Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
164
Grant
Frashier
50
M
M5054
Coleraine
MN
6474
374/394
4191/4343
1:09:30
2:35:40
4:05:29
5:28:33
5:32:37
12:42
756
Samuel
Hazlett
58
M
M5559
Indianapolis
IN
6504
188/203
4200/4343
1:14:46
2:45:25
4:11:08
5:28:48
5:34:48
12:47
919
Londell
Pease
39
M
M3539
Bloomington
MN
6478
739/752
4193/4343
1:05:36
2:24:55
4:01:40
5:28:48
5:33:03
12:43
1690
Jud
Moon
33
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
6471
1531/1580
4190/4343
1:03:03
2:22:02
3:57:32
5:28:21
5:32:30
12:41
1819
Keith
Thompson
59
M
M5559
Rochester
MN
6493
187/203
4196/4343
1:08:09
2:32:29
4:05:26
5:30:11
5:34:07
12:45
1936
Matt
Gaarder
26
M
M1934
Maryville
MO
6496
1534/1580
4197/4343
1:04:35
2:21:51
3:59:58
5:29:22
5:34:12
12:45
2094
Jason
Specht
28
M
M1934
Shoreview
MN
6465
1530/1580
4187/4343
1:07:15
2:32:11
4:01:08
5:28:38
5:32:07
12:41
3257
Michael
Abell
27
M
M1934
Solon Springs
WI
6500
1535/1580
4198/4343
57:00
2:07:51
4:12:46
5:31:08
5:34:24
12:46
3275
Casey
Jones
31
M
M1934
Chanhassen
MN
6476
1532/1580
4192/4343
1:12:06
2:31:37
4:05:06
5:27:16
5:32:42
12:42
3369
William
Burns
49
M
M4549
Plymouth
MN
6470
519/543
4189/4343
1:09:22
2:31:25
4:05:04
5:27:20
5:32:27
12:41
3853
Tim
Morehead
52
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
6484
375/394
4194/4343
1:12:48
2:38:29
4:11:29
5:28:15
5:33:25
12:43
3909
Wayne
Stark
33
M
M1934
Sauk Rapids
MN
6486
1533/1580
4195/4343
1:01:02
2:22:36
4:01:37
5:29:45
5:33:32
12:44
4377
Burt
Salinger
46
M
M4549
Beverly Hills
MI
6501
520/543
4199/4343
1:03:10
2:22:44
3:56:23
5:30:33
5:34:26
12:46
4952
Dana
Schrock
54
M
M5054
Rockfalls
IL
6467
373/394
4188/4343
1:06:45
2:27:12
4:00:55
5:28:20
5:32:21
12:41
F176
Mariam
Slayhi
35
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
6503
359/376
2304/2479
1:08:48
2:33:18
4:06:53
5:29:39
5:34:27
12:46
F512
Tracey
Winn
30
F
F1934
White Bear Lake
MN
6494
1337/1422
2298/2479
1:06:04
2:29:35
3:59:19
5:30:00
5:34:08
12:45
F590
Pamela
Mund
54
F
F5054
Maplewood
MN
6489
94/101
2294/2479
1:10:42
2:31:38
4:05:17
5:28:19
5:33:36
12:44
F669
Patricia
Gottchalk
54
F
F5054
Maplewood
MN
6488
93/101
2293/2479
1:10:43
2:31:39
4:05:18
5:28:19
5:33:35
12:44
F770
Alice
Tobias
49
F
F4549
Falcon Heights
MN
6502
162/185
2303/2479
1:10:02
2:33:59
4:03:50
5:29:17
5:34:27
12:46
F933
Nancy
Lara Moscardini
48
F
F4549
Millbrae
CA
6481
159/185
2288/2479
1:15:36
2:41:09
4:09:41
5:27:13
5:33:20
12:43
F963
Nancy
Dayton
28
F
F1934
Minnetonka
MN
6468
1332/1422
2280/2479
1:12:57
2:35:13
4:03:12
5:26:32
5:32:22
12:41
F982
Monica
Wenmark
44
F
F4044
Deephaven
MN
6491
288/320
2296/2479
1:11:15
2:38:36
4:09:53
5:28:13
5:33:48
12:44
F983
Samantha
Jones
17
F
F1218
Austin
MN
6472
14/17
2282/2479
1:12:07
2:31:38
4:05:05
5:27:05
5:32:31
12:41
F1024
Karen
Schlichting
31
F
F1934
Robbinsdale
MN
6497
1338/1422
2300/2479
1:19:50
2:44:59
4:11:19
5:29:18
5:34:16
12:45
F1026
Annmarie
Schlichting
32
F
F1934
St Stephen
MN
6498
1339/1422
2301/2479
1:19:51
2:45:01
4:11:20
5:29:19
5:34:16
12:45
F1106
Susan
Denzer
23
F
F1934
St Anthony
MN
6483
1335/1422
2290/2479
1:08:49
2:33:19
4:06:53
5:28:36
5:33:24
12:43
F1384
Helen
Burton
37
F
F3539
Kansas City
MO
6473
357/376
2283/2479
1:13:31
2:36:45
4:05:20
5:26:39
5:32:36
12:42
F1567
Krista
Specht
24
F
F1934
Shoreview
MN
6466
1331/1422
2279/2479
1:07:15
2:32:11
4:01:09
5:28:38
5:32:08
12:41
F1582
Katherine
Hass
27
F
F1934
Maple Grove
MN
6475
1333/1422
2284/2479
1:07:26
2:29:52
4:01:42
5:26:27
5:32:42
12:42
F1753
Krista
Pruin
23
F
F1934
Ames
IA
6499
1340/1422
2302/2479
1:01:17
2:27:03
4:03:29
5:30:47
5:34:18
12:46
F1846
Maribeth
Drake
29
F
F1934
Albertville
MN
6477
1334/1422
2285/2479
1:09:40
2:33:10
4:03:23
5:28:13
5:32:56
12:42
F2079
Geraldine
Grimsley
56
F
F5559
Brainerd
MN
6495
35/44
2299/2479
1:05:57
2:29:39
4:02:31
5:29:40
5:34:11
12:45
F2120
Rebecca
Mitchell
47
F
F4549
Franklin
IN
6492
161/185
2297/2479
1:03:54
2:22:21
3:57:34
5:29:24
5:33:54
12:45
F2298
Dana
Bukovich
29
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
6485
1336/1422
2291/2479
1:01:02
2:22:36
4:01:38
5:29:45
5:33:32
12:44
F2304
Carla
Boisjolie
43
F
F4044
Austin
MN
6479
286/320
2286/2479
1:12:07
2:31:38
4:05:05
5:27:38
5:33:04
12:43
F2857
Jana
Boo
37
F
F3539
Rockfalls
IL
6469
356/376
2281/2479
1:06:46
2:27:12
4:00:56
5:28:21
5:32:23
12:41
F3113
Barbara
Ernst
40
F
F4044
Eagan
MN
6487
287/320
2292/2479
1:08:24
2:31:47
4:03:27
5:28:28
5:33:33
12:44
F3161
Janet
Morgan
51
F
F5054
Jefferson City
MO
6480
92/101
2287/2479
1:06:47
2:27:39
4:01:27
5:27:38
5:33:11
12:43
F3215
Nancy
Whitaker
46
F
F4549
Deerfield
IL
6482
160/185
2289/2479
1:13:54
2:39:38
4:07:04
5:27:12
5:33:22
12:43
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3345
Laurie
Johnson
36
F
F3539
Chanhassen
MN
6490
358/376
2295/2479
1:11:14
2:38:35
4:09:52
5:28:13
5:33:47
12:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after