Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
243
Thomas
Peterson
43
M
M4044
Two Harbors
MN
288
43/706
232/4343
41:17
1:27:20
2:13:56
3:01:50
3:02:16
6:58
512
Charles
Parsons Iii
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
290
51/752
233/4343
44:04
1:34:01
2:18:54
3:01:53
3:02:27
6:58
533
Ronald
Stock
41
M
M4044
St Cloud
MN
310
47/706
249/4343
40:40
1:27:03
2:15:45
3:03:50
3:04:06
7:02
639
Joseph
Sonnek Sr
37
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
318
59/752
256/4343
38:11
1:23:24
2:12:57
3:04:39
3:04:48
7:03
768
Matt
Ostrander
40
M
M4044
Hayward
WI
312
48/706
251/4343
42:55
1:31:33
2:19:34
3:03:21
3:04:11
7:02
1464
Matthew
Prekker
24
M
M1934
St Anthony
MN
319
119/1580
257/4343
44:38
1:33:10
2:20:48
3:04:06
3:05:01
7:04
1504
Stephen
Holthaus
33
M
M1934
Rice Lake
WI
299
114/1580
240/4343
43:00
1:31:36
2:18:58
3:02:32
3:03:18
7:00
1740
Lenny
Deshayes
47
M
M4549
Cushing
MN
309
22/543
248/4343
40:52
1:27:01
2:17:13
3:03:50
3:04:06
7:02
1785
Robert
Abbott
48
M
M4549
Inver Grove Height
MN
323
23/543
260/4343
42:09
1:30:25
2:19:16
3:04:53
3:05:08
7:04
1842
Allan
Mccormick
41
M
M4044
La Crescent
MN
293
44/706
236/4343
42:55
1:30:33
2:18:06
3:02:03
3:02:41
6:59
1907
Andrew
Seward
26
M
M1934
Minnetonka
MN
314
118/1580
253/4343
45:12
1:31:37
2:17:20
3:00:56
3:04:38
7:03
2010
Timothy
Goihl
36
M
M3539
Madison
WI
321
60/752
258/4343
41:13
1:28:20
2:16:16
3:04:25
3:05:04
7:04
2170
Daniel
Sprain
37
M
M3539
Lacrosse
WI
303
54/752
243/4343
42:54
1:30:10
2:18:13
3:03:10
3:03:31
7:00
2272
Michael
Campbell
38
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
322
61/752
259/4343
42:55
1:30:16
2:17:52
3:04:21
3:05:07
7:04
2304
Stefan
Pavlik
39
M
M3539
Racine
WI
295
53/752
238/4343
40:33
1:26:13
2:17:52
3:02:29
3:02:45
6:59
2366
James
Dietsche
35
M
M3539
De Pere
WI
291
52/752
234/4343
43:01
1:29:50
2:16:26
3:01:38
3:02:29
6:58
2611
Gregory
Geers
23
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
324
120/1580
261/4343
42:09
1:28:15
2:16:14
3:04:23
3:05:09
7:04
2631
Mark
Johnson
31
M
M1934
Lexington
MN
301
116/1580
242/4343
45:53
1:35:32
2:22:15
3:02:23
3:03:25
7:00
3458
Gary
Kragness
31
M
M1934
Oakdale
MN
326
121/1580
262/4343
44:24
1:32:44
2:19:37
3:04:03
3:05:12
7:04
3627
Kerry
Staats
37
M
M3539
Lexington Park
MD
317
58/752
255/4343
43:44
1:31:30
2:20:15
3:04:32
3:04:45
7:03
3756
John
Taylor Iii
43
M
M4044
Des Moines
IA
304
45/706
244/4343
41:28
1:28:18
2:16:54
3:03:27
3:03:39
7:01
4023
Randy
Aumann
36
M
M3539
Loyal
WI
316
57/752
254/4343
40:30
1:28:03
2:17:42
3:04:32
3:04:43
7:03
4079
Jaye
Dyrdahl
38
M
M3539
Faribault
MN
308
55/752
247/4343
42:59
1:30:45
2:18:36
3:03:32
3:04:05
7:02
4705
John
Hagen
28
M
M1934
Rochester
MN
292
111/1580
235/4343
41:52
1:29:16
2:16:01
3:02:02
3:02:32
6:58
5088
David
Jimenez
23
M
M1934
Atlanta
GA
294
112/1580
237/4343
43:50
1:30:19
2:17:28
3:01:56
3:02:45
6:59
5170
Brian
Dixon
40
M
M4044
Corcoran
MN
306
46/706
246/4343
43:01
1:32:11
2:21:35
3:03:47
3:03:57
7:01
5298
Doug
Kleemeier
36
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
311
56/752
250/4343
41:19
1:28:01
2:14:31
3:03:44
3:04:11
7:02
5330
Gregory
Skoge
24
M
M1934
Oakdale
MN
296
113/1580
239/4343
43:02
1:29:48
2:16:35
3:02:17
3:02:50
6:59
5415
Thomas
Wald
29
M
M1934
Grand Island
NE
305
117/1580
245/4343
43:09
1:31:15
2:19:14
3:03:13
3:03:52
7:01
5566
Jonathan
Balabuck
22
M
M1934
Canada
-
300
115/1580
241/4343
40:21
1:26:44
2:13:47
3:03:20
3:03:25
7:00
5979
Doug
Mason
42
M
M4044
Fort Collins
CO
313
49/706
252/4343
40:44
1:27:32
2:14:58
3:04:19
3:04:32
7:03
F60
Tina
Escobar
41
F
F4044
Chino Hills
CA
307
10/320
61/2479
40:54
1:28:25
2:17:40
3:04:02
3:04:04
7:02
F94
Stephanie
Norberg
25
F
F1934
Hermosa
CA
298
33/1422
59/2479
40:11
1:28:06
2:18:12
3:03:08
3:03:12
7:00
F379
Yvette
Dockendorf
32
F
F1934
St Stephen
MN
320
34/1422
63/2479
44:25
1:32:31
2:20:03
3:03:47
3:05:04
7:04
F517
Erin
Ward
27
F
F1934
Eagan
MN
325
35/1422
64/2479
43:40
1:32:28
2:20:42
3:05:10
3:05:10
7:04
F834
Laura
Carlson
39
F
F3539
White Bear Lake
MN
315
19/376
62/2479
41:44
1:29:19
2:18:10
3:04:36
3:04:43
7:03
F2168
Laura
Max
30
F
F1934
Iowa City
IA
297
32/1422
58/2479
40:55
1:27:22
2:15:28
3:03:01
3:03:05
6:59
F2398
Stacey
Parker
26
F
F1934
Tempe
AZ
289
31/1422
57/2479
41:24
1:28:28
2:16:21
3:02:22
3:02:26
6:58
F2431
Sue
Pierson
38
F
F3539
Green Bay
WI
302
18/376
60/2479
41:10
1:28:12
2:16:23
3:03:09
3:03:28
7:00
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2644
Jennifer
Yohn
31
F
F1934
Tempe
AZ
287
30/1422
56/2479
41:25
1:28:26
2:15:54
3:02:05
3:02:08
6:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after