Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
777
James
Millican
32
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
3202
907/1580
2423/4343
54:50
1:54:28
2:58:03
3:59:11
4:03:43
9:18
1269
Jay
Demma
31
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3185
904/1580
2414/4343
58:46
1:58:07
3:00:56
3:57:30
4:03:20
9:17
1524
Darell
Nelson
38
M
M3539
Sauk Rapids
MN
3197
476/752
2420/4343
52:08
1:51:33
2:58:07
4:01:41
4:03:31
9:18
2492
Daniel
Lewandowski
26
M
M1934
Hastings
MN
3189
905/1580
2415/4343
52:25
1:52:15
2:56:25
3:57:34
4:03:25
9:18
2694
Dennis
Kreuter
50
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
3200
198/394
2421/4343
55:40
2:00:01
3:03:49
4:00:42
4:03:33
9:18
2750
James
Mcdonald
36
M
M3539
Geneva
IL
3182
474/752
2411/4343
50:38
1:48:17
2:52:44
4:02:07
4:03:18
9:17
2820
Mark
Koivisto
46
M
M4549
Cokato
MN
3214
293/543
2431/4343
50:23
1:48:49
2:56:19
4:02:56
4:03:55
9:19
2845
Jason
Sullivan
28
M
M1934
Richfield
MN
3210
910/1580
2428/4343
56:30
1:59:44
3:04:38
4:00:31
4:03:51
9:19
3011
Thomas
Patterson
39
M
M3539
Madison
WI
3201
477/752
2422/4343
50:14
1:47:31
2:55:37
4:01:43
4:03:38
9:18
3045
Joe
Carlson
58
M
M5559
Hastings
MN
3205
97/203
2426/4343
52:23
1:53:45
3:00:10
4:02:24
4:03:45
9:18
3565
Ronald
Fee
34
M
M1934
Monticello
MN
3190
906/1580
2416/4343
49:32
1:49:28
2:52:54
4:02:51
4:03:27
9:18
3629
Benjamin
Reinhardt
28
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
3183
903/1580
2412/4343
49:59
1:45:38
2:54:51
4:01:14
4:03:19
9:17
3908
Thomas
Skoug
54
M
M5054
Lacrosse
WI
3212
199/394
2430/4343
55:12
1:59:36
3:03:37
4:02:12
4:03:52
9:19
4066
Bruce
Anderson
42
M
M4044
Waupaca
WI
3191
412/706
2417/4343
54:50
1:53:21
2:54:25
3:57:16
4:03:27
9:18
4142
Gary
Braaten
32
M
M1934
St Joseph
MN
3204
909/1580
2425/4343
46:00
1:44:11
2:53:13
4:02:47
4:03:45
9:18
4178
David
Bjork
51
M
M5054
Fergus Falls
MN
3216
200/394
2432/4343
49:52
1:47:04
2:51:05
4:02:37
4:03:56
9:19
4265
Gary
Kuck
48
M
M4549
Lakeville
MN
3206
292/543
2427/4343
54:04
1:57:04
3:01:55
4:02:05
4:03:46
9:18
4832
Gary
Melville
57
M
M5559
Charleston
SC
3195
96/203
2418/4343
54:27
1:55:15
2:57:46
3:57:30
4:03:29
9:18
4947
Jayson
Ringel
40
M
M4044
Leavenworth
WA
3181
411/706
2410/4343
54:42
1:56:44
2:57:57
4:01:23
4:03:17
9:17
4970
Lon
Rosenbrook
46
M
M4549
Jackson
MN
3184
291/543
2413/4343
52:27
1:53:31
2:58:13
4:02:03
4:03:19
9:17
5269
Hadrian
Moore
36
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
3196
475/752
2419/4343
56:47
1:59:06
3:00:21
4:00:14
4:03:29
9:18
5453
Brett
Hetland
30
M
M1934
Spirit Lake
IA
3203
908/1580
2424/4343
54:14
1:55:39
2:58:08
4:01:05
4:03:43
9:18
5809
Matthew
Duvall
44
M
M4044
Eden Prairie
MN
3211
413/706
2429/4343
51:55
1:50:08
2:56:57
4:01:34
4:03:51
9:19
F269
Jamie
Hogan
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
3187
141/376
773/2479
58:11
2:02:15
3:05:44
3:58:47
4:03:21
9:17
F464
Pamela
Neid
48
F
F4549
Forest Lake
MN
3198
41/185
778/2479
51:27
1:52:27
3:00:46
4:01:25
4:03:32
9:18
F520
Elizabeth
Schultz
21
F
F1934
Virginia
MN
3218
463/1422
786/2479
57:33
1:59:19
3:03:11
4:01:23
4:03:59
9:19
F667
Amy
Nelson
28
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
3207
459/1422
780/2479
57:28
2:00:10
3:03:53
4:00:58
4:03:48
9:18
F747
Pamela
Duffy
46
F
F4549
Stonington
CT
3199
42/185
779/2479
54:04
1:55:43
2:59:48
4:00:12
4:03:32
9:18
F1213
Karen
Deberg
35
F
F3539
Melrose
WI
3188
142/376
774/2479
52:54
1:55:07
3:01:47
3:59:46
4:03:24
9:17
F1838
Jinyeene
Neumann
30
F
F1934
North Liberty
IA
3194
458/1422
777/2479
52:47
1:53:30
3:00:35
4:00:05
4:03:29
9:18
F1903
Renaye
Fatka
25
F
F1934
Falcon Heights
MN
3186
456/1422
772/2479
54:51
1:57:26
2:59:22
3:59:19
4:03:20
9:17
F2280
Tricia
Higgins
22
F
F1934
Omaha
NE
3179
455/1422
770/2479
56:41
2:00:16
3:05:10
3:59:02
4:03:14
9:17
F2448
Patricia
O'brien
31
F
F1934
Seattle
WA
3213
462/1422
783/2479
55:18
1:58:00
3:01:52
3:59:34
4:03:55
9:19
F2646
Elizabeth
Mccarter
39
F
F3539
St Louis
MO
3180
140/376
771/2479
55:26
1:56:32
2:58:07
3:58:14
4:03:16
9:17
F2674
Alisa
Frandsen
28
F
F1934
Ames
IA
3193
457/1422
776/2479
58:11
2:02:09
3:04:15
3:58:26
4:03:28
9:18
F2773
Marjorie
Faris
39
F
F3539
Chippewa Falls
WI
3215
143/376
784/2479
55:52
1:58:31
3:02:28
4:00:59
4:03:56
9:19
F2972
Michaele
Szematowicz
24
F
F1934
Blasdell
NY
3209
461/1422
782/2479
56:16
2:00:10
3:03:47
4:01:06
4:03:48
9:18
F2973
Mary
Sheehan
24
F
F1934
Orchard Park
NY
3208
460/1422
781/2479
56:18
2:00:09
3:03:47
4:01:06
4:03:48
9:18
F3046
Margaret
Seggerman
51
F
F5054
Allen
TX
3192
19/101
775/2479
55:19
1:58:35
3:01:35
4:01:31
4:03:28
9:18
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3330
Chris
Swanson
42
F
F4044
Minnetonka
MN
3217
107/320
785/2479
54:34
1:55:58
3:01:33
4:01:34
4:03:58
9:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after