Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
189
Keith
Hinnenkamp
42
M
M4044
Duluth
MN
3247
419/706
2453/4343
51:09
1:50:42
2:54:52
4:02:13
4:04:33
9:20
616
Jim
Sewick
48
M
M4549
Pelican Rapids
MN
3259
298/543
2462/4343
56:28
1:59:23
3:04:08
4:01:58
4:04:52
9:21
638
Kurt
Barkei
21
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
3264
918/1580
2467/4343
52:33
1:51:29
3:02:18
4:02:16
4:05:02
9:21
670
John
Buckentine
35
M
M3539
Edina
MN
3244
484/752
2450/4343
57:03
1:56:21
2:59:36
3:58:03
4:04:27
9:20
672
Kelly
Marthaler
31
M
M1934
Osakis
MN
3256
916/1580
2460/4343
55:22
1:55:48
3:00:07
4:01:17
4:04:45
9:21
713
Chad
Anderson
29
M
M1934
Eden Prairie
MN
3270
921/1580
2473/4343
55:05
1:55:37
2:57:14
4:02:35
4:05:08
9:21
810
Dennis
Hershberger
60
M
M6064
Hamilton
MT
3250
17/78
2456/4343
46:52
1:45:30
2:51:29
4:03:18
4:04:39
9:20
915
Bruce
Franck
34
M
M1934
Edina
MN
3261
917/1580
2464/4343
52:26
1:49:20
2:57:16
4:03:53
4:04:59
9:21
1128
Jim
Booth
44
M
M4044
Duluth
MN
3263
423/706
2466/4343
54:19
1:53:59
2:58:27
3:59:59
4:05:02
9:21
1366
Kristofer
Fenlason
46
M
M4549
Edina
MN
3242
295/543
2448/4343
54:55
1:56:57
3:00:14
4:00:48
4:04:23
9:20
1584
Steven
St John
44
M
M4044
Fort Dodge
IA
3245
418/706
2451/4343
49:56
1:47:05
2:56:36
4:04:01
4:04:31
9:20
1670
Mark
Freer
47
M
M4549
White Bear Lake
MN
3243
296/543
2449/4343
57:02
1:59:40
3:03:29
4:00:51
4:04:27
9:20
1865
Richard
Owen
44
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
3268
425/706
2471/4343
56:26
1:58:20
2:59:33
3:56:48
4:05:08
9:21
2251
Timothy
Prindiville
31
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3253
915/1580
2457/4343
58:40
2:03:00
3:06:38
4:00:44
4:04:42
9:20
2327
Carl
Mellum
45
M
M4549
Corcoran
MN
3276
302/543
2475/4343
54:11
1:55:35
2:57:26
4:02:55
4:05:12
9:22
2536
Charlie
Losby
32
M
M1934
Excelsior
MN
3241
912/1580
2447/4343
57:17
1:57:47
3:02:52
3:58:48
4:04:22
9:20
2721
Dave
Cyplick
48
M
M4549
Shorewood
IL
3275
301/543
2474/4343
51:47
1:51:29
2:58:43
4:03:19
4:05:12
9:22
3244
James
Snodgrass
36
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
3238
483/752
2445/4343
53:57
1:55:19
2:59:47
4:02:23
4:04:17
9:20
3521
Michael
Rieth
31
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
3248
914/1580
2454/4343
55:21
1:56:23
2:59:15
3:59:34
4:04:35
9:20
3532
Randy
Haugen
48
M
M4549
Blaine
MN
3260
299/543
2463/4343
52:16
1:50:55
2:52:42
4:02:19
4:04:54
9:21
4132
Stu
Moore
44
M
M4044
Waconia
MN
3257
421/706
2461/4343
53:45
1:56:39
3:03:11
4:03:53
4:04:47
9:21
4226
Jay
Hagedorn
38
M
M3539
Des Moines
IA
3249
485/752
2455/4343
53:49
1:54:02
2:58:15
4:02:11
4:04:38
9:20
4284
Gary
Gustafson
24
M
M1934
Rapid River
MI
3265
919/1580
2468/4343
50:34
1:47:27
2:54:40
4:00:04
4:05:04
9:21
4420
Thomas
Silver
50
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
3240
202/394
2446/4343
54:34
1:53:34
2:55:30
3:58:10
4:04:21
9:20
4436
Robert
Stoks
41
M
M4044
Shakopee
MN
3262
422/706
2465/4343
56:53
2:03:14
3:05:30
3:59:54
4:05:01
9:21
4688
Danny
Bercher
42
M
M4044
North Little Rock
AR
3254
420/706
2458/4343
56:23
1:58:25
3:02:12
4:00:08
4:04:43
9:20
4807
Daniel
Sarkipato
48
M
M4549
Kalamazoo
MI
3267
300/543
2470/4343
46:05
1:39:09
2:50:12
4:03:58
4:05:07
9:21
5150
Troy
Wigton
19
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
3269
920/1580
2472/4343
54:46
1:54:23
2:57:57
4:02:52
4:05:08
9:21
5541
Michael
Hambleton
46
M
M4549
Andover
MN
3255
297/543
2459/4343
55:36
1:58:48
3:02:50
4:01:05
4:04:43
9:20
5717
Jerod
Gray
23
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
3246
913/1580
2452/4343
50:35
1:44:07
2:55:52
4:01:42
4:04:32
9:20
5967
John
Troy
42
M
M4044
Excelsior
MN
3266
424/706
2469/4343
53:33
1:53:47
2:57:14
4:02:12
4:05:07
9:21
F488
Londa
Elick
33
F
F1934
Roseau
MN
3277
471/1422
802/2479
51:21
1:51:37
2:57:16
4:04:35
4:05:14
9:22
F764
Lori
Kretsch
36
F
F3539
Springfield
MN
3273
149/376
800/2479
57:23
2:03:51
3:07:50
4:01:14
4:05:11
9:22
F1087
Stacy
Foster
32
F
F1934
Plymouth
MN
3258
468/1422
797/2479
-
1:54:21
2:57:01
4:01:53
4:04:51
9:21
F2261
Sarah
Ewerdt
25
F
F1934
Wauwatosa
WI
3272
469/1422
799/2479
54:42
1:56:47
3:01:23
4:03:21
4:05:09
9:21
F2330
Kristi
Beckstrom
23
F
F1934
Fargo
ND
3252
467/1422
796/2479
55:54
1:59:12
3:02:48
3:59:12
4:04:40
9:20
F2600
Wendy
Robeck
26
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3239
466/1422
794/2479
52:27
1:54:21
3:03:32
4:03:15
4:04:21
9:20
F2755
Sue
Sifferle
36
F
F3539
Buffalo
MN
3251
148/376
795/2479
55:38
1:58:10
3:02:41
4:00:44
4:04:40
9:20
F2863
Peggy
Trager
56
F
F5559
Eden Prairie
MN
3271
8/44
798/2479
53:52
1:55:25
3:03:45
4:04:27
4:05:09
9:21
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3426
Kelly
Rolfson
31
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3274
470/1422
801/2479
1:01:10
2:07:01
3:07:52
4:00:51
4:05:11
9:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after