Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
26
John
Reich
33
M
M1934
Pearland
TX
40
29/1580
38/4343
33:28
1:11:16
1:51:52
2:34:04
2:34:06
5:53
43
Kevin
Haas
43
M
M4044
St Louis Park
MN
43
2/706
40/4343
36:57
1:18:39
1:58:50
2:34:51
2:34:52
5:55
59
Torry
Zeller
26
M
M1934
Pierre
SD
38
27/1580
36/4343
33:29
1:10:35
1:50:10
2:33:47
2:33:48
5:52
71
Les
Myers
47
M
M4549
St Louis
MO
37
1/543
35/4343
35:25
1:15:42
1:56:31
2:32:59
2:32:59
5:51
121
Alan
Evans
39
M
M3539
Beaver Dams
NY
61
9/752
55/4343
37:07
1:19:15
2:01:05
2:39:57
2:39:59
6:07
186
Darrin
Johnson
36
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
68
11/752
59/4343
37:35
1:19:34
2:01:09
2:41:31
2:41:36
6:10
252
Tom
Heinitz
31
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
52
37/1580
48/4343
37:12
1:18:36
1:59:30
2:37:47
2:37:53
6:02
264
Dusty
Olson
29
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
60
40/1580
54/4343
35:17
1:15:27
1:56:50
2:39:42
2:39:45
6:06
279
Brian
May
30
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
49
35/1580
46/4343
37:18
1:18:41
1:59:36
2:37:04
2:37:04
6:00
469
Brent
Smith
46
M
M4549
Esko
MN
59
2/543
53/4343
37:51
1:19:36
2:01:14
2:39:26
2:39:28
6:05
570
Rich
Heilman
36
M
M3539
Lakeville
MN
57
8/752
52/4343
37:06
1:19:15
2:01:09
2:38:49
2:38:51
6:04
647
Kyle
Hansen
24
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
45
32/1580
42/4343
37:33
1:17:59
1:57:34
2:35:32
2:35:40
5:57
1048
Stuart
Kolb
40
M
M4044
Green Bay
WI
54
3/706
49/4343
35:41
1:16:36
1:59:10
2:38:06
2:38:10
6:02
1163
Todd
Vandervort
38
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
70
12/752
61/4343
38:07
1:21:07
2:02:50
2:42:03
2:42:06
6:11
1371
Christopher
Lundberg
19
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
39
28/1580
37/4343
33:50
1:11:58
1:51:48
2:33:56
2:34:00
5:53
1769
Jason
Sinnwell
24
M
M1934
Ames
IA
55
38/1580
50/4343
37:34
1:19:39
2:00:56
2:38:30
2:38:46
6:04
1773
Kevin
Egan
26
M
M1934
Ames
IA
73
44/1580
63/4343
38:30
1:22:01
2:04:30
2:42:33
2:42:48
6:13
1864
Winston
Stellner
33
M
M1934
Mantorville
MN
50
36/1580
47/4343
36:22
1:16:20
1:57:39
2:37:01
2:37:05
6:00
1938
Benjamin
Mulvaney
26
M
M1934
Shawnee
KS
47
33/1580
44/4343
36:37
1:17:43
1:58:49
2:36:32
2:36:38
5:59
2354
Scott
Haugh
33
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
48
34/1580
45/4343
37:00
1:18:23
1:59:07
2:36:49
2:36:57
6:00
2593
Michael
Vandusen
39
M
M3539
Overland Park
KS
62
10/752
56/4343
38:35
1:21:35
2:03:26
2:40:17
2:40:24
6:08
3287
David
Sutej
33
M
M1934
Omaha
NE
64
41/1580
57/4343
37:37
1:19:56
2:03:26
2:41:18
2:41:22
6:10
3712
Steve
Frericks
35
M
M3539
Marshfield
WI
46
7/752
43/4343
36:34
1:16:34
1:57:18
2:35:55
2:35:58
5:57
3774
James
Muehr
25
M
M1934
Greendale
WI
69
43/1580
60/4343
35:11
1:15:04
1:58:37
2:41:40
2:41:44
6:11
4214
Bart
Gurgel
27
M
M1934
Saginaw
MI
66
42/1580
58/4343
38:03
1:20:06
2:02:11
2:41:15
2:41:33
6:10
4534
Frank
Bendewald
26
M
M1934
Sioux Falls
SD
44
31/1580
41/4343
37:36
1:18:01
1:56:05
2:35:02
2:35:07
5:55
5409
Douglas
Boyer
22
M
M1934
Ann Arbor
MI
56
39/1580
51/4343
36:46
1:18:00
1:58:45
2:38:18
2:38:50
6:04
5936
Stephen
Bessette
39
M
M3539
Mystic
CT
71
13/752
62/4343
36:43
1:17:44
2:00:29
2:42:23
2:42:28
6:12
5947
Scott
Mclean
32
M
M1934
Rochester
MN
42
30/1580
39/4343
36:23
1:15:53
1:55:53
2:34:21
2:34:23
5:54
F1
Zinaida
Semenova
39
F
F3539
Moscow
RU
35
1/376
1/2479
35:15
1:14:29
1:54:39
2:32:21
2:32:21
5:49
F2
Elena
Makolova
33
F
F1934
Mogilev
BE
41
2/1422
3/2479
35:21
1:15:23
1:56:12
2:34:13
2:34:13
5:53
F7
Fira
Sultanova
40
F
F4044
Moscow
RU
74
1/320
11/2479
35:15
1:15:40
1:58:05
2:42:53
2:42:55
6:13
F12
Irina
Permitina
34
F
F1934
Moscow
RU
51
3/1422
4/2479
35:59
1:17:07
1:57:42
2:37:42
2:37:42
6:01
F13
Anna
Pichrtova
29
F
F1934
Czech Republic
-
36
1/1422
2/2479
35:13
1:14:36
1:54:58
2:32:37
2:32:39
5:50
F14
Alysun
Deckert
35
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
67
5/376
9/2479
38:24
1:21:31
2:03:34
2:41:33
2:41:34
6:10
F15
Sandy
Jacobson
36
F
F3539
Canada
-
63
3/376
7/2479
37:35
1:20:03
2:02:54
2:40:49
2:40:49
6:08
F23
Sharon
Stubler
37
F
F3539
Minnetonka
MN
65
4/376
8/2479
37:19
1:19:07
2:02:05
2:41:25
2:41:26
6:10
F31
Katie
Koski
29
F
F1934
Two Harbors
MN
72
5/1422
10/2479
38:49
1:22:11
2:04:59
2:42:33
2:42:33
6:12
F59
Beth
Old
27
F
F1934
Douglasville
GA
58
4/1422
6/2479
38:11
1:20:29
2:01:27
2:39:15
2:39:16
6:05
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F76
Valerie
Young
36
F
F3539
Marietta
GA
53
2/376
5/2479
38:10
1:20:29
2:01:27
2:38:01
2:38:02
6:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after