Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
167
Todd
Roswold
51
M
M5054
Eveleth
MN
2247
142/394
1766/4343
52:08
1:50:44
2:51:07
3:47:35
3:50:24
8:48
273
Michael
Hieb
51
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
2244
141/394
1764/4343
51:55
1:51:09
2:51:58
3:48:27
3:50:23
8:48
740
Scott
Goth
30
M
M1934
Monticello
MN
2280
668/1580
1789/4343
57:32
1:55:22
2:53:01
3:45:52
3:50:50
8:49
767
Allen
Hoepner
47
M
M4549
Hayward
WI
2259
219/543
1775/4343
50:51
1:46:45
2:50:27
3:48:46
3:50:33
8:48
803
Jason
Buffington
33
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
2246
658/1580
1765/4343
53:36
1:52:18
2:51:48
3:48:18
3:50:23
8:48
964
Darren
Danlag
31
M
M1934
Woodbury
MN
2264
664/1580
1780/4343
51:09
1:47:56
2:49:24
3:48:57
3:50:38
8:48
1390
Jeffrey
Spohn
51
M
M5054
Andover
MN
2267
146/394
1782/4343
54:50
1:52:49
2:49:54
3:46:57
3:50:40
8:48
1415
Scott
Ewing
32
M
M1934
Brooklyn Park
MN
2251
661/1580
1770/4343
53:25
1:53:03
2:53:53
3:48:42
3:50:26
8:48
1872
Timothy
Sandor
53
M
M5054
Superior
WI
2270
147/394
1785/4343
51:08
1:49:57
2:51:32
3:49:26
3:50:42
8:48
2175
Donald
Stoeckly
53
M
M5054
Lacrosse
WI
2254
143/394
1771/4343
-
1:52:59
2:54:12
3:50:13
3:50:28
8:48
2254
Jeffrey
Nelson
25
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
2249
659/1580
1768/4343
49:12
1:46:42
2:51:42
3:49:49
3:50:26
8:48
2936
David
Mesner
51
M
M5054
Slayton
MN
2262
144/394
1778/4343
51:36
1:46:45
2:46:33
3:47:53
3:50:35
8:48
3480
Russell
Wicklund
37
M
M3539
Forest Lake
MN
2281
352/752
1790/4343
52:14
1:50:28
2:49:43
3:48:34
3:50:51
8:49
3503
David
Weerts
31
M
M1934
Madison
WI
2250
660/1580
1769/4343
57:18
1:55:48
2:51:07
3:44:52
3:50:26
8:48
3993
Mark
Waschek
33
M
M1934
River Falls
WI
2257
662/1580
1774/4343
52:04
1:50:52
2:51:44
3:49:00
3:50:31
8:48
4007
Mark
Fenner
44
M
M4044
Englewood
CO
2255
321/706
1772/4343
54:24
1:54:07
2:54:42
3:48:31
3:50:28
8:48
4312
Guy
Spencer
33
M
M1934
Walled Lake
MI
2269
666/1580
1784/4343
51:39
1:47:06
2:46:29
3:44:38
3:50:42
8:48
4329
Richard
Ziegler
39
M
M3539
Frazee
MN
2248
350/752
1767/4343
54:08
1:54:23
2:54:04
3:48:04
3:50:24
8:48
4613
Jack
Sandmeier
51
M
M5054
Knoxville
IA
2266
145/394
1781/4343
47:39
1:45:18
2:48:46
3:50:08
3:50:40
8:48
4698
Stephen
Sullivan
40
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
2277
324/706
1787/4343
53:48
1:53:08
2:53:47
3:48:48
3:50:48
8:49
4706
Seth
Kersten
26
M
M1934
Lake City
MN
2268
665/1580
1783/4343
54:33
1:54:45
2:54:05
3:48:36
3:50:41
8:48
4823
Ron
Sklamm
33
M
M1934
Alpharetta
GA
2260
663/1580
1776/4343
50:59
1:47:05
2:52:12
3:48:31
3:50:33
8:48
4973
Keith
Hubbell
36
M
M3539
Chandler
AZ
2261
351/752
1777/4343
52:35
1:49:27
2:46:20
3:44:37
3:50:35
8:48
5183
Bryon
Stee
43
M
M4044
Watertown
SD
2275
323/706
1786/4343
52:39
1:50:59
2:50:25
3:45:36
3:50:46
8:49
5606
Kirk
Anderson
32
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
2278
667/1580
1788/4343
53:58
1:57:42
2:54:09
3:49:50
3:50:48
8:49
5821
Edward
Penner
59
M
M5559
Bloomington
MN
2263
55/203
1779/4343
48:40
1:43:58
2:45:32
3:47:09
3:50:36
8:48
6047
Richard
Kiefer
42
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
2256
322/706
1773/4343
51:55
1:50:45
2:51:50
3:48:29
3:50:30
8:48
F151
Kate
Hieb
22
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
2245
292/1422
481/2479
51:55
1:51:09
2:51:58
3:48:27
3:50:23
8:48
F542
Krista
Wieneke
28
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2276
296/1422
490/2479
53:06
1:53:10
2:53:53
3:47:21
3:50:46
8:49
F1014
Lynn
Williams
25
F
F1934
Rochester
MN
2265
294/1422
485/2479
47:16
1:40:50
2:43:16
3:49:39
3:50:38
8:48
F1420
Claire
Oliver
36
F
F3539
Joliet
IL
2258
89/376
484/2479
51:46
1:50:19
2:51:34
3:48:39
3:50:32
8:48
F1699
Julann
Zemlicka
39
F
F3539
Mayville
WI
2272
90/376
487/2479
52:45
1:52:12
2:53:04
3:49:22
3:50:45
8:49
F1790
Jennifer
Gerhartz
37
F
F3539
Kewaskum
WI
2273
91/376
488/2479
52:45
1:52:12
2:53:21
3:49:22
3:50:45
8:49
F1893
Toni
Modig
43
F
F4044
Gibsonia
PA
2282
64/320
492/2479
51:29
1:50:07
2:50:57
3:49:33
3:50:52
8:49
F2024
Rachelle
Graham
42
F
F4044
Champlin
MN
2271
62/320
486/2479
52:45
1:50:47
2:50:41
3:47:12
3:50:42
8:48
F2082
Stephanie
Miller
31
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2274
295/1422
489/2479
54:30
1:53:30
2:52:27
3:46:31
3:50:46
8:49
F2294
Karen
Danlavich
39
F
F3539
Mankato
MN
2253
88/376
483/2479
49:45
1:47:47
2:50:22
3:48:49
3:50:28
8:48
F2328
Nancy
Loebach
34
F
F1934
Harvard
IL
2283
297/1422
493/2479
52:57
1:51:33
2:52:00
3:49:06
3:50:52
8:49
F2767
Kari
Soderholm
26
F
F1934
Omaha
NE
2252
293/1422
482/2479
50:08
1:47:35
2:48:49
3:48:03
3:50:27
8:48
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3128
Catherine
Zemina
41
F
F4044
Ann Arbor
MI
2279
63/320
491/2479
54:01
1:53:09
2:52:57
3:47:35
3:50:49
8:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after