Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
214
John
Konen
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
1433
140/543
1177/4343
49:57
1:46:17
2:42:42
3:34:59
3:36:59
8:17
354
Dale
Borchardt
37
M
M3539
Esko
MN
1432
242/752
1176/4343
50:01
1:45:38
2:41:15
3:35:54
3:36:58
8:17
428
Scott
Mortenson
34
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
1428
448/1580
1174/4343
45:57
1:36:45
2:36:06
3:36:06
3:36:55
8:17
541
Ernest
Erickson
27
M
M1934
Iron
MN
1434
449/1580
1178/4343
46:06
1:37:58
2:35:45
3:36:19
3:37:00
8:17
936
Kevin
Martin
27
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
1448
452/1580
1186/4343
46:42
1:42:22
2:40:45
3:37:12
3:37:17
8:18
1254
Kevin
Benson
41
M
M4044
Fargo
ND
1427
216/706
1173/4343
45:38
1:37:31
2:32:07
3:36:30
3:36:52
8:17
1635
Dale
Andres
54
M
M5054
Clear Lake
IA
1440
82/394
1181/4343
49:01
1:44:30
2:41:23
3:35:57
3:37:07
8:17
1639
Richard
Magin
55
M
M5559
Western Springs
IL
1450
32/203
1188/4343
48:55
1:43:05
2:43:12
3:35:17
3:37:21
8:18
1695
Brett
Steurer
29
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
1453
454/1580
1190/4343
48:58
1:42:55
2:37:54
3:35:48
3:37:22
8:18
2214
Marshall
Posey
27
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
1421
445/1580
1167/4343
48:43
1:43:21
2:39:20
3:35:03
3:36:49
8:17
2298
Douglas
Owens
45
M
M4549
Chesterland
OH
1443
142/543
1184/4343
49:12
1:43:09
2:37:51
3:35:53
3:37:13
8:18
2690
David
Duvick
37
M
M3539
Edina
MN
1429
241/752
1175/4343
48:46
1:43:19
2:39:24
3:35:55
3:36:55
8:17
2765
Nick
Strub
27
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1449
453/1580
1187/4343
50:15
1:43:48
2:39:24
3:37:19
3:37:19
8:18
2841
Richard
Gillmer
38
M
M3539
Red Wing
MN
1420
239/752
1166/4343
50:01
1:46:14
2:42:56
3:35:17
3:36:48
8:17
2961
Matthew
Maloney Md
30
M
M1934
Cedar Rapids
IA
1442
451/1580
1183/4343
46:53
1:39:15
2:37:08
3:36:10
3:37:13
8:18
3026
Craig
Andera
30
M
M1934
Edina
MN
1439
450/1580
1180/4343
52:41
1:48:05
2:45:16
3:33:09
3:37:06
8:17
3116
Eric
Lamott
37
M
M3539
Woodbury
MN
1419
238/752
1165/4343
50:36
1:45:37
2:42:30
3:34:35
3:36:47
8:17
3148
Adam
Hebb
27
M
M1934
Edina
MN
1423
447/1580
1169/4343
50:58
1:46:24
2:42:25
3:34:30
3:36:50
8:17
3460
Edward
Leustek
54
M
M5054
Drummond
WI
1435
81/394
1179/4343
49:05
1:44:43
2:42:09
3:36:21
3:37:00
8:17
3600
Daniel
Eckhoff
35
M
M3539
Omaha
NE
1446
243/752
1185/4343
48:24
1:41:58
2:37:33
3:35:48
3:37:16
8:18
3628
James
Engel
47
M
M4549
Wakefield
MI
1441
141/543
1182/4343
47:41
1:41:01
2:36:10
3:36:36
3:37:09
8:17
3921
Dean
Tenney
43
M
M4044
Elk River
MN
1451
217/706
1189/4343
51:21
1:47:54
2:45:10
3:35:24
3:37:21
8:18
3981
Matthew
Caldwell
32
M
M1934
Owatonna
MN
1418
444/1580
1164/4343
50:59
1:46:09
2:42:34
3:34:27
3:36:46
8:17
4282
Jacque
Poquette
30
M
M1934
Ham Lake
MN
1456
455/1580
1192/4343
51:38
1:45:30
2:39:58
3:34:25
3:37:23
8:18
4462
Mike
Forbes
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
1424
215/706
1170/4343
43:47
1:35:45
2:35:23
3:36:46
3:36:51
8:17
4495
David
Liberman
53
M
M5054
Phoenix
AZ
1425
80/394
1171/4343
45:35
1:39:03
2:34:59
3:36:20
3:36:51
8:17
4512
Jason
Brown
27
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1422
446/1580
1168/4343
41:37
1:33:31
2:35:25
3:32:30
3:36:49
8:17
4623
Kirk
Knutson
37
M
M3539
Ellison Bay
WI
1454
244/752
1191/4343
51:38
1:47:52
2:43:09
3:35:04
3:37:23
8:18
4883
Dave
Sandkamp
38
M
M3539
Forest Lake
MN
1426
240/752
1172/4343
47:01
1:40:54
2:38:17
3:36:18
3:36:52
8:17
5889
Sam
Hoxie
25
M
M1934
Omaha
NE
1417
443/1580
1163/4343
48:17
1:40:11
2:36:05
3:35:21
3:36:46
8:17
F583
Lynn
Kotlicky
28
F
F1934
Chicago
IL
1437
156/1422
258/2479
51:00
1:47:57
2:44:55
3:36:46
3:37:03
8:17
F799
Amy
Schroeder
38
F
F3539
Nevis
MN
1444
49/376
260/2479
51:39
1:47:49
2:43:54
3:35:01
3:37:13
8:18
F918
Jennifer
Brink
21
F
F1934
Madison
WI
1455
160/1422
264/2479
50:40
1:48:09
2:46:02
3:35:25
3:37:23
8:18
F1081
Christine
Nottolini
34
F
F1934
Elgin
IL
1430
154/1422
255/2479
50:28
1:46:17
2:42:02
3:35:42
3:36:56
8:17
F1094
Jody
Radtke
31
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
1447
159/1422
262/2479
49:26
1:43:23
2:39:29
3:35:16
3:37:17
8:18
F1636
Margaret
Sheridan
42
F
F4044
Woodbury
MN
1436
39/320
257/2479
47:32
1:43:24
2:41:11
3:36:36
3:37:01
8:17
F2099
Diane
Munroe
27
F
F1934
Middlebury
VT
1431
155/1422
256/2479
48:06
1:40:58
2:35:05
3:35:11
3:36:57
8:17
F2219
Nancy
Kistler
36
F
F3539
Lowell
MI
1452
50/376
263/2479
49:03
1:45:22
2:43:04
3:35:41
3:37:22
8:18
F2502
Leslie
Page
30
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
1438
157/1422
259/2479
48:45
1:43:30
2:40:45
3:33:47
3:37:05
8:17
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3307
Katie
Worden
21
F
F1934
Madison
WI
1445
158/1422
261/2479
50:18
1:45:06
2:41:52
3:33:28
3:37:14
8:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after