Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
142
Ray
Wakefield
60
M
M6064
Minneapolis
MN
5899
64/80
3923/4347
1:16:25
2:54:04
4:46:09
4:46:09
4:52:09
11:09
176
Daniel
Lundquist
41
M
M4044
Cloquet
MN
5899
668/706
3939/4343
55:41
1:58:11
3:24:12
4:57:34
5:00:52
11:29
231
Kyle
Chamberlian
24
M
M1934
Colorado Springs
CO
5897
1446/1580
3938/4343
59:22
2:15:57
3:44:30
4:57:37
5:00:49
11:29
288
Anthony
Horton
30
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
5920
1453/1580
3951/4343
1:05:02
2:17:42
3:39:40
4:57:07
5:01:19
11:30
657
Jonathon
Ganske
27
M
M1934
Stoughton
WI
5910
1450/1580
3945/4343
1:02:04
2:14:42
3:35:47
4:55:36
5:01:02
11:29
1149
Hany
Omar
31
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
5924
1454/1580
3954/4343
1:05:48
2:19:45
3:36:44
4:56:08
5:01:30
11:30
1330
Thomas
Comeau
37
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
5921
706/752
3952/4343
1:00:13
2:15:31
3:42:39
4:55:53
5:01:20
11:30
1346
William
Mueller
57
M
M5559
Anoka
MN
5919
168/203
3950/4343
1:00:36
2:18:43
3:44:52
4:59:52
5:01:16
11:30
1856
Michael
Seats
43
M
M4044
Mound
MN
5894
667/706
3936/4343
1:08:30
2:26:45
3:46:34
4:54:55
5:00:40
11:29
2139
Jason
Orne
30
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
5896
1445/1580
3937/4343
1:02:17
2:12:57
3:38:33
4:56:19
5:00:43
11:29
2326
Spencer
Stach
47
M
M4549
Chanhassen
MN
5903
492/543
3941/4343
58:53
2:05:59
3:31:30
4:56:20
5:00:56
11:29
2333
Kevin
Zahler
52
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
5890
341/394
3934/4343
1:02:34
2:15:53
3:35:54
4:55:44
5:00:34
11:28
2855
Timothy
Torstenson
29
M
M1934
Northfield
MN
5914
1452/1580
3947/4343
1:08:37
2:27:20
3:45:36
4:55:55
5:01:04
11:29
3311
Tony
Anderson
25
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
5911
1451/1580
3946/4343
59:39
2:09:15
3:31:41
4:57:22
5:01:02
11:29
3506
Geoffrey
Gerber
31
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
5893
1444/1580
3935/4343
-
2:21:08
3:43:56
4:56:41
5:00:38
11:28
3613
Scott
Harman
25
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
5909
1449/1580
3944/4343
59:40
2:09:16
3:31:43
4:57:23
5:01:02
11:29
4575
Fred
Frigo
41
M
M4044
Waukesha
WI
5922
669/706
3953/4343
1:07:08
2:20:09
3:37:17
4:55:20
5:01:21
11:30
4926
Dick
Young
54
M
M5054
Jackson
MS
5918
342/394
3949/4343
1:06:46
2:23:28
3:39:05
4:56:13
5:01:16
11:30
5114
Joseph
Zachmann
26
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
5900
1447/1580
3940/4343
52:15
1:55:42
3:22:04
4:56:20
5:00:52
11:29
5297
Shane
Bolton
24
M
M1934
Lafayette
IN
5907
1448/1580
3943/4343
1:04:15
2:26:21
3:47:37
4:57:42
5:01:02
11:29
6001
Karl
Benson
37
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
5904
704/752
3942/4343
55:33
2:02:06
3:28:24
4:55:02
5:00:58
11:29
6048
Brian
Melendez
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
5917
705/752
3948/4343
-
-
-
4:55:17
5:01:13
11:30
F264
Brenda
Fischer
30
F
F1934
Sturgeon Lake
MN
5902
1148/1422
1962/2479
1:01:42
2:14:16
3:36:36
4:56:56
5:00:52
11:29
F313
Kristen
Mcrae
33
F
F1934
Bemidji
MN
5926
1156/1422
1972/2479
1:06:45
2:21:11
3:44:59
5:00:25
5:01:31
11:30
F571
Jan
Bushy
24
F
F1934
Madison
WI
5888
1144/1422
1955/2479
1:05:03
2:17:42
3:39:41
4:56:21
5:00:31
11:28
F575
Sandi
Piatz
26
F
F1934
West Fargo
ND
5923
1154/1422
1970/2479
1:04:52
2:21:17
3:40:18
4:55:51
5:01:25
11:30
F649
Annie
Hutar
29
F
F1934
St Cloud
MN
5925
1155/1422
1971/2479
1:05:48
2:19:22
3:36:35
4:56:08
5:01:30
11:30
F734
Shauna
Wischnewski
26
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
5905
1149/1422
1963/2479
1:04:41
2:21:43
3:41:08
4:56:13
5:00:59
11:29
F844
Donna
Anderson
51
F
F5054
Benson
MN
5889
68/101
1956/2479
1:05:10
2:19:19
3:39:10
4:55:24
5:00:32
11:28
F1031
Nichole
Hogan
29
F
F1934
Plymouth
MN
5915
1152/1422
1968/2479
1:04:15
2:19:43
3:41:11
4:56:13
5:01:07
11:30
F1084
Lisa
Machotka
34
F
F1934
Port Edwards
WI
5916
1153/1422
1969/2479
1:05:12
2:27:43
3:45:42
4:56:10
5:01:09
11:30
F1268
Kari
Torstenson
29
F
F1934
Northfield
MN
5913
1151/1422
1967/2479
1:08:38
2:27:20
3:45:36
4:55:55
5:01:04
11:29
F1280
Crystal
Weech
22
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
5891
1145/1422
1957/2479
56:34
2:10:56
3:35:55
4:57:17
5:00:36
11:28
F1603
Suzanne
Pletschett
32
F
F1934
Mcgregor
MN
5898
1147/1422
1960/2479
1:07:48
2:28:00
3:49:06
4:55:24
5:00:50
11:29
F1935
Anita
Klopfenstein
40
F
F4044
O'fallon
IL
5927
250/320
1973/2479
1:03:19
2:18:46
3:40:42
4:56:55
5:01:35
11:31
F2060
Margee
Stephens
31
F
F1934
Monticello
IN
5906
1150/1422
1964/2479
1:04:17
2:26:21
3:47:37
4:57:42
5:01:01
11:29
F2464
Sara
Estabrook
46
F
F4549
Cordova
TN
5895
133/185
1959/2479
1:04:21
2:22:40
3:39:36
4:54:06
5:00:41
11:29
F2488
Tina
Feauto
25
F
F1934
Robbinsdale
MN
5892
1146/1422
1958/2479
1:02:23
2:21:08
3:43:57
4:56:41
5:00:38
11:28
F2632
Cristina
Berg
40
F
F4044
Bozeman
MT
5908
249/320
1965/2479
1:06:13
2:23:31
3:46:33
4:56:39
5:01:02
11:29
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2720
Robin
Snaden
46
F
F4549
Pembroke Pines
FL
5901
134/185
1961/2479
1:06:14
2:23:03
3:44:13
4:56:52
5:00:52
11:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after