Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
424
Noal
Ronken
24
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
571
202/1580
475/4343
44:38
1:33:45
2:26:52
3:15:26
3:16:20
7:30
483
Kevin
Hunness
39
M
M3539
Fort Pierre
SD
574
112/752
478/4343
44:09
1:34:10
2:24:27
3:15:08
3:16:24
7:30
983
Kirk
Sherman
44
M
M4044
Wayzata
MN
593
88/706
494/4343
45:23
1:36:24
2:27:27
3:16:01
3:17:02
7:31
1137
Greg
Martino
40
M
M4044
Marshall
MN
601
89/706
501/4343
46:38
1:38:27
2:29:46
3:15:58
3:17:13
7:32
1147
David
Kuehn
47
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
598
52/543
499/4343
47:05
1:38:46
2:29:59
3:15:33
3:17:07
7:32
1180
Murray
Crane
49
M
M4549
Canada
-
567
49/543
472/4343
41:48
1:32:19
2:26:54
3:15:59
3:16:13
7:29
1185
Scott
Olson
44
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
584
87/706
487/4343
44:53
1:35:43
2:27:56
3:16:13
3:16:39
7:30
1219
Peter
Magnuson
27
M
M1934
Superior
WI
600
214/1580
500/4343
38:51
1:28:44
2:22:41
3:17:00
3:17:11
7:32
1384
Donald
Batty
55
M
M5559
Pardeeville
WI
605
10/203
505/4343
47:11
1:38:42
2:29:48
3:16:00
3:17:20
7:32
1771
Craig
Goldsmith
20
M
M1934
Earlville
IA
578
206/1580
482/4343
42:24
1:30:26
2:21:19
3:16:04
3:16:29
7:30
1913
David
Medernach
43
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
602
90/706
502/4343
45:34
1:37:08
2:28:58
3:16:11
3:17:13
7:32
1950
Terrence
Campbell
31
M
M1934
Lawrence
KS
579
207/1580
483/4343
45:21
1:35:01
2:25:06
3:15:41
3:16:31
7:30
2158
David
Grotzke
50
M
M5054
Baxter
MN
592
20/394
493/4343
44:35
1:35:55
2:29:16
3:15:58
3:17:01
7:31
2217
Stephen
Schmidt
24
M
M1934
Sussex
WI
588
210/1580
489/4343
40:10
1:24:55
2:24:35
3:16:29
3:16:44
7:31
2294
Lars
Johnson
41
M
M4044
Sister Bay
WI
570
86/706
474/4343
44:50
1:35:10
2:25:54
3:13:59
3:16:17
7:30
2519
Robert
Dries
27
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
585
209/1580
488/4343
47:08
1:39:35
2:31:05
3:15:29
3:16:39
7:31
2535
David
Bange
57
M
M5559
Stoddard
WI
596
9/203
497/4343
46:09
1:37:18
2:29:45
3:16:54
3:17:06
7:32
2550
Jeff
Bostow
46
M
M4549
Apple Valley
MN
594
51/543
495/4343
46:30
1:38:54
2:30:54
3:16:47
3:17:04
7:31
2608
Jonathan
Petersen
21
M
M1934
Little Canada
MN
603
215/1580
503/4343
43:18
1:33:05
2:22:45
3:15:51
3:17:16
7:32
2652
Ted
Schultz
26
M
M1934
Cannon Falls
MN
597
213/1580
498/4343
43:37
1:32:28
2:26:11
3:16:03
3:17:06
7:32
2734
Jason
Hildre
20
M
M1934
Proctor
MN
577
205/1580
481/4343
42:24
1:30:25
2:22:35
3:15:56
3:16:27
7:30
2814
Jeffrey
Ciano
52
M
M5054
Milton
WI
572
19/394
476/4343
44:52
1:35:38
2:27:28
3:15:27
3:16:23
7:30
3298
Neal
Greseth
31
M
M1934
Rochester
MN
604
216/1580
504/4343
48:23
1:40:36
2:30:04
3:15:16
3:17:17
7:32
3557
Gary
Moyer
37
M
M3539
Willmar
MN
591
115/752
492/4343
48:59
1:42:28
2:33:06
3:15:43
3:16:59
7:31
3658
Eric
Schwartz
35
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
581
113/752
484/4343
46:09
1:37:19
2:27:45
3:15:46
3:16:35
7:30
4439
Thomas
Styrbicki
36
M
M3539
Stillwater
MN
582
114/752
485/4343
45:05
1:36:08
2:26:48
3:15:58
3:16:36
7:30
4557
Mark
Schmidt
37
M
M3539
Darwin
MN
573
111/752
477/4343
48:27
1:40:32
2:30:52
3:14:54
3:16:24
7:30
4696
Todd
Kubista
33
M
M1934
St Michael
MN
583
208/1580
486/4343
42:32
1:32:01
2:26:03
3:16:09
3:16:38
7:30
4938
Ben
U'ren
19
M
M1934
Burnsville
MN
575
203/1580
479/4343
47:46
1:42:41
2:32:08
3:15:27
3:16:25
7:30
5009
Michael
Nesler
31
M
M1934
New Bedford
MA
595
212/1580
496/4343
44:35
1:34:58
2:25:44
3:16:21
3:17:05
7:31
5084
John
Martinsen
32
M
M1934
Canada
-
576
204/1580
480/4343
43:02
1:30:12
2:21:59
3:15:46
3:16:27
7:30
5087
Rick
Hall
49
M
M4549
Urbandale
IA
606
53/543
506/4343
43:31
1:34:43
2:27:30
3:17:13
3:17:22
7:32
5292
Brian
Jergens
30
M
M1934
Humboldt
IA
568
201/1580
473/4343
42:01
1:29:10
2:20:29
3:15:43
3:16:16
7:30
5417
Charlie
Velino
31
M
M1934
Mt Pleasant
SC
590
211/1580
491/4343
44:23
1:34:29
2:25:46
3:14:52
3:16:55
7:31
5720
Grant
Cunningham
49
M
M4549
Fairmount
IL
589
50/543
490/4343
44:10
1:33:24
2:26:12
3:15:53
3:16:48
7:31
F348
Lisa
Belmonte
33
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
587
57/1422
99/2479
43:45
1:33:58
2:27:07
3:15:53
3:16:41
7:31
F1108
Michelle
Bussmann
35
F
F3539
Plymouth
MN
599
24/376
100/2479
43:58
1:34:49
2:27:00
3:16:53
3:17:08
7:32
F1193
D
Baron Fritts
40
F
F4044
Lincoln
NE
580
17/320
97/2479
45:50
1:36:37
2:28:44
3:15:47
3:16:33
7:30
F2493
Amy
Schmidt
25
F
F1934
University City
MO
569
55/1422
96/2479
44:57
1:35:03
2:26:48
3:14:49
3:16:17
7:30
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3477
Kimberly
Parkinson
21
F
F1934
Lacrosse
WI
586
56/1422
98/2479
45:48
1:35:39
2:27:00
3:16:27
3:16:40
7:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after