Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
383
Ethan
Johnson
M01-14
454
2/2
271/397
7:30
3:44
1:03:39
1:00
30:33
-
1:46:23
182
Betsy
Morgan
F55-59
455
15/40
184/419
9:19
1:12
58:10
1:45
35:59
-
1:46:23
359
Tiffany
Johnson-Bussberg
F30-34
456
25/48
185/419
9:34
2:12
1:04:07
3:36
26:58
-
1:46:26
562
Crissy
McNaughton
F40-44
457
23/57
186/419
8:56
3:58
1:02:57
2:11
28:29
-
1:46:30
768
Adam
Vanpay
M35-39
458
27/36
272/397
13:26
1:52
58:45
0:53
31:38
-
1:46:32
163
Melissa
Schmitz
F40-44
459
24/57
187/419
8:34
1:45
1:02:57
1:56
31:24
-
1:46:34
382
Leslie
Gilb
F25-29
460
26/49
188/419
10:12
3:26
1:02:29
2:44
27:49
-
1:46:38
126
Michael
Orr
M55-59
461
24/41
273/397
11:02
4:16
1:00:09
1:23
29:51
-
1:46:40
110
Jodi
Corbit
F40-44
462
25/57
189/419
10:47
2:59
1:02:12
2:35
28:12
-
1:46:44
240
Jane
Mattias
F55-59
463
16/40
190/419
8:43
2:31
1:01:22
1:56
30:17
2:00
1:46:47
808
Elizabeth
Moran
F20-24
464
15/28
191/419
9:12
3:46
1:06:32
2:23
24:56
-
1:46:48
798
Trevor
Schlicht
M30-34
465
28/42
274/397
12:08
3:26
57:33
1:47
31:58
-
1:46:52
123
Shannon
Moore
F25-29
466
27/49
192/419
6:53
2:38
1:05:21
2:38
29:25
-
1:46:53
298
Andrew
Laurin
M40-44
467
43/54
275/397
10:53
2:53
1:00:24
1:32
31:14
-
1:46:54
216
Laura
Crisman
F55-59
468
17/40
193/419
9:53
1:29
59:33
1:21
34:48
-
1:47:02
322
Kelsey
Johnson
F25-29
469
28/49
194/419
6:34
2:45
1:04:30
1:55
31:22
-
1:47:04
133
Carla
Swiderski
F50-54
470
14/38
195/419
10:23
2:16
59:54
1:47
32:48
-
1:47:07
220
Jeffrey
Greve
M40-44
471
44/54
276/397
13:58
2:43
1:03:08
2:20
25:04
-
1:47:11
336
Tanya
Soerens
F40-44
472
26/57
196/419
10:16
1:52
1:04:14
1:18
29:36
-
1:47:14
36
Erika
Wederquist
F30-34
473
26/48
197/419
8:56
2:21
1:02:10
1:49
31:59
-
1:47:14
839
Dave
Elsen
M50-54
474
31/44
277/397
11:12
1:47
1:00:50
1:07
32:26
-
1:47:20
171
Christine
Longoria
F35-39
475
32/65
198/419
11:22
2:51
1:01:14
1:47
30:11
-
1:47:23
826
Marsha
Rettke
F60-64
476
7/16
199/419
12:30
2:40
1:00:06
1:50
30:21
-
1:47:25
437
Junius
Ho
F35-39
477
33/65
200/419
9:52
2:10
1:02:11
1:49
31:27
-
1:47:26
492
Tyler
Goehrke
M15-19
478
21/25
278/397
6:10
2:23
1:08:33
1:09
29:16
-
1:47:28
320
Wendy
Konshak
F55-59
479
18/40
201/419
8:44
2:22
1:02:45
1:52
31:47
-
1:47:28
295
Kyle
French
M20-24
480
19/23
279/397
12:14
4:51
58:42
1:45
30:04
-
1:47:33
668
Barb
Enigl
F50-54
481
15/38
202/419
13:55
2:37
59:57
0:55
30:22
-
1:47:44
187
Alison
Ward
F25-29
482
29/49
203/419
9:17
2:50
1:05:35
1:42
28:22
-
1:47:44
329
Steve
Wagner
M35-39
483
28/36
280/397
13:09
3:26
1:00:30
1:53
28:49
-
1:47:46
30
Danielle
Nyman
F25-29
484
30/49
204/419
11:05
2:26
1:05:15
0:59
28:07
-
1:47:49
450
Steve
Kern
M45-49
485
50/65
281/397
8:00
2:45
1:04:37
1:50
30:39
-
1:47:50
528
Kevin
Klestinski
M45-49
486
51/65
282/397
12:20
2:12
59:48
1:03
32:29
-
1:47:50
708
Eric
Bumgarner
M30-34
487
29/42
283/397
10:56
1:51
59:56
0:58
34:14
-
1:47:54
16
Eric
Rauch
M35-39
488
29/36
284/397
12:09
2:29
1:03:26
1:49
28:10
-
1:48:01
321
Maria
Lecloux
F55-59
489
19/40
205/419
10:57
1:58
1:03:02
1:51
30:15
-
1:48:02
208
Charlie
Ricker
M70-74
490
2/6
285/397
7:31
2:12
55:24
1:20
41:39
-
1:48:03
268
Robert
Kellerman
M30-34
491
30/42
286/397
12:07
3:16
1:00:07
2:21
30:16
-
1:48:04
384
Nellie
Dejardine
F30-34
492
27/48
206/419
9:55
2:15
1:07:51
0:46
27:20
-
1:48:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
660
Sadie
Bley
F30-34
493
28/48
207/419
11:09
1:45
1:04:39
1:09
29:26
-
1:48:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after