrich
49
M
M4549
Mcgregor
MN
1320
111/234
928/1910
51:44
1:51:22
1:53:50
8:42
650
Kenneth
Howard
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
756
67/234
588/1910
48:47
1:43:26
1:45:18
8:03
654
James
Miner Jr
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1060
93/234
779/1910
53:33
1:49:44
1:50:09
8:25
655
Paul
Erickson
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2328
175/234
1391/1910
1:00:47
2:05:33
2:06:33
9:40
673
Roger
Brannan
49
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2116
159/234
1311/1910
1:02:12
2:02:41
2:03:48
9:27
690
Chuck
Sjodin
49
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
470
42/234
385/1910
45:31
1:37:35
1:39:11
7:35
694
Roger
Rask
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
590
52/234
469/1910
48:39
1:41:50
1:42:19
7:49
698
Bob
Ryan
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1658
130/234
1095/1910
54:48
1:55:53
1:57:46
9:00
699
James
Epperson
47
M
M4549
Arden Hills
MN
707
64/234
555/1910
48:45
1:44:19
1:44:36
8:00
726
Michael
Fasteland
46
M
M4549
Carlton
MN
2347
177/234
1402/1910
1:01:54
2:05:33
2:06:59
9:42
736
John
Kann
49
M
M4549
Rice Lake
WI
108
9/234
103/1910
39:36
1:25:27
1:25:31
6:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
739
Tim
Kucera
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
127
11/234
118/1910
41:05
1:26:22
1:26:29
6:37
743
Tim
Heytens
49
M
M4549
Superior
WI
497
45/234
404/1910
49:06
1:39:47
1:40:01
7:39
745
Michael
Ross
46
M
M4549
Lake Nebagamon
WI
1656
129/234
1094/1910
53:01
1:56:00
1:57:45
9:00
746
Stephen
Cibrik
45
M
M4549
Superior
WI
2417
180/234
1425/1910
1:00:59
2:06:18
2:07:56
9:46
773
Charlie
Johnson
49
M
M4549
Kimball
MN
1371
113/234
956/1910
52:32
1:53:19
1:54:23
8:44
774
Gary
Erickson
46
M
M4549
Ironton
MN
3867
228/234
1870/1910
1:16:53
2:41:19
2:44:04
12:32
781
Bobby
Paxton
45
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
30
1/234
30/1910
35:51
1:15:35
1:15:39
5:47
785
Allen
Webb
47
M
M4549
Savage
MN
1208
104/234
869/1910
52:13
1:50:48
1:52:12
8:34
786
Stephen
Kern
48
M
M4549
Chanhassen
MN
473
43/234
387/1910
48:07
1:39:08
1:39:15
7:35
789
Michael
Case
46
M
M4549
Rochester
MN
3340
211/234
1728/1910
1:07:24
2:21:17
2:22:40
10:54
795
Ray
Friedrich
49
M
M4549
Wayzata
MN
798
71/234
613/1910
51:30
1:45:28
1:46:09
8:07
804
Rex
Schultrich
49
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
2249
169/234
1361/1910
59:02
2:04:14
2:05:21
9:35
808
Kirk
Emmons
45
M
M4549
North Oaks
MN
2658
188/234
1511/1910
1:00:47
2:09:12
2:11:26
10:02
820
Douglas
Trebtoske
49
M
M4549
Rochester
MN
3636
220/234
1805/1910
1:09:30
2:28:33
2:30:59
11:32
857
Michael
Knapp
48
M
M4549
East Dubuque
IL
160
17/234
143/1910
42:06
1:28:00
1:28:16
6:45
863
John
Conley
49
M
M4549
Eden Prairie
MN
1027
90/234
761/1910
50:35
1:47:02
1:49:44
8:23
898
John
Ostmoe
47
M
M4549
Milaca
MN
1482
120/234
1014/1910
53:56
1:54:32
1:55:46
8:51
910
Arlan
Herbranson
45
M
M4549
Clitherall
MN
109
10/234
104/1910
40:09
1:25:20
1:25:31
6:32
927
Guy
Schafer
49
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
172
18/234
152/1910
41:43
1:28:38
1:28:57
6:48
940
Tom
Jaeger
45
M
M4549
Mankato
MN
3466
216/234
1757/1910
1:11:55
2:24:08
2:25:47
11:08
946
Michael
Reinert
48
M
M4549
Waverly
MN
2246
168/234
1360/1910
58:42
2:03:43
2:05:20
9:34
949
Steven
Harder
47
M
M4549
Mountain Lake
MN
461
39/234
377/1910
46:45
1:38:48
1:39:03
7:34
951
Jeff
Kreuser
47
M
M4549
Big Lake
MN
1852
146/234
1191/1910
57:56
1:58:12
2:00:28
9:12
960
Michael
Fitzgerold
49
M
M4549
Bettendorf
IA
2477
182/234
1446/1910
59:46
2:05:45
2:08:38
9:50
1007
Doug
Krohn
47
M
M4549
Waconia
MN
141
14/234
127/1910
41:23
1:27:11
1:27:15
6:40
1014
Bruce
Musolf
47
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
3095
204/234
1646/1910
1:06:45
2:15:14
2:18:07
10:33
1035
Craig
Johnson
46
M
M4549
New Richmond
WI
3068
202/234
1636/1910
1:04:15
2:15:53
2:17:36
10:31
1040
Robert
Erler
46
M
M4549
Chanhassen
MN
908
80/234
687/1910
47:46
1:46:47
1:48:12
8:16
1060
Dale
Anklam
47
M
M4549
Apple Valley
MN
278
25/234
234/1910
43:25
1:33:02
1:33:37
7:09
1066
James
Reimann
45
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
3225
207/234
1692/1910
1:03:57
2:17:27
2:20:42
10:45
1086
Dale
Duthoy
47
M
M4549
White Bear Lake
MN
204
20/234
179/1910
43:19
1:30:14
1:30:18
6:54
1089
Jim
Brewer
47
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
421
34/234
342/1910
46:44
1:37:53
1:38:07
7:30
1104
Ron
Hegerle
49
M
M4549
Fergus Falls
MN
1418
119/234
981/1910
54:51
1:53:53
1:54:57
8:47
1107
Tom
Hickey
48
M
M4549
Ramsey
MN
1063
94/234
781/1910
50:20
1:48:10
1:50:14
8:25
1108
John
Wilson
48
M
M4549
Newport
RI
1129
97/234
820/1910
54:23
1:50:49
1:51:06
8:29
1109
Jim
Gores
45
M
M4549
Rochester
MN
1694
132/234
1111/1910
54:38
1:56:37
1:58:21
9:03
1110
Paul
Pearson Jr
49
M
M4549
Bloomington
MN
2167
162/234
1328/1910
1:00:22
2:03:43
2:04:26
9:30
1115
Brian
Nelsen
48
M
M4549
Shoreview
MN
599
54/234
476/1910
48:31
1:41:39
1:42:34
7:50
1127
Andrew
Hvidston
46
M
M4549
Fargo
ND
1745
138/234
1140/1910
55:56
1:58:42
1:58:59
9:05
1135
Jeffrey
Holker
45
M
M4549
Edina
MN
1844
145/234
1187/1910
58:45
1:59:39
2:00:20
9:12
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1137
Devin
Mogck
45
M
M4549
Fargo
ND
458
38/234
374/1910
45:25
1:38:31
1:39:00
7:34
1139
Don
Hilligoss
45
M
M4549
Hibbing
MN
213
22/234
188/1910
43:00
1:30:29
1:30:34
6:55
1157
Scott
Kroeninger
46
M
M4549
New Berlin
WI
3724
223/234
1829/1910
1:17:34
2:31:55
2:34:41
11:49
1163
Gary
Zinter
49
M
M4549
Fridley
MN
1721
134/234
1128/1910
54:11
1:57:28
1:58:43
9:04
1174
Jim
Schandle
47
M
M4549
Goshen
KY
1723
135/234
1129/1910
55:34
1:58:18
1:58:45
9:04
1185
Craig
Hauer
47
M
M4549
Waterville
MN
1730
136/234
1133/1910
55:33
1:58:20
1:58:51
9:05
1186
Howard
Mooers
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
3089
203/234
1643/1910
1:03:49
2:15:09
2:18:00
10:33
1221
Art
Plante
47
M
M4549
Eden Prairie
MN
897
79/234
678/1910
50:08
1:46:22
1:48:02
8:15
1223
Alfred
Schoch Jr
45
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
2802
196/234
1558/1910
1:03:01
2:12:08
2:13:30
10:12
1255
Paul
Hovey
48
M
M4549
Metamora
IL
1794
141/234
1162/1910
59:09
1:59:10
1:59:33
9:08
1259
Kenneth
Murphy Jr
47
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
285
26/234
240/1910
44:24
1:33:40
1:33:53
7:10
1284
Michael
O'neil
45
M
M4549
Erskine
MN
1405
118/234
974/1910
57:35
1:54:20
1:54:47
8:46
1290
Bill
Boles
46
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
296
27/234
249/1910
46:02
1:34:06
1:34:12
7:12
1306
Mark
Weis
47
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
1698
133/234
1115/1910
50:44
1:56:07
1:58:24
9:03
1312
William
Rubin
46
M
M4549
North Hudson
WI
339
28/234
280/1910
46:38
1:35:40
1:35:55
7:20
1313
Bruce
Walk
45
M
M4549
Rochester
MN
1780
140/234
1155/1910
53:23
1:56:32
1:59:17
9:07
1334
Mike
Lhotka
49
M
M4549
Cokato
MN
790
69/234
609/1910
49:41
1:45:27
1:46:01
8:06
1348
Tom
Sipe
49
M
M4549
Brooklyn Park
MN
4034
234/234
1906/1910
1:36:52
3:00:48
3:02:58
13:58
1354
Ron
Kirschling
48
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1305
110/234
922/1910
51:24
1:51:30
1:53:39
8:41
1367
Randy
Lasota
47
M
M4549
Burnsville
MN
658
59/234
515/1910
47:42
1:43:09
1:43:45
7:56
1380
Allan
Runia
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
146
15/234
131/1910
41:37
1:27:28
1:27:36
6:42
1400
Lee
Davis
49
M
M4549
Park Rapids
MN
808
72/234
621/1910
50:36
1:45:56
1:46:18
8:07
1409
Kevin
Duffy
46
M
M4549
Thief River Falls
MN
1767
139/234
1150/1910
54:16
1:58:29
1:59:10
9:06
1416
Terry
Tansey
45
M
M4549
Hayward
WI
214
23/234
189/1910
44:15
1:30:31
1:30:37
6:55
1445
Roger
Johnson
46
M
M4549
Hibbing
MN
3057
201/234
1632/1910
1:04:35
2:15:29
2:17:24
10:30
1470
Christopher
Tael
48
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
437
36/234
355/1910
46:28
1:38:20
1:38:35
7:32
1486
Ted
Sage
46
M
M4549
Ames
IA
386
29/234
315/1910
45:13
1:36:32
1:36:59
7:25
1492
Bob
Coolidge
49
M
M4549
Stanchfield
MN
2571
185/234
1480/1910
1:01:19
2:08:52
2:10:04
9:56
1503
Mark
Toupal
48
M
M4549
New Brighton
MN
592
53/234
471/1910
48:38
1:41:47
1:42:22
7:49
1516
Mark
Schullo
45
M
M4549
Rice Lake
WI
2289
173/234
1378/1910
56:56
2:03:57
2:05:57
9:37
1523
Greg
Paciotti
47
M
M4549
Hibbing
MN
1025
88/234
759/1910
51:41
1:48:39
1:49:43
8:23
1524
Jeff
Shapiro
47
M
M4549
Hibbing
MN
1026
89/234
760/1910
51:50
1:48:39
1:49:43
8:23
1525
Patrick
Flynn
46
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
2445
181/234
1435/1910
57:28
2:05:33
2:08:10
9:47
1534
Paul
Perpich
45
M
M4549
Crosby
MN
2098
158/234
1305/1910
55:37
2:00:41
2:03:37
9:27
1564
Scott
Aksamit
45
M
M4549
Edina
MN
752
66/234
586/1910
48:41
1:44:16
1:45:11
8:02
1571
Brian
Bloomquist
45
M
M4549
Eden Prairie
MN
2193
164/234
1346/1910
54:23
2:02:09
2:04:47
9:32
1589
James
Wahl
46
M
M4549
Wayzata
MN
3373
214/234
1737/1910
1:05:08
2:21:23
2:23:20
10:57
1602
Allen
Holmstrom
47
M
M4549
White Bear Lake
MN
2027
155/234
1275/1910
55:02
1:59:59
2:02:44
9:23
1604
James
Cavalier
45
M
M4549
Shoreview
MN
2374
179/234
1414/1910
57:25
2:05:53
2:07:28
9:44
1605
Robert
Paulsen
45
M
M4549
Arden Hills
MN
415
32/234
336/1910
46:12
1:37:37
1:38:00
7:29
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1617
John
Svejda
46
M
M4549
Colby
WI
1269
107/234
900/1910
53:44
1:51:04
1:52:59
8:38
1639
Michael
Butts
46
M
M4549
Rogers
MN
3902
229/234
1874/1910
1:22:55
2:44:31
2:47:24
12:47
1647
Daniel
Welty
45
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
2708
189/234
1523/1910
1:07:56
2:11:03
2:12:11
10:06
1661
Bruce
Miller
45
M
M4549
Marquette
MI
2285
172/234
1376/1910
57:20
2:04:22
2:05:54
9:37
1674
Dan
Lee
46
M
M4549
Plymouth
MN
1995
153/234
1260/1910
57:53
2:01:20
2:02:15
9:20
1690
Joseph
Evans
45
M
M4549
New Richmond
WI
391
30/234
317/1910
44:11
1:36:33
1:37:15
7:26
1695
William
Maguire
48
M
M4549
Plymouth
MN
683
61/234
534/1910
50:33
1:44:05
1:44:14
7:58
1696
Greg
Glatzmaier
45
M
M4549
Evergreen
CO
792
70/234
610/1910
50:01
1:45:33
1:46:04
8:06
1705
Bob
Holtzmann
49
M
M4549
Marquette
MI
1596
123/234
1067/1910
52:54
1:54:59
1:57:06
8:57
1712
Bob
Thompson
47
M
M4549
Davenport
IA
135
12/234
123/1910
41:41
1:26:43
1:26:51
6:38
1714
Dan
Garnaar
49
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
2143
160/234
1322/1910
59:43
2:02:33
2:04:05
9:29
1721
Paul
Taylor
45
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
2776
194/234
1550/1910
1:00:27
2:10:56
2:13:13
10:11
1723
Robert
Heyrman
48
M
M4549
Theresa
WI
1633
125/234
1082/1910
53:40
1:54:46
1:57:30
8:59
1740
Leo
Lavigne
48
M
M4549
Lake Delton
WI
2360
178/234
1408/1910
1:01:27
2:06:39
2:07:12
9:43
1765
Charles
Heille
48
M
M4549
Circle Pines
MN
1036
91/234
767/1910
49:58
1:48:29
1:49:47
8:23
1772
Timothy
Murray
49
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
2273
171/234
1369/1910
-
2:04:47
2:05:46
9:37
1780
Rick
Agar
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
886
77/234
672/1910
52:02
1:47:44
1:47:55
8:15
1807
Peter
Johnson
48
M
M4549
Mound
MN
2065
157/234
1290/1910
56:43
1:59:51
2:03:06
9:24
1808
Gregory
Thomes
46
M
M4549
Maple Lake
MN
3486
217/234
1761/1910
1:09:29
2:23:53
2:26:28
11:11
1831
Mark
Rauschenfels
46
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2207
165/234
1351/1910
1:03:39
2:04:20
2:04:53
9:32
1838
George
Fraser
45
M
M4549
Independence
MN
3607
219/234
1798/1910
1:08:26
2:27:55
2:30:05
11:28
1885
Richard
Stein
49
M
M4549
Edina
MN
537
48/234
431/1910
46:58
1:40:54
1:41:06
7:43
1924
Tim
Bergstedt
49
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
1161
100/234
838/1910
49:17
1:50:59
1:51:30
8:31
1932
John
Asmussen
48
M
M4549
Mendota Heights
MN
2781
195/234
1551/1910
1:02:02
2:11:09
2:13:16
10:11
1958
Peter
Hoch
46
M
M4549
Edina
MN
3669
221/234
1813/1910
1:15:08
2:30:41
2:32:38
11:40
1959
Gary
Berg
45
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
1733
137/234
1134/1910
56:49
1:57:31
1:58:51
9:05
1972
James
Moore
47
M
M4549
Vulcan
MI
2644
187/234
1505/1910
1:01:57
2:09:45
2:11:13
10:01
1973
John
Garske
49
M
M4549
Ironwood
MI
1190
102/234
856/1910
53:19
1:51:32
1:51:56
8:33
1979
Blayne
Hall
46
M
M4549
Ely
MN
2730
190/234
1531/1910
1:05:18
2:10:50
2:12:26
10:07
1980
Richard
Bazzy
47
M
M4549
Northville
MI
156
16/234
139/1910
41:02
1:27:53
1:28:06
6:44
1983
Paul
Buckley
45
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
468
41/234
384/1910
45:21
1:37:14
1:39:11
7:35
1995
Patrick
Boylan
47
M
M4549
Omaha
NE
3698
222/234
1824/1910
1:20:06
2:32:30
2:33:32
11:44
2000
Lyle
Quimby
46
M
M4549
Blaine
MN
851
73/234
648/1910
51:52
1:46:44
1:47:09
8:11
2001
Jeffrey
Scrivner
49
M
M4549
Bigfork
MN
1160
99/234
837/1910
54:39
1:51:14
1:51:30
8:31
2031
Mark
Ruebl
49
M
M4549
River Falls
WI
2962
198/234
1611/1910
1:08:03
2:15:15
2:16:01
10:23
2035
John
Danzl
46
M
M4549
Independence
MN
1624
124/234
1078/1910
53:12
1:55:47
1:57:24
8:58
2071
Jim
Larson
49
M
M4549
Vadnais Heights
MN
1388
116/234
966/1910
52:28
1:52:53
1:54:35
8:45
2094
Robin
Peterson
46
M
M4549
Eagle River
WI
103
7/234
99/1910
40:45
1:25:02
1:25:07
6:30
2102
Paul
Gollinger
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
862
74/234
658/1910
50:17
1:46:59
1:47:31
8:13
2116
Mike
Williams
47
M
M4549
Fargo
ND
2265
170/234
1367/1910
1:02:17
2:05:23
2:05:40
9:36
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2120
Patrick
Jones
48
M
M4549
Hastings
MN
1376
114/234
959/1910
53:57
1:52:50
1:54:25
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after