Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
114
Stan
Sippola
58
M
M5559
Plymouth
MN
5578
158/203
3788/4343
56:18
2:08:08
3:29:45
4:50:21
4:50:52
11:06
246
Michael
Urie Jr
30
M
M1934
Esko
MN
5598
1393/1580
3793/4343
51:54
2:05:33
3:35:21
4:50:40
4:51:27
11:07
510
Michael
Dowdle
36
M
M3539
Blaine
MN
5593
688/752
3792/4343
1:00:59
2:10:14
3:31:08
4:48:01
4:51:23
11:07
714
Skip
Valusek
54
M
M5054
Eagan
MN
5606
322/394
3796/4343
1:03:54
2:18:28
3:33:12
4:45:21
4:51:35
11:08
799
Stephen
Kaarbo
27
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
5575
1391/1580
3785/4343
1:02:11
2:12:38
3:35:57
4:46:33
4:50:44
11:06
1448
John
Wick
46
M
M4549
Rochester
MN
5607
477/543
3797/4343
56:34
2:05:47
3:27:12
4:50:15
4:51:38
11:08
2020
Kevin
Geerdes
38
M
M3539
Wilton
MN
5577
687/752
3787/4343
1:06:58
2:20:53
3:39:48
4:44:39
4:50:50
11:06
2192
Donald
Wright
40
M
M4044
Normal
IL
5581
642/706
3789/4343
56:40
2:03:46
3:29:38
4:47:19
4:50:56
11:06
2710
Joseph
Meyer
33
M
M1934
St Joseph
MN
5573
1389/1580
3783/4343
58:54
2:10:09
3:31:01
4:44:36
4:50:43
11:06
2830
Jim
Woodard
55
M
M5559
Woodbury
MN
5588
159/203
3790/4343
1:01:12
2:14:31
3:30:14
4:47:23
4:51:09
11:07
3176
Rick
Nelson
46
M
M4549
Star Prairie
WI
5599
476/543
3794/4343
1:02:08
2:17:53
3:36:13
4:47:24
4:51:29
11:08
4004
Drew
Hanson
27
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
5605
1394/1580
3795/4343
56:32
2:06:00
3:27:32
4:48:10
4:51:35
11:08
4720
Gregory
Bartness
29
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
5574
1390/1580
3784/4343
49:28
1:53:23
3:19:53
4:48:51
4:50:43
11:06
5462
Kurt
Kaudy
33
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
5576
1392/1580
3786/4343
57:07
2:03:14
3:19:24
4:48:16
4:50:49
11:06
5648
Charles
Regenold
53
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
5589
321/394
3791/4343
1:02:14
2:15:46
3:34:17
4:45:51
4:51:14
11:07
5933
Jerry
Siptroth
37
M
M3539
Esko
MN
5572
686/752
3782/4343
1:01:09
2:12:26
3:33:17
4:46:53
4:50:42
11:06
F179
Jean
Kochevar
40
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
5594
239/323
1825/2489
1:11:19
2:49:44
4:38:19
4:38:22
4:44:18
10:51
F182
Antonina
Barker
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
5592
295/378
1824/2489
1:11:20
2:49:45
4:38:19
4:38:21
4:44:17
10:51
F287
Sarah
Vesterso
25
F
F1934
Munich
ND
5596
1064/1422
1804/2479
1:03:08
2:18:17
3:35:33
4:48:15
4:51:25
11:07
F492
Aundrea
Kalli
24
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
5592
1061/1422
1801/2479
1:02:37
2:14:20
3:33:06
4:46:52
4:51:21
11:07
F506
Valarie
Stieglbauer
36
F
F3539
Minnetonka
MN
5587
295/376
1798/2479
1:07:45
2:24:22
3:43:01
4:45:54
4:51:09
11:07
F557
Leesa
Elseman
35
F
F3539
Coralville
IA
5591
296/376
1800/2479
1:01:31
2:12:16
3:29:48
4:44:21
4:51:20
11:07
F624
Michele
Markey
42
F
F4044
Lee's Summit
MO
5590
224/320
1799/2479
1:04:13
2:17:36
3:32:21
4:47:19
4:51:17
11:07
F660
Jessica
Lundquist
20
F
F1934
St Peter
MN
5601
1065/1422
1807/2479
-
2:05:39
3:30:01
4:49:14
4:51:31
11:08
F735
Tanya
Diment
36
F
F3539
Lakeville
MN
5611
298/376
1814/2479
1:02:20
2:10:44
3:29:14
4:46:15
4:51:48
11:08
F758
Kelly
Oldenkamp
36
F
F3539
Alexandria
MN
5582
293/376
1793/2479
57:59
2:09:30
3:32:23
4:48:12
4:50:57
11:06
F843
Gail
Vukad
47
F
F4549
Hayward
WI
5603
119/185
1809/2479
1:06:08
2:22:43
3:40:19
4:45:34
4:51:32
11:08
F1265
Danae
Riser
35
F
F3539
Chanhassen
MN
5602
297/376
1808/2479
59:51
2:11:46
3:31:02
4:46:55
4:51:31
11:08
F1737
Katherine
Fults
99
F
F
Sanborn
MN
5608
1/1
1811/2479
1:03:41
2:18:49
3:35:21
4:46:40
4:51:40
11:08
F1880
Terri
Vosmek
40
F
F4044
Cedar Rapids
IA
5585
223/320
1796/2479
1:01:27
2:13:19
3:32:33
4:45:26
4:51:03
11:07
F1971
Del
Boley
43
F
F4044
Boyceville
WI
5583
222/320
1794/2479
1:05:04
2:19:43
3:38:43
4:44:50
4:50:57
11:06
F1977
Kathryn Lynn
Ottow
37
F
F3539
Lacrosse
WI
5579
291/376
1791/2479
1:05:39
2:17:56
3:32:16
4:44:37
4:50:54
11:06
F1984
Jeanne
Larson
53
F
F5054
Brainerd
MN
5610
61/101
1813/2479
1:04:29
2:19:10
3:36:59
4:46:48
4:51:43
11:08
F1985
Diane
Meyer
45
F
F4549
Brainerd
MN
5609
120/185
1812/2479
1:04:29
2:19:09
3:36:59
4:46:47
4:51:43
11:08
F2009
Julie
Gotlieb
38
F
F3539
Mendota Heights
MN
5580
292/376
1792/2479
57:33
2:09:23
3:31:08
4:48:48
4:50:55
11:06
F2084
Laurie
Tarman
42
F
F4044
New Richmond
WI
5600
225/320
1806/2479
1:02:09
2:17:53
3:36:13
4:47:25
4:51:30
11:08
F2456
Sharon
Grier
49
F
F4549
Fresno
CA
5584
117/185
1795/2479
1:05:41
2:21:01
3:37:02
4:46:27
4:50:58
11:06
F2487
Michele
Lemoine
41
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
5572
238/323
1813/2489
1:17:08
2:53:09
4:38:30
4:38:32
4:43:51
10:50
F2729
Rochelle
Capan
20
F
F1934
Gainesville
FL
5604
1066/1422
1810/2479
1:02:11
2:11:34
3:31:11
4:45:53
4:51:35
11:08
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2806
Anna
Campo
46
F
F4549
Coconut Grove
FL
5597
118/185
1805/2479
1:11:20
2:27:23
3:39:46
4:48:10
4:51:26
11:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after