Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
130
Darrell
Miller
46
M
M4549
Eveleth
MN
3396
312/543
2551/4343
56:22
2:00:52
3:07:16
4:05:27
4:07:15
9:26
597
Victor
Pengilly
32
M
M1934
Le Sueur
MN
3423
945/1580
2564/4343
55:25
1:57:47
3:00:25
4:06:14
4:07:38
9:27
687
Larry
Mcnichols
57
M
M5559
Elk River
MN
3420
101/203
2562/4343
53:53
1:56:10
2:59:23
4:06:34
4:07:37
9:27
764
Craig
Thoeny
57
M
M5559
Crystal
MN
3398
100/203
2553/4343
55:50
1:58:18
3:01:49
4:03:57
4:07:17
9:26
1130
Gregory
Heikkala
38
M
M3539
L'anse
MI
3426
505/752
2566/4343
49:29
1:46:31
2:53:17
4:07:31
4:07:41
9:27
1258
Ted
Murray
47
M
M4549
Waterloo
IA
3413
315/543
2559/4343
54:24
1:57:58
3:02:10
4:03:44
4:07:29
9:27
1273
Kenneth
Gerlica
34
M
M1934
Okemos
MI
3428
947/1580
2568/4343
54:03
1:54:07
2:58:30
4:05:19
4:07:42
9:27
1322
Brian
Rath
25
M
M1934
Grand Forks
ND
3430
949/1580
2570/4343
56:08
1:56:22
3:01:53
4:03:40
4:07:45
9:27
1323
Shawn
Rath
30
M
M1934
Springfield
IL
3429
948/1580
2569/4343
56:08
1:56:22
3:01:53
4:03:39
4:07:44
9:27
1403
Chris
Gannaway
45
M
M4549
Inver Grove Height
MN
3410
313/543
2557/4343
1:02:20
2:06:16
3:07:07
4:02:07
4:07:26
9:27
1515
Bruce
Wallin Jr
22
M
M1934
Milaca
MN
3400
942/1580
2554/4343
49:10
1:43:59
2:51:42
4:06:42
4:07:19
9:26
1879
Dan
Gormley
45
M
M4549
Richfield
MN
3422
317/543
2563/4343
55:28
2:00:40
3:00:09
4:05:20
4:07:38
9:27
2288
Chad
Hisler
28
M
M1934
Fort Dodge
IA
3401
943/1580
2555/4343
57:58
2:00:03
3:03:04
4:05:09
4:07:20
9:26
2560
Steven
Busch
41
M
M4044
Roseville
MN
3405
442/706
2556/4343
51:46
1:52:56
3:00:02
4:05:41
4:07:23
9:27
2851
Joseph
Huebsch
36
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
3397
503/752
2552/4343
54:00
1:56:57
3:07:46
4:04:56
4:07:16
9:26
2859
Robert
Norris Weber
34
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3427
946/1580
2567/4343
56:25
2:02:01
3:05:42
4:03:52
4:07:42
9:27
3198
Paul
Johnson
38
M
M3539
River Falls
WI
3425
504/752
2565/4343
54:16
1:54:50
2:57:38
4:02:05
4:07:41
9:27
3345
Mark
Kockelman
48
M
M4549
Fairfax
MN
3414
316/543
2560/4343
54:34
1:56:15
3:01:26
4:03:44
4:07:29
9:27
4241
Paul
Vrijhoff
29
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3416
944/1580
2561/4343
59:40
2:04:42
3:07:08
4:03:57
4:07:31
9:27
4306
Gary
Winters
34
M
M1934
Ozawkie
KS
3393
941/1580
2550/4343
54:26
1:55:43
2:56:57
4:01:44
4:07:14
9:26
4501
Bruce
Conde
46
M
M4549
Coon Rapids
MN
3411
314/543
2558/4343
56:53
2:00:52
3:05:11
4:05:19
4:07:26
9:27
6002
David
Glaeser
44
M
M4044
Plymouth
MN
3392
441/706
2549/4343
55:43
1:57:10
3:03:04
4:05:34
4:07:13
9:26
F114
Judy
Willoughby
48
F
F4549
Lake Nebagamon
WI
3406
46/185
850/2479
54:57
1:58:55
3:04:46
4:04:54
4:07:24
9:27
F217
Maren
Strachan
29
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3431
503/1422
861/2479
59:29
2:03:48
3:06:52
4:03:03
4:07:47
9:28
F427
Kristin
Metzdorff
37
F
F3539
Waseca
MN
3419
159/376
858/2479
57:39
2:04:23
3:09:43
4:05:16
4:07:35
9:27
F494
Robin
Mensinger
39
F
F3539
Hermantown
MN
3395
158/376
845/2479
55:46
1:59:38
3:04:46
4:03:07
4:07:15
9:26
F509
Carol
Hering
53
F
F5054
Woodbury
MN
3421
21/101
859/2479
56:15
2:00:31
3:06:34
4:05:23
4:07:38
9:27
F864
Sheryl
O'connell
28
F
F1934
Rosemount
MN
3418
502/1422
857/2479
57:00
2:01:45
3:06:15
4:03:55
4:07:32
9:27
F1168
Julia
Esparrago
38
F
F3539
St Louis
MO
3394
157/376
844/2479
55:48
1:59:40
3:04:49
4:03:09
4:07:15
9:26
F1184
Amy
Ault
28
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3408
498/1422
852/2479
54:50
1:56:57
3:00:13
4:04:46
4:07:25
9:27
F1531
Judy
Platt
41
F
F4044
Orono
MN
3424
119/320
860/2479
55:08
1:58:14
3:04:33
4:05:22
4:07:40
9:27
F1714
Beth
Kruckenberg
33
F
F1934
Ames
IA
3412
499/1422
854/2479
51:56
1:52:48
2:59:12
4:04:58
4:07:27
9:27
F1802
Tracy
Jones
29
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3402
497/1422
847/2479
58:48
2:03:44
3:06:11
4:02:09
4:07:21
9:27
F1896
Christy
Zwagerman
30
F
F1934
Sioux Falls
SD
3415
500/1422
855/2479
55:19
1:59:03
3:05:21
4:04:48
4:07:30
9:27
F1902
Brenda
Madden
31
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
3399
496/1422
846/2479
59:36
2:06:42
3:09:50
4:02:44
4:07:18
9:26
F1919
Maureen
Thielen
44
F
F4044
Burnsville
MN
3407
117/320
851/2479
54:14
1:57:05
3:03:07
4:05:03
4:07:24
9:27
F2365
Michelle
Ell
41
F
F4044
Aberdeen
SD
3404
116/320
849/2479
49:57
1:51:16
3:01:20
4:06:02
4:07:23
9:27
F2584
Lacosta
Dudley
26
F
F1934
Bemidji
MN
3417
501/1422
856/2479
53:21
1:54:14
3:00:00
4:05:25
4:07:32
9:27
F2589
Janet
Malmberg
42
F
F4044
Des Moines
IA
3409
118/320
853/2479
53:42
1:56:40
3:00:08
4:04:50
4:07:26
9:27
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2833
Donna
Ramsey
42
F
F4044
Des Moines
IA
3403
115/320
848/2479
51:43
1:52:02
2:57:59
4:04:53
4:07:22
9:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after