Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
840
Joseph
Welke
54
M
M5054
Austin
MN
3884
234/394
2834/4343
54:37
1:57:05
3:01:31
4:15:08
4:15:17
9:45
1040
Brian
Saari
27
M
M1934
Wausau
WI
3901
1047/1580
2842/4343
57:06
2:03:55
3:12:15
4:13:42
4:15:37
9:45
1399
Rich
Renikoff
41
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
3907
490/706
2847/4343
59:01
2:04:12
3:10:49
4:10:53
4:15:43
9:46
1539
Radley
Goeke
33
M
M1934
Evergreen
CO
3906
1049/1580
2846/4343
56:27
1:58:21
3:05:53
4:12:32
4:15:43
9:46
1683
Fredric
Goldberg
37
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
3902
552/752
2843/4343
56:16
1:57:13
3:01:05
4:12:51
4:15:38
9:45
1699
Christopher
Paar
31
M
M1934
Dubuque
IA
3908
1050/1580
2848/4343
57:49
2:03:35
3:08:57
4:13:17
4:15:44
9:46
1980
Karl
Hedin
40
M
M4044
Eden Prairie
MN
3893
489/706
2837/4343
55:28
1:57:05
3:08:10
4:12:49
4:15:27
9:45
2026
Mark
Edmund
31
M
M1934
Milwaukee
WI
3914
1052/1580
2852/4343
57:04
2:00:14
3:05:31
4:11:45
4:15:47
9:46
2104
John
Driscoll
31
M
M1934
Phoenix
AZ
3917
1053/1580
2854/4343
49:19
1:46:40
3:03:03
4:13:35
4:15:48
9:46
2111
Carl
Besser
41
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
3890
488/706
2835/4343
50:51
1:52:26
3:03:31
4:14:49
4:15:25
9:45
2122
Chris
Krull
35
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
3904
553/752
2845/4343
58:11
2:02:47
3:07:07
4:11:07
4:15:39
9:46
2263
Rod
Votava
30
M
M1934
Dalton
MN
3903
1048/1580
2844/4343
52:10
1:54:29
3:06:03
4:15:02
4:15:38
9:45
2588
Jeff
Goldstein
45
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
3916
355/543
2853/4343
53:56
1:56:39
3:09:19
4:14:00
4:15:48
9:46
3112
David
Taylor
41
M
M4044
Forest Lake
MN
3909
491/706
2849/4343
58:59
2:04:44
3:12:02
4:10:52
4:15:45
9:46
3264
Michael
Hennessy
54
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3883
233/394
2833/4343
55:07
1:59:08
3:07:01
4:12:44
4:15:16
9:45
3427
Steven
Kreloff
49
M
M4549
Clearwater
FL
3911
354/543
2850/4343
55:21
1:56:53
3:03:22
4:11:24
4:15:46
9:46
3598
Dominick
Storelli
26
M
M1934
Arlington Heights
IL
3894
1044/1580
2838/4343
58:10
2:02:09
3:05:36
4:10:26
4:15:28
9:45
3975
Eric
Brown
26
M
M1934
Baldwin
WI
3897
1046/1580
2841/4343
58:42
2:03:16
3:11:24
4:10:27
4:15:29
9:45
4657
Richard
Eggert
33
M
M1934
Moorhead
MN
3882
1042/1580
2832/4343
56:54
2:01:57
3:08:57
4:10:55
4:15:14
9:45
4777
Ralph
Umbanhowar
60
M
M6064
Pittsboro
IN
3896
26/78
2840/4343
59:59
2:06:44
3:12:38
4:10:40
4:15:29
9:45
4780
Josh
Tharaldson
30
M
M1934
Woodbury
MN
3895
1045/1580
2839/4343
53:55
1:56:21
3:04:11
4:13:36
4:15:28
9:45
5882
Tom
Miklik
52
M
M5054
Kokomo
IN
3921
235/394
2855/4343
55:57
2:00:59
3:09:46
4:14:39
4:15:53
9:46
5956
Chad
Anderson
31
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
3912
1051/1580
2851/4343
56:22
2:00:10
3:08:59
4:13:06
4:15:46
9:46
6043
Jeffrey
Beckstrom
32
M
M1934
Farmington
MN
3892
1043/1580
2836/4343
1:01:21
2:08:09
3:13:50
4:11:13
4:15:26
9:45
F156
Laura
Lott
33
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
3913
625/1422
1062/2479
54:59
2:00:40
3:08:44
4:13:50
4:15:46
9:46
F613
Annie
Sutherland
35
F
F3539
Inver Grove Height
MN
3905
191/376
1060/2479
55:24
1:59:40
3:08:51
4:12:46
4:15:41
9:46
F699
Sheri
Kahnke
24
F
F1934
Watertown
SD
3889
620/1422
1055/2479
1:01:04
2:10:00
3:16:21
4:11:12
4:15:24
9:45
F814
Brenda
Roberts
37
F
F3539
Zionsville
IN
3887
189/376
1053/2479
56:06
1:58:00
3:03:28
4:11:53
4:15:21
9:45
F884
Marilee
Bengtson
36
F
F3539
Plymouth
MN
3899
190/376
1058/2479
57:48
2:03:30
3:10:46
4:11:50
4:15:31
9:45
F979
Katie
Ryan
24
F
F1934
Goodhue
MN
3910
624/1422
1061/2479
56:10
1:59:02
3:06:27
4:13:06
4:15:46
9:46
F1112
Corrina
Skinner
42
F
F4044
England Tn355lz
-
3918
143/320
1064/2479
54:25
2:00:30
3:08:54
4:10:48
4:15:50
9:46
F1686
Mary
Chantler
56
F
F5559
England Tn342jy
-
3919
11/44
1065/2479
54:25
2:00:31
3:08:55
4:10:49
4:15:50
9:46
F1772
Kathryn
Jones
30
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
3920
626/1422
1066/2479
58:38
2:02:18
3:08:27
4:10:39
4:15:52
9:46
F2145
Kate
Hieggelke
29
F
F1934
Lino Lakes
MN
3898
622/1422
1057/2479
58:51
2:06:42
3:14:40
4:13:18
4:15:30
9:45
F2425
R
Grant
36
F
F3539
Windermere
FL
3915
192/376
1063/2479
55:38
2:00:16
3:06:42
4:12:40
4:15:47
9:46
F2580
Holly
Serk
21
F
F1934
Manhattan
KS
3888
619/1422
1054/2479
1:02:38
2:08:01
3:14:55
4:10:30
4:15:23
9:45
F2638
Jennifer
Veenstra
31
F
F1934
Dollar Bay
MI
3891
621/1422
1056/2479
58:19
2:03:23
3:14:45
4:12:11
4:15:26
9:45
F2840
Deborah
Haisch
31
F
F1934
Webster Groves
MO
3900
623/1422
1059/2479
54:59
1:57:38
3:05:45
4:12:18
4:15:32
9:45
F2859
Kelly
Corbit
36
F
F3539
Half Moon Bay
CA
3886
188/376
1052/2479
56:08
2:00:57
3:09:58
4:11:40
4:15:19
9:45
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2860
Leighann
Esslinger
30
F
F1934
Burlingame
CA
3885
618/1422
1051/2479
56:08
2:00:58
3:09:58
4:11:40
4:15:19
9:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after