Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
138
Michael
Billings
55
M
M5559
Duluth
MN
2730
78/203
2106/4343
47:56
1:44:37
2:48:48
3:56:22
3:57:11
9:03
208
Paul
Raj
33
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
2732
786/1580
2108/4343
49:22
1:43:21
2:50:02
3:55:50
3:57:12
9:03
407
Timothy
Wright
37
M
M3539
Sauk Rapids
MN
2722
407/752
2099/4343
54:58
1:56:07
3:01:49
3:53:21
3:57:04
9:03
635
Greg
Prom
71
M
M70UP
St Anthony
MN
2728
1/13
2104/4343
54:23
1:56:24
2:58:11
3:56:50
3:57:08
9:03
787
Brian
Dedominces
27
M
M1934
Ham Lake
MN
2742
788/1580
2113/4343
54:53
1:56:12
2:59:14
3:52:46
3:57:21
9:04
954
Mike
Wieneke
29
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
2723
784/1580
2100/4343
53:06
1:53:10
2:53:54
3:53:39
3:57:04
9:03
1074
Steven
Hawker
42
M
M4044
Wausau
WI
2729
371/706
2105/4343
50:29
1:50:21
2:50:58
3:55:54
3:57:08
9:03
1235
Daniel
Moller
52
M
M5054
Poplar
WI
2757
177/394
2124/4343
54:38
1:56:00
2:58:04
3:55:21
3:57:37
9:04
1248
David
Burd
37
M
M3539
Detroit Lakes
MN
2726
408/752
2103/4343
54:22
1:55:16
2:56:52
3:54:43
3:57:07
9:03
1509
Kent
Speight
51
M
M5054
Red Wing
MN
2749
175/394
2118/4343
52:49
1:56:33
2:57:26
3:55:57
3:57:27
9:04
1541
Steven
Warndahl
18
M
M1218
Plymouth
MN
2746
16/40
2116/4343
52:47
1:52:03
2:55:39
3:54:41
3:57:23
9:04
1595
Tony
Pelle
46
M
M4549
Key Biscayne
FL
2724
257/543
2101/4343
49:25
1:49:19
2:55:26
3:55:53
3:57:05
9:03
1713
Thomas
Austin
49
M
M4549
Hugo
MN
2748
258/543
2117/4343
53:01
1:53:14
2:55:22
3:54:39
3:57:26
9:04
1716
Chris
Hubbs
35
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
2756
411/752
2123/4343
54:22
1:55:17
2:57:16
3:55:12
3:57:36
9:04
1912
Stan
Erickson
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
2718
173/394
2096/4343
50:39
1:48:55
2:52:45
3:55:12
3:57:03
9:03
2185
Joshua
Hanson
25
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2754
791/1580
2121/4343
43:52
1:33:40
2:40:15
3:56:07
3:57:34
9:04
2390
Stacey
Stewart
38
M
M3539
Stillwater
MN
2753
410/752
2120/4343
52:47
1:53:11
2:55:53
3:54:30
3:57:33
9:04
3425
Bryan
Morehouse
22
M
M1934
Apple Valley
MN
2731
785/1580
2107/4343
50:00
1:46:22
2:50:46
3:55:38
3:57:12
9:03
3473
Ward
Ortmann
36
M
M3539
Stacy
MN
2741
409/752
2112/4343
53:20
1:52:48
2:53:21
3:55:59
3:57:19
9:04
3541
Jack
Thomas
49
M
M4549
Wheeling
IL
2721
256/543
2098/4343
53:07
1:54:39
2:57:46
3:56:03
3:57:04
9:03
3650
Justin
Karkoc
31
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
2743
789/1580
2114/4343
54:25
1:54:36
2:57:48
3:56:04
3:57:21
9:04
3729
Steven
Evans
51
M
M5054
Pella
IA
2750
176/394
2119/4343
53:32
1:55:49
2:59:59
3:55:52
3:57:31
9:04
4035
Kory
Tuominen
30
M
M1934
Lake City
MN
2739
787/1580
2110/4343
58:26
2:01:55
3:04:33
3:53:24
3:57:18
9:04
4083
Ralph
Anderson
55
M
M5559
Dassel
MN
2740
79/203
2111/4343
52:05
1:47:32
2:48:12
3:54:43
3:57:18
9:04
4243
Daniel
Frey
49
M
M4549
Baldwin
WI
2755
259/543
2122/4343
56:12
1:57:39
2:58:36
3:54:07
3:57:35
9:04
4670
Ron
Millen
53
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
2735
174/394
2109/4343
53:14
1:53:34
2:55:09
3:51:25
3:57:15
9:03
4928
Thomas
Longar
42
M
M4044
Golden Valley
MN
2725
370/706
2102/4343
55:03
1:56:13
2:56:41
3:54:06
3:57:07
9:03
5522
Nikolai
Anikin
21
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
2744
790/1580
2115/4343
49:32
1:43:13
2:42:02
3:55:17
3:57:22
9:04
5675
Ken
Best
59
M
M5559
Kailua
HI
2719
77/203
2097/4343
50:52
1:49:44
2:52:58
3:55:32
3:57:03
9:03
F334
Denise
Womeldorff
41
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
2736
88/320
627/2479
52:57
1:52:54
2:53:52
3:53:55
3:57:15
9:03
F501
Amy
Clark
38
F
F3539
Hastings
MN
2745
122/376
630/2479
53:40
1:52:38
2:55:27
3:52:55
3:57:23
9:04
F1018
Tesa
Furst
26
F
F1934
Minnetonka
MN
2747
369/1422
631/2479
53:05
1:54:49
2:57:20
3:55:30
3:57:24
9:04
F1225
Tammy
Goetz
38
F
F3539
Savage
MN
2752
123/376
633/2479
54:38
1:56:34
2:58:49
3:55:02
3:57:32
9:04
F1726
Mary
Sands
40
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
2734
87/320
626/2479
57:09
2:00:10
3:01:28
3:53:24
3:57:14
9:03
F1864
Anita
Zonker
51
F
F5054
Germany
-
2733
13/101
625/2479
-
1:53:56
2:56:00
3:54:40
3:57:13
9:03
F2139
Mary Ann
Zemla
46
F
F4549
Libertyville
IL
2720
29/185
623/2479
53:07
1:54:39
2:57:46
3:56:03
3:57:04
9:03
F2157
Nicole
Wisz
23
F
F1934
Mosinee
WI
2737
367/1422
628/2479
54:04
1:53:42
2:58:00
3:53:57
3:57:16
9:03
F2324
Lisa
Rebeck
40
F
F4044
Eden Prairie
MN
2727
86/320
624/2479
55:09
1:55:14
2:55:26
3:50:58
3:57:07
9:03
F3209
Jennifer
Cockerill
31
F
F1934
Lakeville
MN
2751
370/1422
632/2479
54:36
1:56:31
2:58:47
3:55:00
3:57:32
9:04
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3240
Leslie
Rodriguez
25
F
F1934
Atlanta
GA
2738
368/1422
629/2479
54:04
1:52:35
2:57:11
3:53:08
3:57:16
9:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after