Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
134
Joel
Maynard
31
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
2296
466/617
1382/1910
58:04
2:02:53
2:06:00
9:38
182
Glenn
Perkins
44
M
M4044
Edina
MN
2294
210/281
1380/1910
59:42
2:04:54
2:06:00
9:38
228
Timothy
Peterson
47
M
M4549
Hermantown
MN
2305
174/234
1385/1910
56:23
2:03:18
2:06:11
9:38
353
Todd
Campbell
41
M
M4044
Superior
WI
2278
209/281
1372/1910
1:00:05
2:04:31
2:05:49
9:37
481
Tom
Rendulich
51
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
2287
126/192
1377/1910
1:00:08
2:04:57
2:05:56
9:37
643
Kenneth
Larsen
36
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
2293
230/299
1379/1910
57:41
2:04:46
2:05:59
9:37
794
Scott
Smith
32
M
M1934
Hopkins
MN
2274
463/617
1370/1910
-
2:02:53
2:05:47
9:37
887
Steven
Willis
34
M
M1934
Superior
WI
2300
467/617
1383/1910
1:04:49
2:05:35
2:06:03
9:38
1134
Timothy
Bergland
37
M
M3539
Underwood
MN
2306
231/299
1386/1910
50:55
2:03:35
2:06:11
9:38
1147
Robert
Martin
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2304
468/617
1384/1910
57:57
2:04:08
2:06:06
9:38
1203
Lynn
Linton
53
M
M5054
New Auburn
WI
2309
127/192
1387/1910
55:17
2:03:11
2:06:16
9:39
1421
Wayne
Nelson
36
M
M3539
Rochester
MN
2282
229/299
1373/1910
56:15
2:03:51
2:05:51
9:37
1516
Mark
Schullo
45
M
M4549
Rice Lake
WI
2289
173/234
1378/1910
56:56
2:03:57
2:05:57
9:37
1565
Harold
Nelson
31
M
M1934
Plymouth
MN
2295
465/617
1381/1910
59:42
2:04:55
2:06:00
9:38
1659
Benjamin
Miller
18
M
M1218
Marquette
MI
2284
70/85
1375/1910
57:19
2:04:22
2:05:54
9:37
1661
Bruce
Miller
45
M
M4549
Marquette
MI
2285
172/234
1376/1910
57:20
2:04:22
2:05:54
9:37
1702
Michael
Pierce
28
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2276
464/617
1371/1910
55:14
2:03:34
2:05:48
9:37
1772
Timothy
Murray
49
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
2273
171/234
1369/1910
-
2:04:47
2:05:46
9:37
2194
Albert
Bugge
54
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
2283
125/192
1374/1910
1:00:28
2:04:25
2:05:52
9:37
F54
Katie
Litsey
31
F
F1934
Fergus Falls
MN
2302
456/1041
918/2149
59:05
2:04:32
2:06:06
9:38
F142
Stacey
Henstorf
30
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
2301
455/1041
917/2149
1:00:01
2:05:07
2:06:05
9:38
F230
Kathleen
Blake
53
F
F5054
Grand Rapids
MN
2297
32/131
914/2149
59:20
2:04:39
2:06:00
9:38
F353
Susanne
Wegener
38
F
F3539
Superior
WI
2279
183/363
906/2149
1:00:06
2:04:31
2:05:49
9:37
F483
Cathlin
Mckenzie Larsen
35
F
F3539
Apple Valley
MN
2292
187/363
913/2149
57:40
2:04:46
2:05:59
9:37
F630
Cynthia
Butcher
50
F
F5054
Duluth
MN
2275
31/131
904/2149
59:56
2:04:32
2:05:48
9:37
F673
Michelle
Christenson
30
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
2277
454/1041
905/2149
59:21
2:04:45
2:05:49
9:37
F897
Joanna
Conkel
18
F
F1218
Glencoe
MN
2291
36/68
912/2149
58:30
2:04:24
2:05:58
9:37
F992
Sarah
Schumacher
27
F
F1934
Edina
MN
2271
452/1041
902/2149
58:09
2:04:33
2:05:45
9:36
F1104
Michelle
Dalsin
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
2281
185/363
908/2149
58:28
2:04:14
2:05:50
9:37
F1250
Josie
Hoffman
26
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2303
457/1041
919/2149
57:58
2:04:08
2:06:06
9:38
F1297
Nancy
Westman
40
F
F4044
Shorewood
MN
2299
113/258
916/2149
58:17
2:05:07
2:06:03
9:38
F1896
Christin
Carlson
32
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2307
458/1041
920/2149
1:00:59
2:04:07
2:06:15
9:39
F1973
Lori
Fowler
30
F
F1934
St Louis Park
MN
2272
453/1041
903/2149
58:10
2:04:37
2:05:45
9:36
F1982
Lisa
Savre
16
F
F1218
Glencoe
MN
2290
35/68
911/2149
58:30
2:04:26
2:05:58
9:37
F2383
Shawn
Oliver
39
F
F3539
Byron
IL
2286
186/363
909/2149
1:00:44
2:03:36
2:05:55
9:37
F2392
Anne
Coldwell
44
F
F4044
Coon Rapids
MN
2298
112/258
915/2149
57:20
2:03:12
2:06:01
9:38
F2436
Debbie
Brutger
23
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
2270
451/1041
901/2149
55:35
2:02:46
2:05:44
9:36
F2461
Sally
Croft
56
F
F5559
Aurora
MN
2288
10/42
910/2149
1:01:38
2:05:47
2:05:56
9:37
F2586
Suzanne
Donahue
40
F
F4044
St Peter
MN
2308
114/258
921/2149
56:01
2:03:04
2:06:16
9:39
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2671
Beth
Shuman
38
F
F3539
Edina
MN
2280
184/363
907/2149
58:27
2:04:15
2:05:50
9:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after