Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
131
Ted
Braggans
59
M
M5559
Plymouth
MN
3709
107/203
2727/4343
58:25
2:06:30
3:12:18
4:09:57
4:12:27
9:38
294
Sanford
Swenson
57
M
M5559
Bismarck
ND
3733
108/203
2739/4343
56:24
2:00:19
3:07:50
4:10:42
4:12:53
9:39
735
Andrew
Olson
37
M
M3539
Stillwater
MN
3720
533/752
2731/4343
59:01
2:04:22
3:07:55
4:07:08
4:12:40
9:39
912
Frazier
Eales
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
3737
223/394
2743/4343
53:49
1:57:54
3:07:05
4:12:12
4:12:55
9:39
973
Timm
Reid
38
M
M3539
Runnells
IA
3727
535/752
2735/4343
55:23
1:57:35
3:03:36
4:09:30
4:12:50
9:39
1317
Lonny
Ellingworth
40
M
M4044
North Branch
MN
3713
468/706
2728/4343
58:56
2:05:07
3:10:38
4:08:41
4:12:33
9:38
1597
Kent
Bettendorf
31
M
M1934
Eden Prairie
MN
3719
1006/1580
2730/4343
51:51
1:49:53
3:00:42
4:10:43
4:12:39
9:39
1618
Craig
Aamodt
31
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
3717
1005/1580
2729/4343
56:12
1:59:32
3:05:42
4:10:12
4:12:36
9:39
2181
Thomas
Spaeth
40
M
M4044
Sparta
WI
3730
470/706
2737/4343
56:47
1:58:59
3:04:04
4:08:20
4:12:51
9:39
2245
Ronald
Starks
41
M
M4044
Stevensville
MI
3740
471/706
2745/4343
55:03
1:56:35
3:03:12
4:09:40
4:13:00
9:39
2668
Jon
Cruz
28
M
M1934
Pine City
MN
3731
1007/1580
2738/4343
53:39
1:54:44
3:02:54
4:10:00
4:12:51
9:39
3333
Gene
Geller
53
M
M5054
Waconia
MN
3706
222/394
2725/4343
56:59
1:57:41
3:03:00
4:06:25
4:12:26
9:38
3651
David
Sayer
48
M
M4549
Marshfield
MA
3725
341/543
2733/4343
56:53
2:00:53
3:06:39
4:09:48
4:12:47
9:39
4289
Dennis
Christian
64
M
M6064
Nashville
TN
3729
25/78
2736/4343
54:42
1:55:10
2:58:53
4:09:05
4:12:51
9:39
4556
William
Blenkush
41
M
M4044
Becker
MN
3726
469/706
2734/4343
53:59
1:57:09
3:05:27
4:10:51
4:12:49
9:39
4754
Christopher
Chesla
19
M
M1934
Mounds View
MN
3734
1008/1580
2740/4343
1:00:20
2:04:13
3:08:09
4:07:04
4:12:53
9:39
4866
Michael
Knutson
36
M
M3539
North St Paul
MN
3735
536/752
2741/4343
56:07
1:55:41
2:58:27
4:07:31
4:12:54
9:39
5371
Richard
Cockerill
32
M
M1934
Lakeville
MN
3736
1009/1580
2742/4343
54:35
1:56:30
2:59:03
4:10:21
4:12:54
9:39
5501
Brandon
Boothe
26
M
M1934
Lagrange
GA
3703
1004/1580
2724/4343
50:58
1:45:19
2:51:48
4:10:21
4:12:24
9:38
5780
Donald
Brown
58
M
M5559
Stillwater
MN
3708
106/203
2726/4343
57:03
2:06:39
3:11:52
4:08:35
4:12:27
9:38
5892
Dennis
Prokott
37
M
M3539
Bloomingdale
IL
3724
534/752
2732/4343
55:57
1:59:15
3:04:06
4:09:09
4:12:45
9:39
6031
Michael
Dempsey
32
M
M1934
Catasauqua
PA
3739
1010/1580
2744/4343
1:01:44
2:07:59
3:12:58
4:07:04
4:12:58
9:39
F243
Shannon
Behm
30
F
F1934
Willmar
MN
3712
583/1422
985/2479
58:05
2:02:10
3:07:30
4:09:21
4:12:32
9:38
F375
Erin
Adams
31
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3723
586/1422
992/2479
55:28
1:58:14
3:02:10
4:09:48
4:12:43
9:39
F421
Rhianon
Miller
23
F
F1934
Barron
WI
3716
584/1422
988/2479
59:50
2:05:15
3:10:54
4:07:57
4:12:34
9:38
F779
Sherri
Mcdaniel
36
F
F3539
Shorewood
MN
3707
177/376
982/2479
56:22
2:00:44
3:06:48
4:09:45
4:12:27
9:38
F1259
Jean
Yablonski
53
F
F5054
Minneapolis
MN
3741
23/101
996/2479
54:40
1:57:49
3:07:19
4:10:48
4:13:00
9:39
F1261
Patricia
Mosey
40
F
F4044
Prior Lake
MN
3718
133/320
989/2479
54:59
1:57:18
3:04:12
4:09:32
4:12:38
9:39
F1455
Mary
Bachel
38
F
F3539
Chanhassen
MN
3722
178/376
991/2479
55:25
1:56:44
3:05:49
4:08:38
4:12:43
9:39
F1510
Jacqueline
Jensen
26
F
F1934
Fountain City
WI
3728
587/1422
993/2479
58:07
2:02:59
3:09:03
4:09:06
4:12:50
9:39
F1627
Frances
Baillon
29
F
F1934
St Marys Pt
MN
3704
580/1422
980/2479
55:21
1:58:33
3:02:59
4:08:59
4:12:24
9:38
F1764
Lois
Bergstrom
40
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
3711
131/320
984/2479
1:00:03
2:07:44
3:10:56
4:06:35
4:12:30
9:38
F1776
Shelly
Sikorski
27
F
F1934
Madison
WI
3742
589/1422
997/2479
58:06
2:03:28
3:09:58
4:09:51
4:13:02
9:40
F1793
Karen
Voller
24
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
3721
585/1422
990/2479
53:20
1:53:17
3:00:28
4:10:00
4:12:40
9:39
F2427
Janet
Moore
43
F
F4044
Middleburg
PA
3715
132/320
987/2479
53:08
1:54:35
3:04:49
4:08:49
4:12:34
9:38
F2514
Elizabeth
Livingston
45
F
F4549
Coon Rapids
MN
3714
57/185
986/2479
55:51
1:55:52
2:59:18
4:08:24
4:12:33
9:38
F2566
Sheila
Tadych
35
F
F3539
Atlanta
GA
3738
179/376
995/2479
54:56
1:59:08
3:06:52
4:10:48
4:12:58
9:39
F2963
Jennifer
Stiegelmeyer
28
F
F1934
Coralville
IA
3710
582/1422
983/2479
55:43
1:59:41
3:06:43
4:08:45
4:12:30
9:38
F3278
Susan
Mull
32
F
F1934
Stockbridge
MI
3732
588/1422
994/2479
55:10
1:59:50
3:08:39
4:10:27
4:12:52
9:39
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3323
Michele
Loewe
31
F
F1934
Ann Arbor
MI
3705
581/1422
981/2479
54:02
1:55:40
3:05:20
4:09:10
4:12:24
9:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after