Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
221
Jay
Monson
30
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
1138
361/1580
953/4343
44:10
1:35:20
2:32:04
3:30:20
3:30:52
8:03
227
Jack
Ramey
54
M
M5054
Beaver Dam
WI
1160
63/394
972/4343
49:15
1:43:54
2:39:29
3:31:03
3:31:34
8:05
250
Michael
Goodoien
48
M
M4549
Vadnais Heights
MN
1156
118/543
968/4343
49:36
1:45:55
2:40:51
3:29:45
3:31:28
8:04
341
David
Jendrzejek
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1137
60/394
952/4343
50:06
1:45:17
2:39:55
3:30:07
3:30:51
8:03
356
Richard
Poeschel
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
1143
61/394
957/4343
49:21
1:44:37
2:39:22
3:29:38
3:31:02
8:03
391
Jeffrey
Winkels
35
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
1166
206/752
975/4343
48:54
1:42:39
2:37:15
3:30:52
3:31:49
8:05
617
William
Foster
30
M
M1934
Grand Forks
ND
1150
365/1580
964/4343
48:36
1:42:23
2:38:17
3:29:37
3:31:21
8:04
969
Kim
Hennings
49
M
M4549
White Bear Lake
MN
1149
116/543
963/4343
48:52
1:41:46
2:37:01
3:29:15
3:31:21
8:04
1022
Peter
Teigland
33
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
1147
364/1580
961/4343
47:01
1:40:43
2:34:07
3:30:46
3:31:20
8:04
1133
Kurt
Reed
47
M
M4549
Marshfield
WI
1142
113/543
956/4343
49:39
1:44:04
2:39:07
3:28:41
3:31:01
8:03
1227
Patrick
Heffernan
29
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1170
368/1580
979/4343
51:21
1:46:48
2:41:06
3:29:53
3:31:51
8:05
1357
David
Dietrich
47
M
M4549
Hanover
MN
1145
114/543
959/4343
43:16
1:33:59
2:29:47
3:30:38
3:31:13
8:04
1467
Douglas
Busch
54
M
M5054
Columbia Heights
MN
1158
62/394
970/4343
45:35
1:39:27
2:35:26
3:31:13
3:31:28
8:04
1922
James
Guettler
37
M
M3539
St Louis Park
MN
1159
205/752
971/4343
48:37
1:43:46
2:39:50
3:31:11
3:31:30
8:04
2557
Glen
Pribyl
47
M
M4549
Champlin
MN
1168
120/543
977/4343
50:49
1:47:01
2:42:26
3:30:53
3:31:49
8:05
2601
Benjamin
Coult
40
M
M4044
Shawnee
KS
1171
186/706
980/4343
49:28
1:44:01
2:39:02
3:30:38
3:31:53
8:05
2658
Thomas
Nyberg
32
M
M1934
Golden Valley
MN
1144
363/1580
958/4343
45:50
1:40:09
2:37:09
3:29:28
3:31:05
8:04
2677
Dave
Amos
26
M
M1934
Somerville
MA
1155
366/1580
967/4343
48:30
1:41:21
2:35:30
3:28:46
3:31:26
8:04
2923
Thomas
Losinski
54
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
1169
64/394
978/4343
48:01
1:42:01
2:37:19
3:30:05
3:31:51
8:05
3102
Jeffrey
Dallin
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1173
369/1580
982/4343
49:00
1:42:42
2:36:41
3:30:04
3:31:57
8:06
3253
Brian
Nelson
30
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
1167
367/1580
976/4343
48:55
1:42:39
2:37:15
3:30:52
3:31:49
8:05
3453
Kevin
Wentworth
49
M
M4549
Red Wing
MN
1148
115/543
962/4343
51:25
1:46:12
2:40:39
3:29:49
3:31:21
8:04
3716
Steve
Altfillisch
42
M
M4044
Glendora
CA
1152
184/706
966/4343
49:52
1:46:44
2:40:57
3:29:51
3:31:23
8:04
3759
Ben
Carlson
18
M
M1218
Stanhope
IA
1157
7/40
969/4343
51:13
1:44:40
2:36:50
3:27:40
3:31:28
8:04
3788
Bruce
Anderson
44
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
1141
182/706
955/4343
49:23
1:43:26
2:38:19
3:30:22
3:31:00
8:03
4213
Michael
Gaetz
54
M
M5054
Lake Elmo
MN
1172
65/394
981/4343
49:02
1:45:45
2:40:27
3:29:23
3:31:56
8:05
4396
Pete
Garcia
41
M
M4044
Livonia
MI
1146
183/706
960/4343
50:16
1:42:33
2:35:16
3:25:15
3:31:19
8:04
4535
Thomas
Ball
42
M
M4044
Phoenix
AZ
1164
185/706
973/4343
52:40
1:50:39
2:44:51
3:28:27
3:31:40
8:05
4690
Timothy
Mick
40
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
1134
181/706
950/4343
45:05
1:38:56
2:35:49
3:30:20
3:30:48
8:03
5017
Andrew
Hazer
52
M
M5054
Columbia
IA
1135
59/394
951/4343
45:29
1:40:40
2:37:49
3:30:39
3:30:50
8:03
5306
Ed
Krzesowiak
48
M
M4549
Golden Valley
MN
1165
119/543
974/4343
50:39
1:44:35
2:38:40
3:29:35
3:31:42
8:05
5963
John
Vekich
33
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1139
362/1580
954/4343
49:46
1:41:42
2:36:06
3:30:58
3:30:58
8:03
6022
Danford
Bickmore
48
M
M4549
Southlake
TX
1151
117/543
965/4343
50:44
1:45:53
2:41:00
3:30:17
3:31:22
8:04
F191
Barbara
Johnson
42
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
1140
31/320
186/2479
49:42
1:45:25
2:40:39
3:29:58
3:31:00
8:03
F2227
Cori
Book
25
F
F1934
Cambridge
MN
1162
111/1422
190/2479
46:49
1:40:32
2:37:23
3:30:26
3:31:38
8:05
F2382
Kathy
Murray
40
F
F4044
Jacksonville
FL
1163
32/320
191/2479
46:41
1:41:55
2:38:47
3:31:13
3:31:40
8:05
F2404
Darcy
Beals
35
F
F3539
Streator
IL
1136
41/376
185/2479
49:04
1:42:48
2:38:34
3:28:31
3:30:51
8:03
F2496
Annalisa
Harrington
22
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
1153
108/1422
187/2479
49:34
1:44:35
2:41:14
3:29:24
3:31:23
8:04
F2567
Pam
Jorgenson
27
F
F1934
Huntley
IL
1161
110/1422
189/2479
50:33
1:45:52
2:40:23
3:29:46
3:31:35
8:05
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3524
Erin
Quinn Hurst
22
F
F1934
Anchorage
AK
1154
109/1422
188/2479
49:35
1:44:36
2:41:15
3:29:26
3:31:23
8:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after