Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F53
Amy
Nelson
16
F
F1218
Cloquet
MN
634
6/68
136/2149
49:21
1:42:30
1:43:19
7:54
F55
Kelly
Nelson
18
F
F1218
Cloquet
MN
577
4/68
119/2149
47:55
1:41:00
1:41:51
7:47
F56
Karen
Aldridge
17
F
F1218
Proctor
MN
1830
26/68
648/2149
1:00:15
1:59:19
2:00:08
9:11
F71
Nicole
Uchal
18
F
F1218
Chisholm
MN
2009
28/68
741/2149
1:03:23
2:02:03
2:02:26
9:21
F91
Lindsay
Biggio
15
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3187
53/68
1505/2149
1:06:39
2:17:43
2:19:54
10:41
F157
Kimberly
Lynch
18
F
F1218
Alexandria
MN
612
5/68
126/2149
51:09
1:42:40
1:42:52
7:52
F193
Rikki
Witkop
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3165
52/68
1494/2149
1:09:14
2:18:22
2:19:21
10:39
F226
Cassie
Christensen
17
F
F1218
Hill City
MN
2237
34/68
879/2149
59:02
2:02:47
2:05:17
9:34
F227
Katherine
Ulseth
15
F
F1218
Grand Rapids
MN
3520
60/68
1745/2149
1:08:29
2:25:06
2:27:31
11:16
F241
Sarah
Russ
18
F
F1218
Tofte
MN
3448
57/68
1691/2149
1:10:26
2:23:34
2:25:13
11:06
F242
Helen
Parsons
18
F
F1218
Grand Marais
MN
3447
56/68
1690/2149
1:10:27
2:23:35
2:25:13
11:06
F243
Carrie
Laboda
18
F
F1218
Hovland
MN
3449
58/68
1692/2149
1:10:27
2:23:35
2:25:14
11:06
F245
Megan
Johnson
17
F
F1218
Grand Marais
MN
3434
55/68
1679/2149
1:09:52
2:23:05
2:24:44
11:03
F249
Angelina
Goette
17
F
F1218
Silver Bay
MN
921
12/68
224/2149
49:18
1:46:46
1:48:22
8:17
F253
Stephanie
Stariha
18
F
F1218
Superior
WI
711
8/68
155/2149
48:12
1:42:36
1:44:37
8:00
F356
Sheena
Rossman
18
F
F1218
Chisholm
MN
4036
68/68
2125/2149
1:31:48
3:01:40
3:03:30
14:01
F372
Kaia
Evavold
17
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2905
45/68
1313/2149
1:07:38
2:14:01
2:15:15
10:20
F389
Danielle
Decker
15
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3728
62/68
1895/2149
1:15:37
2:33:49
2:34:51
11:50
F514
Claire
Wahmanholm
16
F
F1218
St Paul
MN
2190
33/68
845/2149
1:01:10
2:04:12
2:04:46
9:32
F526
Betsy
Hieb
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3034
48/68
1405/2149
1:05:43
2:16:03
2:17:05
10:28
F529
Anna
Skoglund
17
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2759
42/68
1213/2149
1:02:52
2:12:01
2:13:00
10:10
F542
Emily
Swor
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3802
65/68
1947/2149
1:19:10
2:38:20
2:39:21
12:10
F561
Kristina
Sherman
18
F
F1218
Grand Rapids
MN
1041
14/68
272/2149
52:02
1:49:33
1:49:51
8:24
F595
Nordica
Stocker
16
F
F1218
Grand Rapids
MN
3738
63/68
1904/2149
1:16:13
2:33:31
2:35:26
11:52
F637
Mollie
Cleary
14
F
F1218
River Falls
WI
3150
50/68
1484/2149
1:04:27
2:17:17
2:19:04
10:37
F652
Caitlin
Tharaldson
16
F
F1218
Roseville
MN
3535
61/68
1753/2149
1:11:33
2:25:43
2:28:12
11:19
F662
Kaitlin
Gaddie
16
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3500
59/68
1732/2149
1:08:41
2:24:20
2:27:00
11:14
F747
Megan
Fliegel
15
F
F1218
Annandale
MN
2082
30/68
784/2149
58:27
2:02:29
2:03:24
9:26
F769
Natalie
Bakke
16
F
F1218
Fargo
ND
1449
20/68
452/2149
55:16
1:54:57
1:55:26
8:49
F897
Joanna
Conkel
18
F
F1218
Glencoe
MN
2291
36/68
912/2149
58:30
2:04:24
2:05:58
9:37
F965
Melissa
Engelmeier
15
F
F1218
Saginaw
MN
447
3/68
84/2149
46:25
1:38:22
1:38:42
7:33
F1003
Anna
Knutson
17
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2832
44/68
1265/2149
1:03:14
2:11:18
2:13:58
10:14
F1018
Kari
Reed
16
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
1641
25/68
558/2149
56:23
1:55:30
1:57:33
8:59
F1048
Kristin
Swanson
17
F
F1218
Bloomington
MN
3155
51/68
1487/2149
1:04:38
2:17:01
2:19:06
10:38
F1063
Gretchen
Kirschling
17
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
1475
21/68
463/2149
53:25
1:53:31
1:55:39
8:50
F1074
Lori
Rasmussen
18
F
F1218
Woodbury
MN
1089
15/68
294/2149
51:47
1:49:51
1:50:35
8:27
F1200
Shelby
Adams
12
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3744
64/68
1907/2149
1:17:07
2:32:44
2:35:39
11:53
F1290
Amy
Adkinson
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
1635
24/68
552/2149
53:48
1:55:29
1:57:30
8:59
F1375
Kristin
Dolence
16
F
F1218
Moorhead
MN
789
9/68
181/2149
51:03
1:45:33
1:45:59
8:06
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1397
Nicole
Flint
17
F
F1218
Richmond
MN
1847
27/68
658/2149
54:20
1:58:11
2:00:25
9:12
F1473
Danielle
Anderson
18
F
F1218
Barnum
MN
1263
18/68
367/2149
51:52
1:52:17
1:52:55
8:38
F1506
Tamara
Jamnick
18
F
F1218
Hermantown
MN
2761
43/68
1214/2149
59:43
2:11:13
2:13:03
10:10
F1509
Theresa
Emond
18
F
F1218
Wyoming
MN
246
2/68
35/2149
43:28
1:31:48
1:32:08
7:02
F1510
Susanna
Emond
18
F
F1218
Wyoming
MN
191
1/68
25/2149
41:55
1:29:34
1:29:52
6:52
F1513
Kirstie
Peterson
16
F
F1218
Carlton
MN
1262
17/68
366/2149
51:52
1:52:20
1:52:55
8:38
F1518
Britany
Peterson
16
F
F1218
Carlton
MN
1260
16/68
364/2149
51:53
1:52:20
1:52:55
8:38
F1535
Laura
Opseth
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3033
47/68
1404/2149
1:05:43
2:16:06
2:17:04
10:28
F1576
Lisa
Wiesen
16
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
970
13/68
250/2149
51:48
1:48:24
1:49:07
8:20
F1589
Katherine
Morrissey
16
F
F1218
Fridley
MN
1587
23/68
522/2149
59:44
1:55:56
1:57:01
8:56
F1643
Renee
Evans
17
F
F1218
Poplar
WI
3966
66/68
2072/2149
1:24:35
2:52:42
2:53:45
13:16
F1865
Emily
Hanson
15
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2561
40/68
1084/2149
1:03:15
2:07:52
2:09:55
9:56
F1972
Sarah
Thomes
18
F
F1218
Maple Lake
MN
3325
54/68
1601/2149
1:05:27
2:19:51
2:22:27
10:53
F1982
Lisa
Savre
16
F
F1218
Glencoe
MN
2290
35/68
911/2149
58:30
2:04:26
2:05:58
9:37
F2066
Katie
Waters
16
F
F1218
Carlton
MN
1265
19/68
368/2149
51:52
1:52:20
1:52:55
8:38
F2102
Erin
Jasperson
16
F
F1218
Osceola
WI
665
7/68
145/2149
49:16
1:43:28
1:43:57
7:57
F2168
Caitlin
Clements Green
15
F
F1218
Northfield
MN
1495
22/68
474/2149
54:01
1:54:51
1:55:59
8:52
F2219
Kelly
Bierwerth
18
F
F1218
Shoreview
MN
2017
29/68
745/2149
51:17
1:59:48
2:02:37
9:22
F2240
Miranda
Johnson
16
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2324
37/68
933/2149
57:30
2:03:53
2:06:26
9:40
F2247
Molly
Miller
18
F
F1218
Annandale
MN
2084
31/68
786/2149
58:27
2:02:29
2:03:25
9:26
F2358
Vanessa
Pope
17
F
F1218
Lake Mills
WI
842
10/68
199/2149
48:49
1:45:26
1:46:58
8:10
F2391
Erin
Roff
17
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2151
32/68
827/2149
56:50
2:01:35
2:04:15
9:30
F2440
Katherine
Shelerud
15
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2557
39/68
1080/2149
1:03:15
2:07:52
2:09:55
9:55
F2514
Leah
Pustovar
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
888
11/68
215/2149
50:41
1:46:49
1:47:57
8:15
F2541
Noel
Schumacher
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2601
41/68
1108/2149
1:01:28
2:08:19
2:10:39
9:59
F2575
Lindsey
Lang
18
F
F1218
Excelsior
MN
3037
49/68
1408/2149
1:08:18
2:15:38
2:17:08
10:29
F2584
Carley
Erickson
16
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
2522
38/68
1057/2149
1:00:17
2:07:32
2:09:21
9:53
F2601
Kipp
Mills
18
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
4001
67/68
2096/2149
1:26:46
2:54:40
2:57:45
13:35
F2704
Katie
Rogotzke
14
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3032
46/68
1403/2149
1:03:48
2:14:52
2:17:04
10:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after