Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
398
Wesley
Otremba
24
M
M1934
Pierz
MN
6399
1520/1580
4161/4343
1:00:01
2:18:02
3:53:42
5:22:04
5:26:50
12:28
2156
Paul
Ramos
33
M
M1934
West St Paul
MN
6427
1521/1580
4167/4343
1:06:32
2:26:19
4:01:07
5:24:53
5:28:48
12:33
2515
Burt
Carlson
76
M
M70UP
Mound
MN
6405
10/13
4163/4343
1:07:46
2:28:42
4:00:58
5:21:37
5:27:11
12:29
3159
Ronald
Niziolek
64
M
M6064
Elk River
MN
6429
70/78
4169/4343
1:06:11
2:27:40
4:06:04
5:24:51
5:29:00
12:33
3193
Mark
Swanovich
30
M
M1934
Ham Lake
MN
6397
1519/1580
4160/4343
1:00:06
2:16:50
3:54:31
5:23:41
5:26:44
12:28
3536
Daniel
Bauer
39
M
M3539
Watertown
SD
6393
735/752
4159/4343
1:14:06
2:36:44
4:00:06
5:20:20
5:26:14
12:27
4125
Scott
Herbst
39
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
6400
736/752
4162/4343
56:43
2:07:29
3:40:03
5:24:34
5:26:54
12:29
4375
Duncan
Paisley
45
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
6416
517/543
4165/4343
1:07:23
2:23:57
3:47:07
5:21:50
5:28:05
12:31
4488
Bradley
Bickmann
39
M
M3539
Crystal
MN
6392
734/752
4158/4343
1:03:02
2:28:56
3:58:10
5:19:44
5:26:03
12:27
4897
Jonathan
Boylan
24
M
M1934
Louisville
KY
6428
1522/1580
4168/4343
59:19
2:16:25
3:53:26
5:24:51
5:28:52
12:33
4962
Edward
Davis
52
M
M5054
Elm Grove
WI
6407
371/394
4164/4343
1:14:33
2:38:12
4:04:07
5:21:13
5:27:23
12:30
5033
Dennis
Leger
61
M
M6064
Driggs
ID
6421
69/78
4166/4343
1:02:21
2:12:40
3:38:51
5:23:02
5:28:16
12:32
F214
Linda
Adorn
45
F
F4549
Hudson
WI
6409
155/185
2245/2479
1:11:29
2:36:26
4:01:12
5:22:26
5:27:46
12:31
F418
Teresa
Clayton
37
F
F3539
Spooner
WI
6423
350/376
2257/2479
1:08:57
2:28:16
3:55:21
5:23:25
5:28:19
12:32
F569
Dea
Casey
32
F
F1934
West Fargo
ND
6404
1315/1422
2242/2479
1:06:47
2:28:17
3:59:30
5:21:27
5:27:02
12:29
F668
Martha
Rome
33
F
F1934
Savage
MN
6390
1310/1422
2233/2479
1:13:04
2:39:49
4:04:05
5:21:12
5:25:59
12:26
F795
Linda
Page
44
F
F4044
Woodbury
MN
6391
283/320
2234/2479
1:13:50
2:39:31
4:03:07
5:21:38
5:26:00
12:27
F845
Jennifer
Ahonen
25
F
F1934
Baxter
MN
6414
1319/1422
2250/2479
59:54
2:42:26
4:08:28
5:27:17
5:28:03
12:31
F1047
Sandra
Spencer
46
F
F4549
Longwood
FL
6403
154/185
2241/2479
1:16:12
2:42:04
4:03:43
5:20:01
5:27:00
12:29
F1048
Kelly
Spencer
20
F
F1934
Longwood
FL
6402
1314/1422
2240/2479
1:16:12
2:42:04
4:03:44
5:20:01
5:27:00
12:29
F1189
Catharine
Verhulst
56
F
F5559
Brookline
MA
6408
33/44
2244/2479
1:11:11
2:35:59
4:01:48
5:22:34
5:27:41
12:30
F1249
Sarah
Carlton
30
F
F1934
Maple Grove
MN
6411
1316/1422
2247/2479
1:16:56
2:38:32
4:06:34
5:22:36
5:27:55
12:31
F1335
Margaret
Sveback
48
F
F4549
Amery
WI
6415
156/185
2251/2479
1:09:59
2:30:09
3:58:43
5:24:38
5:28:04
12:31
F1549
Jennifer
Kleven
34
F
F1934
Wyoming
MN
6401
1313/1422
2239/2479
1:19:39
2:41:50
4:05:12
5:20:52
5:27:00
12:29
F1583
Kathy
Nielsen
35
F
F3539
St Louis Park
MN
6419
349/376
2254/2479
1:12:21
2:44:37
4:12:38
5:22:44
5:28:11
12:31
F1595
Michele
Mcvenes
27
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
6413
1318/1422
2249/2479
1:07:26
2:32:20
4:08:04
5:23:27
5:28:01
12:31
F1614
Teresa
Ramos
31
F
F1934
West St Paul
MN
6426
1322/1422
2260/2479
1:06:31
2:26:18
4:01:06
5:24:52
5:28:48
12:33
F1798
Anne
Cording
26
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
6412
1317/1422
2248/2479
1:08:14
2:28:35
4:03:46
5:23:48
5:28:00
12:31
F1879
Kathleen
Roberge
36
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
6425
351/376
2259/2479
1:03:10
2:21:30
3:46:17
5:25:51
5:28:43
12:33
F2159
Amy
Moore
32
F
F1934
East Lansing
MI
6395
1311/1422
2236/2479
1:07:58
2:23:42
3:55:32
5:22:22
5:26:26
12:27
F2372
Anne
Ryan
53
F
F5054
St Petersburg
FL
6396
87/101
2237/2479
1:11:46
2:35:37
4:05:16
5:21:38
5:26:35
12:28
F2485
Anita
Chu
26
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
6398
1312/1422
2238/2479
1:10:11
2:28:59
3:56:23
5:22:08
5:26:45
12:28
F2594
Coleen
Waage
51
F
F5054
West Des Moines
IA
6422
88/101
2256/2479
1:04:50
2:23:43
3:55:25
5:25:31
5:28:18
12:32
F2612
Karen
Preusser
44
F
F4044
Jackson
MO
6406
284/320
2243/2479
1:09:58
2:28:45
4:03:09
5:22:27
5:27:17
12:29
F2682
Susan
Mores
38
F
F3539
Channahon
IL
6417
348/376
2252/2479
59:07
2:17:13
3:50:05
5:21:51
5:28:05
12:31
F2843
Elizabeth
Benedict
31
F
F1934
Plymouth
MN
6418
1320/1422
2253/2479
1:12:21
2:44:38
4:12:38
5:22:44
5:28:11
12:31
F2913
Sandra
Holder
50
F
F5054
Canada
-
6394
86/101
2235/2479
1:11:40
2:31:50
3:58:30
5:20:24
5:26:26
12:27
F2923
Amy
Peal
26
F
F1934
Maple Grove
MN
6420
1321/1422
2255/2479
1:12:24
2:44:39
4:12:40
5:22:47
5:28:11
12:32
F3439
Terri
Schneweis
50
F
F5054
Kansas City
KS
6424
89/101
2258/2479
1:13:58
2:30:59
3:56:10
5:22:22
5:28:19
12:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3482
Kadri
Inoue
42
F
F4044
Tokyo Japan 111 00
-
6410
285/320
2246/2479
1:07:49
2:30:38
4:00:15
5:24:55
5:27:48
12:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after